Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 20, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Mar-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
2 9 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 0.39 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
3 1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
4 3 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
5 8 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 3.36 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
6 6 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.78 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Areion / Almerita
4 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A Casino Prince / Purple Royale
7 LAVA Edward Cummings 0 N/A Reset / Kona


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.24 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
2 5 RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.36 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
3 4 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.37 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
4 8 CELER Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 0.87 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 6 SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.93 0 N/A   Savabeel / Rush
6 2 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 3.19 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
7 3 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 3.74 0 N/A   Congrats / Kalamata
8 1 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.09 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
2 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 6 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.82 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
4 2 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.97 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
5 4 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 5.99 0 N/A   Purrealist / Deluga Lass
6 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.38 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 7 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Sam Clipperton 2.97 0 N/A   Magnus / Songbird Lane
3 5 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.44 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection
4 4 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.73 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
5 2 HEAD SPINS Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 8.08 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
6 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.03 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
3 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett 0 N/A The Factor / Vetorisc

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 2 EXCELLENCY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.39 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
3 4 KILLIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.62 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
4 7 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
5 3 GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Chris Williams 6.53 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Vaqueros Dream
6 5 PEPIKHANI (NZ) Brad Widdup Lee Magorrian 6.58 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Pepiniere
7 8 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 13.34 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
8 6 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 18.98 0 N/A   Camelot / Calm Customer

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE FIRST RING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
2 5 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.69 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
3 4 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 1.39 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
4 7 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.76 0 N/A   Eurozone / Coustellet
5 2 OUR TITO Kris Lees Ashley Morgan 4.89 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
6 3 PANNIER DAME (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.32 0 N/A   Tavistock / British Dame
7 1 FRENCH OAK Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day 7.66 0 N/A   Al Maher / Eleebana

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
2 5 UNDENIABLE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
3 6 ZOU ISLAND The Championships Contender Damien Lane Chris Williams 4.66 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
4 1 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.41 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged
5 3 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 23.73 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
2 HEAD ON UP The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Headwater / Fill Me Up

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
2 4 QUEEN DEE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.32 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
3 2 MISS LADECKY Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 1.59 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
4 1 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.72 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
5 5 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.12 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
6 3 PROVE YOUR WORTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.53 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kiss From a Rose

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.51 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Wandjina / Elldarragh
2 2 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Chris Williams 0.27 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
3 6 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
4 5 KINLOCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.93 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
5 1 CHEAP CHARLIE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.06 0 N/A   Star Witness / Irish Breeze
6 7 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.77 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
3 ICE CUBED The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Rubick / Ice Cream Lady

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUDDOCK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nakaaya
2 3 MIDLAND Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.43 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
3 5 READTHECONDITIONS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.33 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Killcare Beach
1 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle 0 N/A Foxwedge / Quality Coup
2 EXORCIST Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Exosphere / Ouija
4 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 8 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Serg Lisnyy 0.46 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 7.68 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
4 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 9.9 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
5 5 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 9.97 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
6 3 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 10.64 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Newborn
7 2 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 13.06 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
8 7 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Jake Hull 18.32 0 N/A   Redwood / Merci Grand
6 VELARO Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Bullet Train / Misplaced


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
2 4 MORNAY Luke Hilton Lee Magorrian 0.34 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
3 6 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Chris O'Brien 1.57 0 N/A   Mossman / Delta Shower
4 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.48 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
5 3 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 5.49 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
6 5 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 5.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.46 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
2 2 INKJET Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.21 0 N/A   Denman / Yeahdad
3 4 MOPITTS Allan Denham Jake Hull 2.68 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Cleanup
4 1 ENTREAT Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 2.99 0 N/A   Denman / Beg
5 5 SEIBHUR Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 4.67 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Remotely
3 MAGIC SMILE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Zariz / Magic Phoebe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.83 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
2 8 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.53 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
3 4 EXSUPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
4 2 CAPITAL VENTURE Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 4.05 0 N/A   Stratum / Nocturne
5 1 BERNADELLI Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 6.64 0 N/A   Bernardini / Magna Amica
6 7 PRINCE OF HIGHLAND Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 6.77 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Pediment
7 5 GOLD KING Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 7.99 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
8 3 CHARGE AGAIN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir 8.43 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Albessy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WADI MUSA Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Petra
2 2 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
3 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 1.01 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
4 3 MAGIC BOOM Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.18 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
5 5 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Quayde Krogh 4.54 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
6 4 OMAKA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.65 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
7 1 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Lee Magorrian 6.49 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God