Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 04, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MORE TO COME Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 3 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
2 5 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0.08 5 57 N/A $2.90F Anacheeva / Rocktruder
3 7 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 2.77 2 57 N/A $9.50 Your Song / Winter Princess
4 10 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Matthew Bennett 3.53 6 57 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
5 3 RECORTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4.23 4 59 N/A $9.50 Polarmore / First Land
6 2 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Jake Hull 5.64 9 59 N/A $5 Dissident / La Biondina
7 8 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.94 8 57 N/A $3.60 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
8 6 BLONDE HUSSEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.7 7 57 N/A $21 Husson / Military Blonde
9 4 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.63 1 59 N/A $101 Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
1 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Duporth / Mediator
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.97 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9 57 N/A $51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Stormscape
2 9 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 0.68 8 56.5 N/A $13 Foxwedge / Chapter Five
3 3 ESSOESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 0.88 6 59 N/A $3.90 Choisir / Splash of Moet
4 7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.89 2 57 N/A $3.10 Your Song / Gymea Lily
5 2 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 1.48 7 59 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Samana
6 5 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.95 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 4 PIERRO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 5.08 10 59 N/A $17 Pierro / Palm Shade
8 10 MISS MULLINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.57 1 54.5 N/A $3F Headwater / Serious Rock
9 1 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Matthew Bennett 7.2 4 59 N/A $41 Dark Cove / Capacious
10 8 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Luke Rolls 7.96 3 56.5 N/A $41 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
13e MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 0 N/A Zariz / Born Again
12e POLAR REIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Polarmore / Crownalot
11e MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson 0 N/A Intergaze / Midget Hill
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9 56 N/A $13 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
2 5 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1.72 5 56 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Defuse
3 6 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.94 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 4 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.07 6 56 N/A $3.40 Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
5 7 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.01 8 56 N/A $3.30F All Too Hard / Loch Leven
6 11e PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 7.22 7 56 N/A $71 Sepoy / Wickedness
7 1 THE JUKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 8.32 1 59 N/A $9 Sidestep / Lohgairo
8 9 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 9.17 3 56 N/A $91 Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
9 8 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.08 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Big Brown / Suspended Time
12e MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg 0 N/A Dubleo / Lil
13e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
3 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
2 DAZILLY Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Killy / Byron's Lady
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57 50 $3.60 Street Cry / Magically
2 7 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 0.01 6 55 46 $9.50 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
3 2 RUBEL Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.9 10 61
(cd 59)
62 $18 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
4 1 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 1.7 8 62.5
(cd 61)
65 $3.10F Barbados / Rainbird Blue
5 6 MUNGARA Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.57 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $20 Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
6 8 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 4.39 2 55 44 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 5 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Luke Rolls 4.43 3 56 48 $51 War Pass / Think Fast
8 3 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.52 5 59.5 55 $10 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
9 9 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 8.26 4 55 44 $18 Annenkov / Mithali
10 10 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.91 9 55 41 $31 Shaft / Monet's Diva
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:35.33 Last 600m: 0:39.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4 60.5 49 $6.50 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
2 2 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 0.73 6 60 52 $11 Star Witness / The Artist
3 6 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.45 1 57.5 47 $6 Verrazano / Choisie
4 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.65 3 58.5 49 $3.60F Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 3 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ben Looker 9.64 2 59 46 $15 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.36 7 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $8 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
7 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Alena Skerritt 12.94 8 55.5 43 $10 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
8 5 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 17.37 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
9 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 26.98 9 55 36 $21 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
11e STAR BID Vince Jones 0 32 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 42 Zabeel / Eloa
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:39.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 5 55 45 $10 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
2 3 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 0.85 6 58 54 $4.40EF Tavistock / Contrada
3 10 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 1.21 2 55 43 $26 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
4 4 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.53 10 58
(cd 56.5)
50 $10 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
5 6 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ben Looker 3.11 3 56.5 47 $4.40EF Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 1 SUPER Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 5.44 4 62
(cd 60.5)
58 $6.50 Snitzel / Good Weekend
7 7 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 8.93 8 56 46 $8.50 Choisir / Dydeedoe
8 2 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13.61 7 59
(cd 57)
52 $10 War / Belisarda
9 8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 19.51 1 55 45 $15 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
10 5 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 69.24 9 57 48 $12 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
13e ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 49 Sizzling / Continuously
12e SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 41 Zoffany / West of Katrina
11e TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0 44 Benfica / Titania