Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 18, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m - W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Dec-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.83 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
2 2 JAZIRAT Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 2.25 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
3 3 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.57 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
4 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.55 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
5 4 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.06 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
6 5 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.01 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
2 7 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0.22 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
3 6 SCHEMER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.59 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic
4 4 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.93 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
5 5 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.95 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 3 FAVRA Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 3.04 0 N/A   Dissident / Gleams
2 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Ilze

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.88 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOSEY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 2 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.48 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
3 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.01 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 7 SKY LAB Paul Perry Reece Jones 2.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Gold Mission
5 3 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 3.15 0 N/A   Magnus / Tre Scalini
6 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
5 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.49 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 4 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.65 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
3 5 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.66 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
4 1 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.28 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
5 3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.25 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Eurozone / All Black Girl

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
2 5 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.06 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
3 2 GO FOR GOLD Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
4 3 MON AMORE Paul Perry Reece Jones 1.29 0 N/A   Sebring / Adviso
5 1 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Qin Yong 1.97 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
6 4 NO PRESSURE Ken Lantry Ms Grace Willoughby 3.11 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambivalent

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE NIGHT TRAIN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
2 3 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 0.67 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
3 1 ARIMATHEA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Electra
4 2 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
5 4 SAVE YOUR KISSES Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.11 0 N/A   Eurozone / I Love Friday
6 6 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 6.55 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
2 6 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.73 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
3 4 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0.86 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Due
4 3 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.48 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wingstack
5 1 DISMISSAL Nathan Doyle Andrew Gibbons 2.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
2 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wonderful News
2 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.69 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
3 5 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.84 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
4 3 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong 2.67 0 N/A   Tickets / Miss Chaos
5 4 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.85 0 N/A   Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
6 6 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 8.52 0 N/A   Pluck / Creative Song

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
2 5 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.94 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
3 2 JERVIS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.68 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
4 6 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Reece Jones 4.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
5 3 MWAH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.59 0 N/A   Mawingo / California Wish
6 1 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 10.08 0 N/A   Dissident / La Biondina

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.25 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ASHERLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
2 4 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
3 7 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
4 9 ZETARITA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.58 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta
5 8 VANILLI Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 7.73 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
6 2 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 8.13 0 N/A   Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
7 5 LANOVA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.34 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
1 ANNULUS Scott Aspery 0 N/A Your Song / Darcy's Law
3 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
2 4 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.71 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
3 1 ADMIT IT Allan Denham Qin Yong 0.84 0 N/A   Zaha / Royal Covet
4 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.37 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
5 6 GEM SONG Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.48 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
6 5 FICHEUR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.06 0 N/A   Dundeel / Opportunity
7 7 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Ms Chelsea Hillier 4.73 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.28 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
2 6 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 1.09 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
3 2 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong 1.25 0 N/A   Helmet / Smash
4 7 SAQUON Paul Perry Reece Jones 2.86 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
5 5 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.15 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
6 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.24 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Snitzel / Quench the Thirst

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REJINSKY Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 2 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 1.71 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
3 1 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 3.76 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
4 5 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.85 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 3 OKUDAH Paul Perry Reece Jones 5.84 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
6 6 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.06 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Florabella
2 2 CONJON Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir 0.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
3 4 GO GAZZA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 1.03 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Content
4 5 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 1.32 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
5 1 ANGRY LIAM Lindsey Kennedy Ashley Morgan 1.42 0 N/A   Pluck / Hussey an Dheas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Reece Jones 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
2 1 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Swiss Current
3 2 DENARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Grace Willoughby 0.46 0 N/A   Denman / Winarvi
4 6 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.83 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
5 7 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.88 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint
6 3 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 1.15 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
7 5 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Qin Yong 1.49 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Poppette
8 8 PLAYFUL Tracey Bartley Jake Barrett 2.03 0 N/A   Excelebration / Play Katey

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.64 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPERIOR ONE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Super One / Princess Marizza
2 2 LADY SUPERSPY Tracey Bartley Ms Chelsea Hillier 0.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Superstar
3 4 RAOUL ISLAND Allan Denham Qin Yong 0.51 0 N/A   Kermadec / Camaro
4 5 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 1.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
5 3 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 3.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
6 1 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 4.18 0 N/A   Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
7 7 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.37 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
2 5 OAKFIELD BLOSSOM Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.48 0 N/A   Headwater / Oakfield Rose
3 2 L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Qin Yong 1.13 0 N/A   Kermadec / Secret Women's Biz
4 1 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 1.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Crafty Joy
5 4 LUNA BEA Grant Allard Ashley Morgan 1.85 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
6 6 PERSONALITY PLUS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 11.16 0 N/A   Husson / Personification

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.03 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
2 4 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
3 3 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.88 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
4 1 AVANCER Lindsey Kennedy Luke Cumberland 5.83 0 N/A   Denman / Gilded Grace
5 5 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 7.79 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae