Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 10, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 2 EMERALDS John Sargent Ms Louise Day 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
3 6 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 3 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 4 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
6 7 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 5.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
7 8 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Mongolia
8 1 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.41 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Off Her Roca)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
2 3 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 0.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
3 5 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
4 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
5 7 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
6 2 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
7 8 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
SB 6 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
2 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
3 4 HARD REALITY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 2.6 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 8 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
5 2 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Show Stealer
6 6 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
7 5 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
8 3 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.71 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
3 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
4 7 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
5 3 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
6 1 EBISU Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 6.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Redtruth
7 9 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
8 8 SOHAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Louise Day 20.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Moon is Up
5 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Denman / Reiby Regina

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
2 7 SUGAMO Peter Robl Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jive Talk
3 6 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
4 1 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
5 5 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
6 4 I AM BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 9.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
7 2 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
8 3 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 12.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zillow

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY SISTER CAROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sister Madly
2 4 GALIERRO Peter Robl Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
3 6 LENNON Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Tragic Moment
4 8 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
5 5 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Nataya Rose
6 1 DO THIS ALL DAY John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
7 3 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil
8 2 DUBAI BEAUTY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bint Dubai

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARNEGIE SONG Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Your Song / Princess Carnegie
2 2 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
3 6 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Ms Madeline Owen 4.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
4 4 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Tom Sherry 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
5 7 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks
6 5 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 8.8 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
7 3 DASHING STATEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashing Oberon
8 8 WAR FLAG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.63 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / You're So Good
2 1 ALL THAT SASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Koonoomoo
3 5 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
4 4 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
5 2 BOB Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
6 7 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Chris Williams 7.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
7 3 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
8 6 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 12.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Private

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.00 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
2 6 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
3 2 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Darcybee
4 4 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
5 3 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / I'm So Dane
5 EL TOREADOR Craig Carmody Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Toronado / Happy Empress

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
2 3 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
3 5 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 7.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
4 2 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Chris Williams 11.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
4 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A All Too Hard / Music Review

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Vancouver / Abbey Road
2 9 WE HAD TOO MANY John Thompson Tom Sherry 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / St Issey
3 1 EMBELLER John Thompson Chris Williams 1 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
4 6 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
5 3 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
6 4 INVINCIBLE FIRE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
7 10 WRIT LARGE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Independent
8 5 LADYBEETLE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
9 2 GOLDEN ELIXR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
7 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Time for War / Courgette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COMMANDING MISSILE Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
2 8 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
3 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
4 3 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Tom Sherry 1.6 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Repour
5 9 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Chris Williams 1.7 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
6 7 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
7 5 EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
8 6 HUMANITARIAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Black Friday
9 2 BILLY BETS Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 8.1 0 N/A   Bull Point / Al Baidaa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Quench the Thirst
2 7 SIDEARM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
3 3 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
4 5 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
5 2 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
6 4 CARISSIMO John Thompson Tom Sherry 3 0 N/A   Rubick / Uber Rose
7 6 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / Loading Zone

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 3 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 5 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 7 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
5 1 ALUMNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mysterious Light
6 9 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 4.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
7 4 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
8 6 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
9 2 CHARISMA ROSE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
10 8 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 9.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass