Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 16, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.49 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UTAH GET ME TWO (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 2 58.5 N/A $6.50 Tavistock / Lithograph
2 2 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.19 12 58.5 N/A $4.20 Tickets / Dyna Diva
3 12 SAM’S ALLYCAT Norma King Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.01 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $71 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
4 6 STASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.65 5 56 N/A $4.80 Declaration Of War / Fraud
5 8 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.71 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Magic Albert / Defuse
6 11 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.35 4 55.5 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
7 10 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.8 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Skilled / Penina
8 1 SMARTIME Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.92 1 59 N/A $3.20F Bel Esprit / Special Deece
9 9 HOTEL CHARLIE Neville McCarthy Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 4 8 55.5 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
10 5 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Ben Looker 4.02 10 56 N/A $41 Carlton House / Kanpeki
11 7 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.97 7 55.5 N/A $26 Salade / Fidemus
12 13 TELLUSASTORY NIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 7.08 9 55.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Inside Story
4 REGAL EYES Pat Farrell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Eyes for You
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.99 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Military Kings) $5, Deductions in $; 17c Win & 17c Place for 1st, 16c Place for 2nd, 22c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 5 59 52 $7 Husson / Curled
2 8 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.95 2 57 49 $6 Camelot / Pan's Flute
3 3 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Kirk Matheson 4.06 1 59 50 $20 Shamus Award / Talent
4 2 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 6.3 3 59 51 $4.20 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 9 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 6.54 8 56.5 N/A $26 Pierro / Light Touch
6 11 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 7.09 4 55.5 50 $3.20F Dream Ballad / Power Fox
7 6 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.16 9 57 40 $31 Arlington / Fashion Star
8 4 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 10.32 10 59 45 $61 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
9 10 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 14.62 6 56.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Blackbutt Girl
10 12 RIJKER Ned Coldbeck Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 16.15 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Shamus Award / Coastal Breeze
SB 5 MILITARY KINGS Les Clarke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57.5 51   Hussonet / Daft
7 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Rasit Yetimova 0 36 Husson / Moon Glitter
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.53 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1 57 N/A $10 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
2 7 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Jodi Worley 1.67 6 57 N/A $91 Golden Archer / Debs Gal
3 6 ZOROSSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.05 7 59 N/A $4.60 Zoffany / Androssa
4 4 STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 4.08 2 59 N/A $18 Top Echelon / Certain Lass
5 14 EASIER SAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.31 13 54.5 N/A $3.40F All Too Hard / Dibella
6 11 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Belinda Hodder 4.75 3 57 N/A $16 Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
7 2 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ashley Morgan 5.87 10 59 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Cathead
8 5 THE WELLOFELLO Norma King Geoffrey Snowden 6.74 8 59 N/A $201 Easy Rocking / Waasie's Sister
9 13 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 8.16 5 56.5 N/A $14 Foxwedge / Chapter Five
10 8 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.94 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
11 10 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 9.47 9 57 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
12 3 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.34 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Excelebration / Quality Touch
13 1 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 11.67 12 59 N/A $26 Dundeel / Comedy On the Run
14 12 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 17 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Ad Valorem / Out of Time
15e HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Pendragon / Splint Decision
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.86 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 7 59 61 $3.20F Husson / Golden Statue
2 5 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.58 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $4.80 Epaulette / Crown Princess
3 4 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.91 2 55.5 54 $7 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
4 2 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 2.25 5 59 61 $4 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
5 8 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 3.01 9 55 44 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
6 9 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Ben Looker 3.1 3 55 42 $81 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
7 3 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 7.2 6 56 55 $21 Unencumbered / Katique
8 6 MOZZIE CROWN Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.1 1 55
(cd 53)
53 $31 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
9 7 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.37 8 55
(cd 52)
51 $31 Bel Esprit / True Peace
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.24 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @3:28pm prior to Race 5.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 55 50 $3.60 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
2 9 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.73 6 55
(cd 53)
43 $51 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
3 6 NAVAGIO BEACH Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.28 7 55 48 $8 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
4 5 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.42 9 55 49 $11 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
5 11 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.59 1 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $21 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
6 7 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 5.55 10 55 46 $61 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
7 1 DISCO MO Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.65 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
8 12 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Daniel Northey 6.38 4 55 37 $151 Redente / Fast Impulse
9 10 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 6.6 2 55 43 $9 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
10 3 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.67 11 55 50 $20 Sepoy / Cloud Song
11 8 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Kirk Matheson 7.3 12 55 44 $21 Hidden Dragon / Caring
12 4 PRECOCIOUS GIRL Craig Clegg Ben Looker 10.25 3 55 50 $3.50F Choisir / Jive Talk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8 57.5 72 $26 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
2 5 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.71 2 59 79 $5 So You Think / Heavensentme
3 10 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Kirk Matheson 1.3 11 55.5 72 $31 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
4 7 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.34 5 58
(cd 59)
73 $5.50 Duporth / Patricia Joan
5 4 LABUAN STAR Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 1.52 9 60 77 $31 Bel Esprit / Racy Alice
6 12 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 1.69 4 55
(cd 54)
66 $13 Snitzel / Hasna
7 2 BEACON Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.8 12 60 77 $8.50 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
8 9 SUPER SUAVE Todd Payne Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.32 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
72 $21 High Chaparral / Rubinacci
9 3 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.79 7 60 77 $10 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
10 13 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3.64 10 55 61 $3.90F So You Think / Anevay
11 6 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 4.54 6 58.5 74 $41 Magic Albert / Cathead
12 1 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.58 3 61 79 $13 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
13 11 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.72 13 55 71 $31 Dubleo / Inside Story
14 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett 0 61 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.77 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $10 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 7 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0.02 8 59 54 $4F Zizou / Solysombra
3 6 MILL CITY (NZ) Nathan Sinclair Ben Looker 1.31 12 59 58 $10 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
4 3 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.49 5 61 58 $4.20 All American / Crystal Club
5 8 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 1.52 11 57 50 $11 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 9 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2 1 55 49 $8.50 Dawn Approach / Naeb
7 1 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 2.54 6 64.5
(cd 62.5)
65 $14 Dream Ahead / Salwa
8 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.55 4 55 40 $91 Excellent Art / Magic World
9 10 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.06 13 55
(cd 53)
43 $16 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
10 5 HARADIFY Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Aaron Bullock 3.49 7 59 54 $8 Haradasun / Mystifying
11 4 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 4.36 3 60 56 $21 Danerich / Filigree
12 14 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Norma King Geoffrey Snowden 4.56 9 55 36 $151 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
13 12 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 5.8 2 55 40 $151 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
13 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 0 39 Artie Schiller / Wisegal