Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 14, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-W/P, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Jul-20 2:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.44 Last 600m: 0:39.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) at 1:13pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 4 59 N/A $1.70F Cluster / Dance of Dreams
2 1 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 0.02 1 59 N/A $7 Ustinov / Danari
3 8 PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.43 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $16 Sebring / Joleur
4 7 FLYING ALLIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.53 6 57 N/A $7.50 Trusting / Flying Flitter
5 5 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Travis Wolfgram 3.86 7 59 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Commands Space
6 3 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.09 8 59 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
7 4 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 10.56 3 59 N/A $10 Danerich / Acertaindee
8 6 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 21.58 5 59 N/A $91 Street Boss / Orienski
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.91 Last 600m: 0:39.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 5 59 N/A $8 Equiano / Written Glory
2 5 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 1.67 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Cluster / Dena
3 3 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 3 56.5 N/A $3.10 Sidestep / Macedon Lass
4 6 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 4.6 8 55 N/A $19 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
5 9 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 5.12 7 55 N/A $61 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
6 2 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 5.43 4 57.5 N/A $2F Zoffany / Not a Token Woman
7 7 CRAFTY GIRL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.3 1 55 N/A $26 Starcraft / Fernande
8 11 SIXPENNY FAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.36 2 55 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Ebony Fair
9 8 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12.34 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
4 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
10 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Informal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 10 55 N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
2 9 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0.3 7 55 N/A $2.40F Husson / Rajasthan
3 11 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.85 3 55 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
4 2 BOURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 5.89 9 58 N/A $12 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
5 3 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 8.1 4 56.5 N/A $21 Nicconi / Guilder
6 4 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.51 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
7 10 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 9.29 5 55 N/A $31 Zariz / Public Profile
8 5 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 10.18 1 55 N/A $41 Krupt / Mythical Candi
9 12 WALKING SHARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 13.18 8 55 N/A $7 Epaulette / Teoflight
10 1 FLASH BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 15.77 6 59 N/A $18 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
11 6 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.72 12 55 N/A $81 Fiorente / More Than Mum
12 7 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 21.27 2 55 N/A $151 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.27 Last 600m: 0:39.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEFTON Jade McDonald Brodie Loy 8 56.5 49 $12 Zoffany / Concentration
2 6 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.29 3 55.5 51 $5.50 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
3 7 AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 1.63 10 55 50 $11 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
4 4 PETALUMA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.04 6 57.5 55 $2.60F Pierro / Sonoma
5 9 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.23 11 55 45 $6 Poet's Voice / Foila
6 10 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 3.39 7 55 42 $41 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
7 11 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Jordan Mallyon 3.41 12 55 41 $17 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
8 13e KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.73 2 55
(cd 52)
36 $41 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
9 8 MOSOLINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.89 4 55 45 $41 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
10 3 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 7.76 1 58.5 53 $7 Shrapnel / Natural Time
11 14e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 7.89 9 55 34 $101 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
12 12 SINGLE ZERO Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 11.83 5 55 38 $81 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
1 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Nick Souquet 0 56 Good Journey / Ashlyn
2 EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 59 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.85 Last 600m: 0:38.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Choccy Gaf) against 1st (Magic Merv) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Brodie Loy 1 57 51 $15 Skilled / Dry Shagny
2 3 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.69 3 58.5 54 $19 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
3 6 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0.71 9 55 51 $3.50 Shamus Award / Command More
4 9 DISMAYED Martin Stein Mathew Cahill 2 8 55 47 $41 Congrats / Yerbabuena
5 11 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 2.32 6 55 40 $14 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
6 4 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 2.76 7 58 53 $4.80 Cluster / Kitty Cash
7 10 MACI TESS Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.7 10 55 45 $21 Strada / Prawn Biscuit
8 2 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 6.02 5 58.5 54 $2.70F Zariz / Gundybird
9 8 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8.82 2 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $14 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
10 12 GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 13.55 4 55 38 $201 Star Witness / Coast City
1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 60 Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
7 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 51 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.79 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 10 55 44 $51 Foxwedge / Trumps
2 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.65 2 61 58 $4F Krupt / Rayanui
3 12 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.09 8 55
(cd 52)
44 $26 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 7 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.44 9 57.5 55 $10 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
5 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 2.3 6 60 56 $7 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4.22 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $4.20 Star Witness / Philliann
7 2 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 4.88 4 62.5 61 $6.50 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
8 8 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.17 3 56
(cd 54)
52 $13 Kaphero / Rulable
9 1 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 9.74 5 62.5 65 $6 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
10 9 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 11 1 55 48 $71 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
6 GUNZAR Danny Williams 0 54 Zariz / Gundybird
10 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 44 Sidereus / Glass Heart
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.46 Last 600m: 0:39.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 52 $4.40 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
2 2 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0.15 3 61 58 $4.80 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
3 7 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 3.84 4 58 52 $5 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
4 12 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.12 7 55
(cd 52)
42 $15 Dash for Cash / Raffin
5 3 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4.17 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $3.30F Congrats / Forever Hailey
6 8 KIPE David Blundell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.62 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $31 Helenus / Colour Wheel
7 11 DOMINICA ROSE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 10.13 1 55
(cd 56)
48 $7.50 Roman Emperor / Patroness
13e SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 0 41 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
9 PETALUMA Danny Williams 0 55 Pierro / Sonoma
5 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 55 Zacinto / Condover
4 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer 0 57 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
1 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 64 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
6 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber