Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 20, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
2 1 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Quayde Krogh 0.91 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 6 OROKONUI (NZ) Peter D Green Mitchell Bell 4.04 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
4 4 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 4.13 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
5 5 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 5.34 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
6 7 SEPOY ACHEVA Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 8.81 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
8 SUAVE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Galileo / Grey Lilas


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.77 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.93 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
4 1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2.55 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
5 6 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 2.68 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
6 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dansili / Golden Stream


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Grimoire)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
2 5 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
3 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.75 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
4 1 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 6.36 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
SB 3 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
6 THE TOWERS John Higgins Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A Choisir / French Elle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Grimoire)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Helmet / Hierogram
2 6 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.22 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
3 1 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Andrew Adkins 2.85 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Azamara
4 3 FAMILY ARE STRONG Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 3.17 0 N/A   Choisir / Talapega
5 5 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 6.91 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
6 4 INDIVIDUAL GOLD (NZ) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 9.28 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zabeel Gift
SB 7 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kyoto Moon) , Late Scratching (Pragmatism)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCO DIVA Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
2 5 OLMETO Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
3 2 CUFFLINKS Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.21 0 N/A   Pierro / Red Hand
4 1 ARENPAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 4.46 0 N/A   Arena / Palace Capers
SB 6 PRAGMATISM Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Stratum / Solar Antiquity
SB 4 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Makfi / Run to the Moon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
2 7 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
3 9 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.41 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
4 8 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.48 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 4 FREETHINKER Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.38 0 N/A   Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
6 5 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.76 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
7 3 DANEWIN CONNECTION Brad Widdup Robbie Brewer 7.74 0 N/A   Star Witness / Party Dress
1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
6 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Teofilo / Zydeco


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 4 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
4 6 SUBEDAR James Cummings Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
5 3 COLETTE James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.11 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 3 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 2 CRIADERAS James Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.15 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 6 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.41 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
5 4 ROHERYN James Cummings Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
6 5 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella James Innes Jnr 3.09 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
2 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.06 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
3 3 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.67 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
4 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Jason Collett 1.56 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
4 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Snitzel / Racing Nadine

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
2 5 VUCETICH James Cummings Jason Collett 1.07 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
3 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.87 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
4 1 CONFINED Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.75 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Enclosure
5 4 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 5.77 0 N/A   Americain / Autrice
6 WHEELHOUSE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Pierro / Sailing By

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE GRACES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 3 MIX Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.24 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
3 2 ASTERO Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 1.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
4 4 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.04 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
5 5 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 5.28 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
1 AFTERSHOCK Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Criterion / Shock

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
2 2 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1.05 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
3 5 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.59 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
4 1 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 2.38 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
5 6 VISCERAL (NZ) Daniel Robinson Quayde Krogh 5.31 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
6 4 TENACIOUS LAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.41 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / High Carinae

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIBOSH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
2 4 STELVIO James Cummings Jason Collett 0.04 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 3 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride James Innes Jnr 2.02 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
4 1 JERVIS Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.39 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
6 VIRGO James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Imanana
5 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TORUN Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
2 5 SINGLE TONITE John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 0.58 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lonesome
3 2 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Jason Collett 0.98 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
4 3 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.27 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
5 4 REACH AROUND Darryll Kell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.16 0 N/A   Outreach / What a Treat
6 1 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
2 3 CEFALU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.14 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van
3 2 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney James Innes Jnr 1.24 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
4 4 CONCEITED James Cummings Jason Collett 1.34 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
5 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Mr Alexandre Lemarie 2.18 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
6 6 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.81 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
2 1 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Ms Simone Vella 0.17 0 N/A   Snippetson / Black Bandana
3 5 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
4 4 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.97 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
3 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle 0 N/A Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Assertive Ace)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
2 2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard James Innes Jnr 3.52 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
3 4 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachel King 3.87 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
SB 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Mr Alexandre Lemarie 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive