Racing NSW Logo


Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 11, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Jul-20 8:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 56 N/A $2.70F The Brothers War / In a Tiz
2 6 MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.25 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Dissident / Aliberani
3 3 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Simon Miller 2.51 3 57 N/A $4.80 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
4 7 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.93 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
5 1 STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2.98 6 58
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Cloudy Morning
6 5 BIG TALK Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.43 7 56 N/A $8.50 Snippetson / Dual Rock
7 4 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.67 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
8 2 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 7.28 5 57.5 N/A $4.20 Benfica / Balcony
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $17 Zoffany / Monchelle
2 3 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.95 3 57.5 52 $2.60F Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
3 11 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.76 1 55
(cd 52)
40 $41 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
4 2 SOCIAL SMILE Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 4.41 9 58 53 $7.50 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
5 5 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.76 4 57
(cd 58)
51 $4.60 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
6 8 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.59 10 56 49 $21 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
7 1 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 6.43 11 59 55 $5.50 Snitzel / Kylikwong
8 4 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 6.71 5 57.5
(cd 55)
48 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
9 10 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Michael Heagney 9.61 7 55 41 $31 Street Boss / Oriental
10 9 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Anthony Cavallo 11.44 8 55 44 $41 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
LP 6 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 56
(cd 54)
49 $41 Bon Hoffa / Windows
13e BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 0 47 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
12 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 0 34 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st, Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Brodie Loy 12 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
1 7 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57 N/A $2.05F Shooting to Win / Exabelle
3 2 KALKS Neil Osborne Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.1 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
4 10 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.44 7 57
(cd 58)
N/A $7 Skilled / Informal
5 9 QUEEN OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 5.6 8 57 N/A $26 The Brothers War / Grail Queen
5 11 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 5.6 4 57 N/A $17 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
7 3 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.89 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Intergaze / Shaker
8 13 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.92 11 57 N/A $9 Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
9 4 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 7.02 10 59 N/A $26 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
10 15e LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.52 6 54.5 N/A $41 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
11 6 CRIBBAGE Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.39 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Eurozone / Euchre
12 5 TABLE FORFOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Aaron Sweeney 8.75 5 59 N/A $26 Duporth / Tabletop
16e DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Miss Shebring
1 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper 0 N/A Husson / Image Dancer
8 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
12 VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Sarah Jessica
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 9 55.5 50 $1.95F All Too Hard / Kryptelon
2 2 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 3.66 7 58 55 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
3 15e ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13.24 11 55
(cd 52)
41 $16 Real Saga / Dara Seans
4 10 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13.58 4 55
(cd 53)
44 $26 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
5 1 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 14.01 10 59
(cd 57)
57 $10 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
6 6 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.05 5 55 46 $101 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
7 12 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 14.44 2 55 42 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
8 14e MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 14.52 8 55
(cd 56)
41 $61 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
9 13e CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 15.12 3 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $26 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
10 8 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 16.16 6 55 45 $18 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
11 11 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 24.55 1 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $31 Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha
3 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 0 51 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
16e GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal 0 38 Star Witness / Coast City
5 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 46 Krupt / So Excited
9 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 45 Poet's Voice / Foila
7 MOSOLINO John Rolfe 0 45 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 6 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 0.55 6 58 52 $7.50 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
3 10 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 1.43 9 56.5 49 $4.20F Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
4 9 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.06 8 57 50 $10 Nicconi / Silk Spun
5 8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Nick Heywood 2.42 11 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $10 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
6 1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.56 7 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $17 Dane Shadow / Portside
7 11 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.87 3 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $21 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
8 5 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.66 5 58
(cd 56)
52 $31 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 13 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.94 10 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $51 Zariz / Baby Cino
10 12 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 6.86 1 55 46 $10 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
11 4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 9.98 4 60 56 $4.40 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
14 BLINKIN NOODLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 41 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
3 EUROSAY Todd Smart John Kissick 0 57 Eurozone / Magsaya
7 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 51 Byblos / Sonatina
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 56 48 $14 Snitzel / Amourous
2 6 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Michael Heagney 4.55 8 58.5 53 $21 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
3 4 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Nick Heywood 4.8 13 59.5 55 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
4 3 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.13 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $15 Street Sense / Running Jeans
5 9 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.29 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $12 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 14 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.4 12 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
7 12 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Anthony Cavallo 7.03 5 56 48 $14 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
8 5 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 7.27 14 59.5 55 $17 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
9 10 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8.14 4 56
(cd 54)
48 $9.50 Enemy of Average / Arisara
10 7 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8.38 2 58 52 $7.50 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
11 2 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Mathew Cahill 9.89 7 61 58 $5F Smart Missile / Leonina
12 13 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 10.18 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $51 Jezadane / Gold Omega
13 1 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.37 1 61 58 $8.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
14 8 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Brodie Loy 11.07 6 57.5 51 $20 Star Witness / Inappropriate
15e LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 0 20 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie