Racing NSW Logo


Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Thursday 12, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Mar-20 11:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2 57.5 51 $3 Pierro / Faith Hill
2 1 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.77 3 59 54 $1.75F Strategic / Sunshine Energize
3 5 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6.94 5 54 38 $21 Salade / Our Greta
4 6 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 8.68 1 54 28 $7.50 Dreamscape / Empire Express
5 4 JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 20.12 4 54 43 $15 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
3 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 0 47 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.58R Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Record. Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2:52pm retrospectively to include Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Brooke Stower 8 57 69 $3.60 Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
2 2 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.62 1 57.5 70 $2.60F Moshe / Gregoria
3 1 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 2.93 7 58 71 $11 Arlington / Lion Belle
4 7 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.27 4 54
(cd 53)
54 $51 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
5 4 INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Ben Looker 5.76 2 55.5 66 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Crystal Diamonds
6 8 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ashley Morgan 6.54 5 54 41 $81 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 5 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Zach Hatch Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.97 3 55.5
(cd 54)
66 $4.60 Equiano / Galleta
8 6 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.7 6 54 56 $21 Snippetson / Exabaa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 10 59 N/A $6 Benfica / Stay Away
2 6 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.94 4 58.5 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Porcelain
3 7 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Brooke Stower 2.85 6 58.5 N/A $3.60 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
4 10 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Daniel Northey 3.94 7 57 N/A $12 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
5 9 ZEMDEGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 4.36 9 58.5 N/A $2.90F Rubick / Balloons
6 4 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Geoffrey Snowden 4.46 3 59 N/A $51 Lights of Paris / Savona
7 13 MAKIN’ FRIENDS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.62 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Sequends
8 12 LISHADES Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.37 8 57 N/A $15 Montecchio / Armeniyev
9 3 IMPROVING Barry Sheppard Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.49 1 59 N/A $15 Albrecht / Foila
10 11 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Billy Cray 6.36 13 57 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
11 5 FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney Scott Sweedman 9.76 11 58.5 N/A $151 Mahisara / Endear
12 8 STEP TO EXCEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 11.22 2 58.5 N/A $41 Sidestep / My Gunyah
13 1 EKANGO Robert Bandy Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 13.96 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $201 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.99 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 2 57 50 $3.30 Valixir / Alsatia
2 4 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.05 3 57 54 $3F Mosayter / Spice It Up
3 2 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 1.46 7 60 56 $6 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
4 7 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.41 5 56 52 $20 Haradasun / Barberton
5 3 MEATBALL Nathan Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.54 9 59.5 55 $17 Drumbeats / Trust Me Honey
6 8 CAVITATION Luke Berger Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.02 6 54.5 45 $21 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
7 1 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.69 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $8 Choisir / Volcada
8 6 CATALANIC Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11.62 4 56.5 53 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
9 10 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13.48 1 54
(cd 51)
40 $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 43 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.54 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 54 41 $7 Arlington / Anamanor
2 1 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.73 3 59 53 $3.80F All American / Crystal Club
3 9 FIRESPARK Joseph Craig Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.95 8 54
(cd 53)
36 $26 Testafiable / Shartan
4 5 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Billy Cray 3.97 2 54 43 $5 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 3 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 4.39 6 56.5 48 $7 Maschino / Flinders Green
6 2 RINGSIDE Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 5.33 9 57.5 50 $13 Stratum / Mother's Milk
7 7 AYETEEM Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.66 5 54
(cd 51)
38 $14 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
8 8 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Daniel Northey 6.7 1 54
(cd 55)
37 $31 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
9 4 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ben Looker 9.13 7 54.5 44 $4.40 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
10 10 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Nathan Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 12.29 10 54 35 $51 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5(Sharply Attired). Deductions in $; 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7 55.5 N/A $4EF Wandjina / Spooked
2 9 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.94 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
3 6 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.24 5 56 N/A $20 Mulaazem / Al Manara
4 13 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.77 10 55 N/A $4EF Adelaide / Little Chloe
5 4 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.42 8 56.5 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
6 3 FUN LOVER Dean S Smith Geoffrey Snowden 6.97 3 57.5 N/A $81 Love Conquers All / Cat Belle
7 14 WAUSIWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.98 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.20 Snitzel / How Discreet
8 2 DOUBELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7.03 1 58.5 N/A $9 Olympic Glory / Covertly
9 12 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Brooke Stower 11.47 4 55 N/A $14 Ocean Park / Starry
10 11 I AM FIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Billy Cray 12.64 6 55 N/A $101 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
11 10 CAN SHE STEP Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 12.93 11 55 N/A $31 Sidestep / Canny Maree
SB 5 SHARPLY ATTIRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0 56.5 N/A   Epaulette / Ya Michelle
16e SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler 0 N/A Dreamscape / Empire Express
15e GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Salade / Our Greta
1 ROCKY CASHEL Sean Blayden 0 N/A Rock of Cashel / Serape
8 ABSOLUTE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Absolute Faith
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.29 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURBANK Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1 64
(cd 60)
64 $4.40 Sizzling / Matineeidol
2 16e THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ben Looker 0.08 5 54
(cd 54.5)
37 $9 Equiano / Sans Lee
3 12 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.93 2 54 44 $7.50 Al Maher / My Gunyah
4 10 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Geoffrey Snowden 3.27 4 54.5 45 $41 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
5 8 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 4.12 9 55.5 47 $7.50 Big Brown / Nawadi
6 14 PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 6.21 6 54 41 $81 Stratum / Chaste
7 3 MARCUS CASSIUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Brooke Stower 6.33 11 59 55 $4.20F Time for War / Love the Feeling
8 15e EMO GIRL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.33 10 54 41 $151 Amalfi / Black Powder
9 11 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.49 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $16 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
10 9 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.52 3 55.5 51 $7.50 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
11 4 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 9.48 7 57.5 51 $21 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
12 5 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 10.89 13 57.5 51 $31 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
13 7 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.43 12 55.5 47 $26 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
2 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Miss Kate Patch (a4/55kg) 0 60 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
13 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke 0 44 Walking or Dancing / Yababungara
6 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp 0 54 Monashee Mountain / Miss Marples