Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 31, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 7 to Heavy 8 at 7:15am
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Aug-20 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 1 57 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Rorippa
2 6 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.22 4 57 N/A $11 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
3 3 MO MORE CHICKEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 2.42 8 57 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / I'm No Chicken
4 5 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.56 3 57 N/A $5 The Brothers War / Rocken Laura
5 7 SOLVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2.78 7 56.5 N/A $1.85F Exosphere / Miss Milanese
6 4 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 7.34 2 57 N/A $18 Alert / Princess Dani
7 8 PAPERSCISSORSROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 8.68 5 54.5 N/A $5.50 Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
8 1 ROSLYN PARK William Forster Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Grey Swallow / Luvya Babe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:19.00 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5 60.5 61 $3.40 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 5 CHAPELIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.55 4 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $12 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
3 2 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 8.35 2 61 60 $2.80F Savabeel / On Broadway
4 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Simon Miller 8.84 3 55.5 47 $6 Sebring / Private
5 6 FLATOUT ELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 16.81 6 58.5 59 $12 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
6 8 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 24.07 1 55 45 $6 Epaulette / Charge to Bank
1 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer 0 59 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 60 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.02 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EVERJUST Kerry Parker Ms Alysha Collett 6 55 N/A $7.50 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
2 4 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0.37 1 57 N/A $4.40F Zoffany / Not a Token Woman
3 3 ALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.59 7 58 N/A $5 Zoffany / Faziyah
4 5 LIBERTY FIELDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jay Ford 0.8 2 56.5 N/A $6 Deep Field / Freedom Belle
5 9 FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.2 9 55 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Amber Waves
6 2 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 3.76 8 58.5 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Sublissime
7 7 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 4.58 5 55.5 N/A $61 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
8 11 POCKET MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.32 4 55 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Pocket Power
9 6 ATTESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 6.73 3 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
1 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Pentire / Balbeel
10 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard 0 N/A Shamus Award / Australia Day
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.83 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2 59 N/A $3.90 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
2 5 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 0.42 5 59 N/A $1.90F Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
3 2 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Shaun Guymer 0.61 1 59 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Holly Zou
4 11 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Grant Buckley 1.92 4 56.5 N/A $21 Harbinger / Magistra
5 6 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 6.65 3 59 N/A $26 So You Think / Theatre Fan
6 7 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 10.46 6 57 N/A $18 Tavistock / Kilfenora
10 MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
1 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Ustinov / Danari
9 LIBERTY FIELDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Deep Field / Freedom Belle
4 HIGH PRIORITY Wendy Roche Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A High Chaparral / Find the Cash
8 FLYING ALLIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Trusting / Flying Flitter
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 6 58.5 65 $2.30F Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 7 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.27 2 55 57 $7.50 The Factor / Cash for Cards
3 2 GLAMOUR CAT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.09 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $3.80 More Than Ready / Kittens
4 5 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Chad Lever 2.23 5 57 58 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
5 1 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Blake Spriggs 3.19 7 62.5 73 $21 Moshe / Takook
6 6 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.41 8 55 57 $12 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
7 9 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.48 1 55 52 $19 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
8 10 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Winona Costin 4.57 4 55 50 $81 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
9 8 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 6.03 3 55 56 $18 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
3 COCO CUBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0 61 Rubick / Coco de Mer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.09 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 6 59 57 $4F Snitzel / Heart Ashley
2 1 BUDHWAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.72 1 61 61 $10 Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 4 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.76 3 59 57 $17 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
4 9 ROZBURG Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 3.19 10 57 53 $8 Nicconi / Thismist
5 11 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.98 9 55 52 $9 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
6 10 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.16 5 56 55 $8.50 Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
7 5 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Jay Ford 6.11 7 58 55 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
8 8 MOETTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 8.14 4 57 57 $4.20 Uncle Mo / Hairy
9 13 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 8.92 2 55 44 $101 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
10 6 JACHELL ALLIANCE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.99 8 57.5 54 $101 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
7 DELIGHTFUL DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 53 Dream Ahead / Deelites
12 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 49 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle 0 62 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.29 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 58.5 53 $5.50 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
2 7 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.15 7 57.5 51 $4.80 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
3 4 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 4.55 6 59 54 $5 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
4 6 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5.57 1 58 52 $4.40F Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
5 8 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley Shaun Guymer 7.64 3 56.5 49 $9 More Than Ready / Le Havre
6 10 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.44 5 55.5 47 $10 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
7 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.85 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $15 Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
8 12 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Winona Costin 13.3 2 55 45 $13 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
9 11 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 15.51 9 55 46 $41 Jezadane / Gold Omega
9 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 0 48 Reset / All Going Well
3 FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 56 All Too Hard / Kryptelon
2 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives 0 56 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.76 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 4 59 54 $8.50 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
2 3 CRACKING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0.15 9 59.5 55 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Goldam
3 5 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.51 8 59 54 $7 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
4 10 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.82 5 55 46 $3.70EF Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
5 13 RED HOT TANGO John Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.52 6 55
(cd 53)
38 $101 Alert / Tangerine
6 6 HARD REALITY Peter Robl Grant Buckley 5.28 1 58.5 53 $3.70EF Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
7 8 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 6.84 3 57 50 $21 Commands / Song of Success
8 12 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.02 2 55 39 $51 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
9 11 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Aaron Sweeney 10.32 7 55 39 $8.50 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
1 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 57 Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0 56 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
7 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Jarrod Austin Adrian Layt 0 52 Sizzling / Catrille
9 HINCH’EM UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Scott Pollard 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Our Kitty