Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 19, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.39
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 3:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.77 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELL’S INNOCENT Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 6 57.5 52 $8 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
2 2 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2.29 3 60
(cd 58)
57 $7 Denman / Zanus
3 6 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 2.82 7 56.5 55 $4.20 Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
4 5 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 4.77 2 57 55 $2.25F Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
5 8 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/53kg) 5.18 1 54 40 $21 Helmet / And Sam
6 3 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.28 4 58 53 $6 Commands / Chosen Dove
7 7 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 14.4 5 54 43 $51 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
1 FENDER Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 0 58 Toronado / Ceccanti
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.85 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #12 (Sharlie) $6.50. Deductions in $; 11c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd, NTD
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
53 $2.40F Helmet / Dancing Doll
2 11 ANGEL ROCK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.82 4 55.5 56 $2.70 Rock Hero / Speed Queen
3 4 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.92 6 59 50 $11 Delago Deluxe / Elate
4 6 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.57 3 59 38 $81 Magnus / Easy Breathing
5 8 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 1.76 5 57.5 54 $3.60 Excelebration / Tubawi
6 7 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 2.4 2 57.5 44 $26 Krupt / Savannah Tales
SB 12 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 0 54.5 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enshraah
3 GO FERRANDO Jody Thompson 0 44 Teofilo / Lost Horizons
1 CHESTNUT THUNDER Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 0 55 Testafiable / Whispering Thunder
10 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Bradley Vale 0 N/A Street Boss / Orienski
5 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard Simon Miller 0 40 Trusting / Fairy Gumnut
9 COOL ARTIE John & Chris Ledger Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Navica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WILLANGIE Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 6 59 N/A $3F Alert / Miuccia
2 11 MOLLY MAGIC Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 1.03 7 57 N/A $4 Turffontein / Star Spangled
3 8 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2.03 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
4 4 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.23 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Shaft / Magic June
5 14 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.45 2 56.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
6 15e MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 2.74 11 56.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
7 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 3.01 12 59 N/A $91 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
8 5 BORDELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.03 10 58.5 N/A $41 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
9 9 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Logan McNeil (a2/53kg) 6.91 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
10 13 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.53 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
11 6 HUON MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam O'Neill Nick Souquet 9.01 3 58.5 N/A $3.70 Magic Albert / Huon Cry
12 12 MY BLUE EYED BELLA Norm Loy Brodie Loy 17.11 1 57 N/A $31 Widden Valley / Fastessa
7 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Toronado / Storm Kite
2 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
10 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 10 55.5 N/A $2.60F Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
2 6 REGAL BELLARINA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0.4 8 57 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Fanciful Bella
3 7 SODALAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.94 4 57 N/A $3.20 So You Think / Lindalay
4 13 HYGIEIA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.84 11 55.5 N/A $41 Starspangledbanner / Ready for More
5 10 FIVE STAR MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5.16 14 56 N/A $21 Star Witness / Cinquante Cinq
6 9 TEXAS TRAMP Jamie Scott Jordan Mallyon 5.24 6 56.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Inspect
7 12 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.58 9 55.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Bumptious
8 17e BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.76 13 55.5 N/A $101 Choisir / Blazonry
9 11 SUMDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 6.4 2 56 N/A $15 Dundeel / Sumptuous
10 4 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7.05 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
11 1 MURTSLAD Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 7.87 7 59 N/A $10 Murtajill / Salsamer
12 2 THINK HE MEI (NZ) Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 9.82 1 59 N/A $61 So You Think / Mei Lin Mao
13 15e MOUNT ISA Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 10.78 12 55.5 N/A $201 Good Journey / Open Cut
14 8 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.16 3 56.5 N/A $101 Ferlax / Most Striking
3 MISS SCALINI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Magnus / Tre Scalini
5 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Husson / Bridge of Sighs
14 TAUTSO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Cluster / Taut
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.84 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 1 54.5 49 $9.50 Zariz / Marie Rambert
2 7 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 1.15 5 59
(cd 57)
54 $5 Stratum / Inchita
3 8 MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 2.12 8 58 56 $41 Sepoy / Red Rioja
4 2 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 2.15 6 61 58 $3.10F Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 9 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.45 3 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 1 TRYING Norm Gardner Nick Souquet 2.5 2 63 62 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 11 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 3.42 7 54 43 $41 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
8 3 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.23 9 61 58 $15 Myboycharlie / Papeete
9 4 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.28 4 61
(cd 58)
58 $8.50 Reliable Man / Chivvy
12 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 43 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
5 WHITE THYME Henry Dwyer Logan McNeil (a2/53kg) 0 60 Reset / Pay My Bail
6 REFIRE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 0 54 Epaulette / Up State
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.82 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Blaike McDougall 9 55 80 $4.20 Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 10 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Zac Spain 0.09 1 54 73 $6 Nicconi / Very Bright
3 7 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 0.39 2 54 76 $3.50F Domesday / Hermila
4 16e STRAOVER Craig Widdison Simon Miller 1.05 7 54 62 $10 Strada / Sake Over
5 14 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 1.13 14 54 66 $15 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
6 15 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.96 8 54
(cd 52.5)
65 $41 Zariz / Selma
7 1 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Logan McNeil (a2/53kg) 4.08 13 62
(cd 60)
94 $10 Krupt / Miuccia
8 2 VICEROY Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.47 11 58
(cd 55)
86 $16 Magnus / Northpoint
9 9 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 5.5 6 54 73 $13 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
10 13 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 5.66 10 54 66 $51 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
11 11 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.34 4 54 72 $151 Zariz / Lionette
12 4 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 7.58 5 55.5 81 $21 New Approach / Swishes
13 6 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.31 12 54 77 $151 Street Cry / Viennese
14 17e EDUCATE Stephen Aldridge Jordan Mallyon 10.02 3 54
(cd 55)
59 $151 Master of Design / Posnet
8 MANZANA Joseph Ible 0 73 Pendragon / Envy
3 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 87 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
12 CACCINI Norm Gardner 0 71 Nicconi / Symphorosa
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.53 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 6th (Heir to the Throne) against 1st (Ilovesaki) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Brodie Loy 11 54
(cd 55)
65 $8 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
2 12 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Shaun Guymer 0.03 1 54 69 $15 Bel Esprit / Allurement
3 8 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Zac Spain 0.79 10 54 71 $3.80F Oratorio / Erona
4 13 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 1.13 8 54 68 $17 Zariz / Bureaucratese
5 6 MELLORS (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1.17 4 54 73 $4.20 Pins / Ledahead
6 3 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) Henry Dwyer Jake Duffy 1.36 2 56 78 $4.40 Pentire / Royal Successor
7 7 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.81 3 54 71 $14 Zoffany / Lolita Star
8 2 BALANSA Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2.24 5 59
(cd 56)
84 $26 Helenus / In the Clover
9 10 BANGER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.32 7 54 69 $16 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
10 11 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 3.37 6 54 69 $31 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
11 1 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 6.53 9 60 86 $26 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
15 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0 63 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
16 ROAR Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 0 62 Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
4 SHALMANESER Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 78 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
9 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 70 Sir Percy / Bankonher
5 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 0 76 High Chaparral / Grand Opening