Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 21, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Dec-20 9:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUBEDAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
2 3 TINY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.48 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
3 5 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.05 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
4 4 VISCERAL (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 2.22 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
1 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Lysistrata

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HANDSPUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
2 2 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 0.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Doagain
3 4 TAHUNA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rising Tide)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HACKETTE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Contributer / Daanet Al Dunya
2 2 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.02 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Devant
3 4 MUNYAK Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 0.44 0 N/A   All American / Husslew
4 7 WYOMING BELLE Karen Outtrim Jean Van Overmeire 2.86 0 N/A   Americain / Fish Dive
SB 5 RISING TIDE Matthew Vella Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
1 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Mulaazem / Ajaweed
6 TOO HARD BABY Edward Cummings 0 N/A All Too Hard / All Day Baby

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
2 2 BUTTERFINGERS Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.32 0 N/A   Headwater / Fumble
3 1 BIG HITTER Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 2.48 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
4 5 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit
5 6 MOPAR Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 4.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Marama
6 4 LAGO DI BRAIES (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 6.03 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
7 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTRERAS Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Criterion / Spanish Lake
2 5 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
3 1 BEAM AHEAD Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.66 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Danebeam
4 7 ROGUE ANGEL Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Rogue Agent
5 6 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Chad Lever 3.83 0 N/A   Denman / Harada Tat Tat
6 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 3 EMISSIVE (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 7.06 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALLOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calliope
2 5 PADDY SHANE Kevin May Jean Van Overmeire 0.04 0 N/A   Headwater / Illinois Magic
3 6 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.16 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
4 1 HOT DANCING Garry White Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
5 4 PACKER Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.96 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
6 3 LADY LUCILLA Terry Croft Chad Lever 5.06 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Iseult

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCARZEL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
2 2 DEPICTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.64 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
3 6 STARS AND SHADOWS Garry White Blake Spriggs 2.87 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Card
4 5 SHIRSHOV James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.16 0 N/A   Exosphere / Arctic Drift
5 1 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.79 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
6 3 MR CHEEKY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 27.04 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARACTER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
2 2 FENTON Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.19 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kimigayo
3 3 HI HI HI Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.38 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cottesmore
4 5 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.56 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
5 6 STEELSHEEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.06 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Queen
6 4 OUT OF TUNE Dale Wagstaff Jean Van Overmeire 21 0 N/A   Dissident / Songs

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUINART John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
2 2 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.15 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
3 6 ZETHUS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.59 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
4 4 IT’S MINE Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 6.34 0 N/A   Outreach / It Had to Be You
5 1 ADAMAS SPIRIT Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.94 0 N/A   Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
6 3 FLYING FOXY Dale Wagstaff Jean Van Overmeire 10.36 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Itamay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARTHUR FRANCIS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Val de Loire
2 2 ALRIYAH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alizes
3 5 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.74 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
4 1 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2.92 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Canny
5 4 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Chad Lever 8.42 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRE DRAGON Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Pendragon / Megoz Fire
2 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
3 3 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0.95 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
4 1 DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman Hugh Bowman 2.47 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
4 SAKURA James Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Cherry Lodge

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
2 3 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Mitch Newman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Agate
3 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.91 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
4 2 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 5.04 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
5 4 GEMMAYZE (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 7.35 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Buttermilk

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESS AHEAD Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Stop the Press
2 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
3 2 LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 1.18 0 N/A   Zariz / Testalina
4 3 PENDING Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.69 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance
5 6 WHAT A PRINCE Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shadow Card
5 TALES OF CONFLICT Garry White 0 N/A Time for War / Magical Tales

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
2 1 AFTERSHOCK Matthew Vella Tom Sherry 1.48 0 N/A   Criterion / Shock
3 3 CONTAMINATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.08 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Palomares
4 2 ALONG CAME POLLY Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 3.01 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Apegasus
5 5 ELUSIVE BIRDIE Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.49 0 N/A   Outreach / Chic And Happy
6 MANDOLIN WIND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Your Song / Made in the Shade

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROAM FREE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
2 3 IOLANTHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.28 0 N/A   Vancouver / Arcadia Dream
3 2 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 1.47 0 N/A   Zariz / At Twilight
4 1 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 2.87 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
5 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dissident / Future Saint

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
2 2 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.43 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
3 1 MADONNA FALLS (NZ) Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.25 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Bejewelled
4 5 SUZIE’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 1.72 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Silk Spun
3 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JULINKA Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / World Peace
2 6 TAIKUN David Moore Jay Ford 1.53 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
3 1 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 5.08 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Azamara
2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
5 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
4 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A More Than Ready / Ma Joie