Racing NSW Logo


Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday 15, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Dec-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.79 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 7 59 N/A $8 Rubick / Taylor's Command
2 4 GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.92 4 58.5 N/A $6 Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
3 3 ANAZARLI Lea Selby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 2.26 2 58.5 N/A $18 Arlington / Analeica
4 5 DEMEURER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Grant Buckley 3.04 10 57.5 N/A $3.90 Smart Missile / Curtain Calls
5 9 URUS Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.45 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70F Exosphere / Ma Joie
6 2 THIS IS SERIOUS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.19 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Declaration Of War / But I'm Serious
7 8 AGRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 5.16 1 56.5 N/A $9 Rubick / My Cookie Monster
8 10 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.07 8 55 N/A $14 Americain / Island Bel
9 6 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 7.29 5 57 N/A $10 Arlington / Hoonose
10 7 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.64 6 57 N/A $101 Inflation Rate / Out On a Limb
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Endorphins) $3.80. Deductions in $; 23c Win & 26c Place for 1st, 29c Place for 2nd, 29c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Domesday / Tavistock
2 11 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 1.72 8 55.5 N/A $61 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
3 13 NORMA JEANE Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.02 1 55.5 N/A $20 All American / Rosecutter
4 5 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.51 5 57 N/A $5.50 Headwater / Dalaayill
5 2 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.86 2 58 N/A $4 Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
6 8 SPRITZA SERITZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.63 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Deep Field / Seritza
7 10 CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.89 4 55.5 N/A $151 Bull Point / Hootandance
8 9 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.81 6 56 N/A $2F Zoustar / Locket
SB 7 ENDORPHINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56.5 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
3 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0 N/A Albrecht / Hariata
1 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Husson / Solar Verde
12 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Nicconi / Misa Eire
6 WICKED Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara
4 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Thomas Stockdale (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Flying Single
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.81 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 9 55 35 $61 Equiano / Sans Lee
2 2 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.3 2 58.5 62 $4.20 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
3 1 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.2 3 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $3.30F Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 11 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.81 7 55 41 $41 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
5 7 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.27 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $14 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
6 4 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Darryl McLellan 4.86 6 56 53 $10 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 10 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 5.68 10 55 43 $31 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
8 9 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 6.34 12 55 44 $16 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
9 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.87 1 55 49 $14 Husson / Salix Caprea
10 6 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 7.32 4 55 47 $31 Dundeel / Basamaat
11 8 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 11.59 11 55 46 $26 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
12 3 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 11.9 5 57 55 $4.60 Sebring / Take Heart
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.71 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Husson / Irish Karioi
2 12 SURF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 10 57 N/A $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Tide
3 6 DIVINE INTAVENTION Gregory Hickman Thomas Stockdale (a0/53kg) 0.68 3 57 N/A $2.60F Sebring / Zingaling
4 10 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Daniel Northey 0.85 11 57 N/A $18 Reset / Mixed Emotions
5 9 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.99 4 57 N/A $3.90 Adelaide / Demerger
6 13 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 4.77 5 57 N/A $17 War / Another Zena
7 14 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.29 9 55.5 N/A $19 Nicconi / Farazzle
8 4 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 5.68 7 57 N/A $61 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
9 11 LIVING ON Garry Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 6.11 1 57 N/A $101 Bernardini / Prayer
10 7 EVERLUCK Ned Coldbeck Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Pluck / Guyra Gal
11 1 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Billy Cray 7.69 6 59 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
12 3 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Alena Skerritt 10.59 14 57 N/A $31 Eurozone / Liza
13 8 FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 16.16 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Verrazano / Mrs Post
14 5 DIPIKA Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 37.76 12 57 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Miss Bombay
15e AREALIST Wayne Martyn 0 N/A Mossman / Real Reda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.57 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POET LAD Craig Martin Grant Buckley 2 55.5 50 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Callitris
2 3 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.76 3 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $9.50 Sidestep / Lonrose
3 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.8 10 55 49 $3.40F All Too Hard / Yolane
4 9 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6.14 1 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $41 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
5 2 POLITICAL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 7.82 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $5 Snitzel / Star Satire
6 8 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Thomas Stockdale (a0/53kg) 9.3 5 55 39 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
7 11 LARANTA Max Boland Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.02 6 55 33 $201 Lonhro / Aranta
8 1 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 11.15 7 59 57 $4 Sepoy / Viennese
9 6 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 23.82 11 55 41 $41 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
10 10 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 25.54 8 55 38 $91 Testafiable / Crown Quest
11 7 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 36.35 9 55 41 $21 Maschino / Flinders Green
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.62 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $3.90 Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 8 ONE OF THE KIND Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.2 6 57.5 51 $14 Reset / Commands a Smile
3 2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7.37 7 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $5.50 Your Song / Conch
4 14 VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 8 4 56 52 $10 Salade / Holly Mist
5 10 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 8.52 12 57 50 $15 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
6 16e LESLIE JAMES Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.48 9 56.5 49 $41 All American / Star Pass
7 13 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.8 2 56 52 $3.70F Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
8 17e BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 10.48 3 55 48 $31 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
9 5 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Aaron Bullock 10.62 8 60 60 $19 Makfi / Forelsa
10 1 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11.64 10 64
(cd 61)
64 $19 O'Reilly / Hollywood
11 6 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 12.06 13 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $31 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
12 9 CICILO George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 12.42 11 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $101 Smart Missile / Koizora
13 3 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 14.61 14 61
(cd 58)
58 $41 Iffraaj / Syrah
14 15e FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 26.51 1 56.5 49 $21 Commands / Mezmar
18e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 43 Red Element / Sienna
7 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett 0 51 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
11 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 57 Exosphere / Laughing
12 HUAYU RAINBOW Sam Kavanagh Grant Buckley 0 52 Dissident / Fumble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 10 55.5 48 $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
2 5 TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.67 6 56.5 50 $5.50 Time for War / Patricia Joan
3 7 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.17 9 55 50 $17 Headwater / Pieetys
4 9 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Darryl McLellan 2.64 1 55 46 $31 Pluck / Happens
5 13 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.86 5 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $151 Direct Charge / Joy Division
6 1 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.25 4 59.5 59 $1.65F Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
7 11 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.28 8 55 43 $101 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
8 2 AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Ms Rachael Murray 4.36 3 58 53 $7.50 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
9 10 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6.12 7 55 43 $101 Choisir / Topshopper
10 3 HINCH’EM UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Thomas Stockdale (a0/53kg) 7.19 11 57.5 55 $13 Hinchinbrook / Our Kitty
11 12 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 13.07 2 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $101 Love Conquers All / Octazure
4 BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan Grant Buckley 0 51 Niagara / Dame Margot
8 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 47 Bel Esprit / Sable
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAKANA Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 8 57 52 $7.50 Rubick / Sweet Revenge
2 3 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer Luke Cumberland 1.83 5 59 56 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 10 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Rachael Murray 3.15 1 55 48 $18 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
4 12 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 3.25 6 55 47 $41 Al Maher / Artwear
5 15e CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.67 4 55 46 $201 Super One / Bulladini
6 2 IMSOUANE Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.72 7 61
(cd 59)
60 $7 Lonhro / Seaside
7 6 TRELISE Craig Martin Grant Buckley 6.4 14 58 54 $21 Dream Ballad / Noella
8 8 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.93 9 56 53 $31 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
9 16e FONDA Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 8.23 2 55 42 $101 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
10 17e TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.44 10 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Benfica / Titania
11 9 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 9.17 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $71 Magnus / Counteract
12 1 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.84 3 61 60 $2.90F Smart Missile / Cool Gal
13 13 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 10.73 11 55 47 $31 Time Thief / Tully Lea
14 5 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12.05 12 58 54 $11 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
18e MISS MAGNOLIA Norma King Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 41 Better Than Ready / Rebel Exceed
4 MOETTA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 56 Uncle Mo / Hairy
14 PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 34 Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
11 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0 47 Casino Prince / Painted Gold