Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 26, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Dec-20 12:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.81 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgrade (Good 3) at 2.44pm. Retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 8 57 N/A $1.60F Sidestep / Luanda
2 8 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.39 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80 Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
3 10 WOODY WILDCAT Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 1.95 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Redente / Aunty Nova
4 7 FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 3.34 7 55.5 N/A $4.40 Time for War / Private Kiss
5 9 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 5.35 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Charge Forward / Cats Pause
6 1 DESTINY’S DAGGER Kevin Evans John Kissick 7.49 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $15 Reward for Effort / Poniard
7 3 MARIAH BREEZE John & Chris Ledger Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.93 1 57 N/A $9 Strategic Maneuver / Very Humorous
8 6 FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.52 5 55.5 N/A $13 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
4 O’BELLA BAI Andrew Dale 0 N/A O'lonhro / Konia
2 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Jake Duffy 0 N/A Equiano / Pink Shimmer
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.93 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 3 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $2.30F Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
2 6 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 1.97 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40 Brazen Beau / Evolve
3 2 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.07 4 59 48 $6 Bernardini / Maraatib
4 1 CHESTNUT THUNDER Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 2.25 6 59 47 $2.70 Testafiable / Whispering Thunder
5 7 GALAXY DANCER Dan McCarthy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.72 7 55 N/A $21 Skilled / Celestial Show
6 3 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy Shaun Guymer 3.75 1 59 53 $3.20 Keep the Faith / Brocco Dancer
7 5 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer John Kissick 4.06 2 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
8 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Overspeed
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.08 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy John Kissick 9 60.5 55 $1.50F Kaphero / Bazaruto
2 4 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 2.97 3 57 51 $4 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
3 9 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.04 8 55 38 $17 Magnus / Dawn Recital
4 5 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7.12 5 56.5
(cd 57)
54 $2.50 Unencumbered / Dalayel
5 10 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 8.98 7 55 36 $21 Buriton / Miss Firefly
6 8 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Jordan Mallyon 9.05 6 55
(cd 55.5)
39 $13 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
7 6 PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/55kg) 9.76 2 55 43 $13 Eurozone / Zastabelle
8 7 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.15 4 55 42 $10 Hillman / Shadow Striker
9 3 INDIBAY Dwayne Reid Jake Duffy 16.2 1 59 52 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Indi
1 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Jordan Mallyon 0 59 Dissident / Alternative Edge
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.33 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs John Kissick 2 63.5 59 $3.30 Dissident / Alternative Edge
2 6 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 4 58.5 45 $9 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
3 3 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1.47 6 62 52 $6 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
4 4 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Blaike McDougall 1.86 1 62 52 $1.50F Sizzling / Mill Bridge
5 9 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Jake Duffy 3.16 7 55
(cd 56)
38 $21 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
6 8 EILLOD Russell Steiner Jordan Mallyon 4.15 8 56.5 45 $8 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 5 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 7.08 5 59.5 47 $4 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
8 7 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 7.22 9 57 46 $18 Fiorente / More Than Mum
9 10 VISUAL IMAGE Andrew Dale Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/55kg) 9.02 3 55 35 $11 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
12e STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson 0 42 Hillman / Shadow Striker
2 MYSTICAL ROSE John & Chris Ledger John Kissick 0 57 So You Think / Chandon Rose
1 EDUCATE Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/55kg) 0 58 Master of Design / Posnet
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 9 64 56 $2.10F Camelot / Victory Tycoon
2 5 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup John Kissick 1.44 8 60 48 $3.60 Hillman / One for the Kids
3 3 ROAR Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 3.53 3 62 52 $4 Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
4 8 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 4.41 6 57.5 43 $6 Gonski / Dream Lady
5 7 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 4.77 2 57.5 43 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
6 6 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.31 4 58 44 $7 Star Witness / La Rambla
7 10 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/55kg) 6.98 5 55.5
(cd 55)
43 $21 Sebring / Indycatfighter
8 4 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy Shaun Guymer 10.32 7 60.5 53 $6 Reset / Bolisimo Miss
9 9 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.37 1 57.5 43 $16 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
12e COOL RUNNINGS (NZ) Martin Stein 0 36 Tobique / Pure Satin
11e GALAXY DANCER Dan McCarthy 0 41 Skilled / Celestial Show
2 CHEEVA GRANDE Gordon Yorke 0 53 Anacheeva / Costa Grande