Racing NSW Logo


Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 26, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Dec-20 2:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 1 59 N/A $2.20F Nicconi / Sinequanon
2 2 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0.11 2 59 N/A $3.80 Krupt / Mythical Candi
3 6 WORDS UNSPOKEN David Blundell Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1.43 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Scarlett Ribbon
4 1 CATO Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 3.28 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
5 7 TWITTERSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 4.25 3 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Press Statement / So Vital
6 4 SPRINT MASTER Bryan Maher Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 9.99 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Masterprint / Poco Presto
3 POMPILIUS Becky Byrne 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dwindle
Of $9,500.1st $4,970, 2nd $1,585, 3rd $830, 4th $525, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.15 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 4 61
(cd 57)
50 $2.60F Snippetson / Military Queen
2 5 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0.22 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $10 Danerich / Shesababe
3 7 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 1.02 5 55 38 $7 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
4 1 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 1.6 2 62
(cd 60)
52 $3 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
5 6 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 3.21 3 55
(cd 51.5)
38 $10 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
6 9 SAM Ron Steiner Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.33 6 55
(cd 52)
35 $4.60 Congrats / Gobbledegook
7 8 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 6.83 7 55 37 $5 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
4 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Akira Kajiya 0 43 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
3 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 0 48 Kaphero / Rulable
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.53 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3 Zariz / Miss Henry
2 7 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0.54 4 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
3 1 CURIOSO David Blundell Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 4.03 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Doagain
4 5 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 10.06 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Knight Exemplar / Bonaire Beach
5 3 DUCHESS LILY Jason Selman Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 10.32 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 King of Prussia / Ilgatto
6 4 MAGGIE D’ORO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 12.4 2 57 N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Carribean Sunset
7 6 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Aaron Sweeney 26.89 7 57 N/A $7 Pluck / Arziki
Of $9,500.1st $4,970, 2nd $1,585, 3rd $830, 4th $525, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.43 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5 56 40 $8 Zoffany / Bold Shift
2 2 HAIL THE HERO Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 1.96 1 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4.80 Congrats / Forever Hailey
3 5 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2.59 2 56
(cd 54)
40 $11 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 3 LIBERTY BOY Wayne Carroll Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 3.26 3 60
(cd 56)
48 $3.80 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
5 4 RED HOT TANGO Garry Kirkup Akira Kajiya 3.44 4 56.5 41 $3.40F Alert / Tangerine
6 8 THINK MUSIC Jason Selman Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.43 7 55
(cd 52)
36 $11 So You Think / See the Music
7 1 TICKINOVER David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 5.46 6 62 52 $5.50 Tickets / Beaut Song
9 SAM Ron Steiner 0 35 Congrats / Gobbledegook
7 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne 0 36 Danerich / Acertaindee
Of $9,500.1st $4,970, 2nd $1,585, 3rd $830, 4th $525, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Royal Popcorn) against 1st (Crocodile Cod) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6 60 48 $1.80F Cluster / Dance of Dreams
2 6 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.29 4 59
(cd 55)
46 $3.80 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
3 7 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 0.71 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $8 Bullet Train / Lovable
4 3 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Akira Kajiya 5.43 1 60.5 49 $4.50 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
5 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 6.79 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $7 Havana Gold / Fugnina
6 5 SETTLE THEN LIFT Jason Selman Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.69 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $13 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
7 8 MY KIND Rod Weston Aaron Sweeney 17.36 7 57 42 $15 Authorized / Never Let Go
FF 9 KATIE’S MOET Kristie George Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
36 $15 Rubick / Elegant Rush
1 TICKINOVER David Blundell 0 52 Tickets / Beaut Song