Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 20, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.18 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
2 1 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Mathew Scorse 11.56 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Zafer
3 5 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Dale Wagstaff Darryl McLellan 11.85 0 N/A   Ekraar / Serendipity
4 4 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 56.16 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
3 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Pierro / That's How I Roll


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
2 7 REACHING Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.48 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
3 9 SCHUBERT Jeremy Sylvester Elissa Meredith 2.18 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ringstrasse
4 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Aaron Bullock 2.82 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
5 4 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.39 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
6 6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
7 1 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.9 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
8 3 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6.92 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vortex
9 8 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 8.09 0 N/A   Excelebration / Polite


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 9 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 0.92 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
3 4 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
4 3 CELER Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.82 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
6 8 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.83 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
7 6 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 9.07 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
8 2 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Dylan Gibbons 10.36 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
9 7 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 13.07 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.84 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 3 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.11 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 7 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.55 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
4 1 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.71 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
5 4 KANAVU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.73 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
6 2 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 3.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
7 6 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Barbados / Rainbird Blue

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
2 4 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.81 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 5 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.99 0 N/A   The Factor / Cerinthe
4 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.88 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
5 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.35 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
6 3 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe 9.42 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Putney Road
7 2 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 9.51 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
2 6 SNITZARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
3 4 OKUDAH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.94 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
4 2 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.26 0 N/A   Kermadec / Swiss Current
5 5 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.66 0 N/A   Cluster / Solanas
6 1 ALL WORDS Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 5.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
7 7 WANNA TWEET Todd Howlett Ms Louise Day 8.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tweet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.11 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
2 2 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
3 7 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.82 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
4 4 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.35 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
5 1 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane Qin Yong 8.97 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
6 5 MINKS MUSIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 9.81 0 N/A   Headwater / Jewel Theft
7 3 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe 15.35 0 N/A   Shamus Award / I'm in the Money

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
2 2 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Igraine
3 3 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.09 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
4 7 SUPERIOR ONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.37 0 N/A   Super One / Princess Marizza
5 5 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 7.47 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
6 1 DESERT SMILE Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 9.65 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
4 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Iffraaj / Say No More

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
2 6 SING AND DANCE Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.29 0 N/A   Your Song / Candy Vale
3 1 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Mathew Scorse 3.29 0 N/A   Denman / Georgian Belle
4 3 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.98 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant
5 5 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.15 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
6 2 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 6.55 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
7 7 VANBARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.56 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elimbari
4 PLEADING Angela Davies 0 N/A Star Witness / Onherelles

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
2 3 GREENHEART (NZ) David Atkins Mathew Scorse 0.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Callitris
3 7 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.07 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
4 1 FALREINE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.15 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
5 6 SHAKTI Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.55 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimala
6 4 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 8.98 0 N/A   Polarmore / Zamunda
7 5 RIVERSIDE ROCK Damien Lane Qin Yong 12.22 0 N/A   Wandjina / Sea Gypsy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.24 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
2 2 PIZZLY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / Woppitt
3 1 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.35 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 5 ROYAL DIOR Jason Deamer Christian Reith 4.89 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / All Dior
5 4 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.42 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
6 6 BARNUM Mark Minervini Ms Louise Day 6.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BERRUTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
2 6 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0.46 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
3 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
4 5 MEYISTI Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.93 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
5 3 GOLD INVEST Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2.93 0 N/A   Denman / Schellenberg
6 8 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Qin Yong 4.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
7 4 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.36 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
8 7 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 7.15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.