Racing NSW Logo


Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 21, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 3:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.13 Last 600m: 0:39.27 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 5 55.5 41 $3.70F Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
2 9 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 0.74 4 54 30 $7.50 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
3 2 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.17 2 56 42 $4.80 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
4 5 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.25 9 54 41 $7 Husson / Moon Glitter
5 4 MALEKO Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 9.68 3 55.5 41 $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
6 10 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 9.75 7 54 30 $81 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
7 7 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 9.88 8 54 31 $26 Pendragon / Resonance
8 6 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Adam Sewell 11.88 6 54 35 $7 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
9 8 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 16.86 1 54
(cd 55)
30 $61 Verrazano / Outof The Question
1 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 52 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.77 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 9 56.5 N/A $3.90 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
2 9 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 1.73 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Dreamscape / Empire Express
3 7 HICKSON Fred Adams Raymond Spokes 4.26 2 56.5 N/A $3.40F Shrapnel / Tessie Girl
4 5 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 7.74 7 56.5 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
5 2 HOME SCENE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.93 3 57 N/A $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
6 6 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 11.7 5 56.5 N/A $14 Duporth / She Can Again
7 4 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 11.75 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Shrapnel / Select Bay
8 3 ARAHO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 12.73 8 56.5 N/A $51 Mulaazem / Funzero
LR 1 DISPENSATION Daniel Want Jodi Worley 1 59 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Theron
10 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Smart Missile / Thisideup
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.57 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew Paget 2 60 48 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
2 7 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.03 10 57
(cd 53)
46 $3.70F Bullet Train / Lovable
3 11 SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 1.27 4 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $19 Trusting / Miss Slingshot
4 8 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Ben Looker 2.05 7 56 40 $9.50 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
5 6 BINNACLE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 3.29 3 58 44 $6 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
6 2 JACKPOT (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 4.86 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $7 Volksraad / Downloaded
7 5 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.16 8 58.5 49 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
8 12 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 6.22 5 54 31 $13 Equiano / Quick Verdict
9 4 PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 6.69 6 59
(cd 56)
46 $10 So You Think / Summer Rose
10 9 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 23.32 1 56 40 $31 Fusaichi Ole / Foxie Em
1 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe 0 55 Mount Nelson / Tottie
10 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe 0 44 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 10 59 N/A $8 Choisir / Annigoni
2 4 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2.47 5 59 N/A $3.40 Choisir / Princess Jay
3 6 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 5.85 6 57 N/A $15 Keep the Faith / My Option
4 11 LEICA SPECIAL Luke Berger Adam Sewell 6.26 2 56.5 N/A $2.30F Monashee Mountain / Jewel Passport
5 10 SHOW SOME PASSION Kevin Randall Matthew Paget 7.7 7 57 N/A $26 Show a Heart / Black Passion
6 7 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Paul Payne 7.92 3 57 N/A $61 Primus / Minute to Midnight
7 9 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.46 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Shezahotshot
8 3 TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12.55 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 More Than Great / Yarras
9 2 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Ms Belinda Hodder 12.63 8 59 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Point One
10 8 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 17.09 9 57 N/A $12 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
12 STRAITOUTTAHARLEM Paul Butterworth 0 N/A Globetrotter / Imagine Me
5 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe 0 N/A Dusty Moon / More Say
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.28 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1 60 56 $4.60 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
2 2 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.18 3 58
(cd 56)
52 $7 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
3 10 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.34 5 54 44 $6.50 Foreplay / Misdeeds
4 12 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Ms Kasie Stanley 2 2 54 37 $31 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
5 11 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Belinda Hodder 2.61 9 54 39 $31 Shaft / Zinzin
6 4 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.78 10 57
(cd 55)
50 $14 Dubleo / Elite Encore
7 8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Adam Sewell 3.4 6 54 47 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Shivering
8 3 ALEJANDRA Glen Petersen Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.69 4 57
(cd 53)
54 $3.50F Krupt / Latina
9 6 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 4.95 11 55.5 47 $31 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
10 7 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Ben Looker 6.76 8 55 50 $8.50 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
11 9 ONAROLL Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 12.74 7 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $31 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
5 FLYING FROG Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 0 48 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DUKATTI Kevin Randall Matthew Paget 5 59 46 $5 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
2 12 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 0.09 6 57 46 $10 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
3 7 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.39 10 58.5 49 $7.50 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
4 4 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.42 2 60 48 $6 Commands / Eskimo Queen
5 8 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 1.89 9 58.5 49 $4.20F Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
6 5 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.26 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $18 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
7 17e MAXBUX Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3.64 3 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $19 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
8 15e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 3.92 4 56 44 $13 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
9 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.23 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $31 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 11 ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 4.78 7 58 48 $21 Skilled / Successfully
11 14 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Raymond Spokes 5.65 13 56.5 45 $15 Congrats / Florid Affair
12 10 TURMOIL Luke Berger Adam Sewell 9.23 8 58.5 49 $21 Star Witness / Private Kiss
13 9 TARIO TARIO Glen Petersen Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13.83 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $91 Oratorio / Supreme Sally
16e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 0 44 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
18e CHARGING CLEAR Ben Hull 0 41 Charge Forward / In the Clear
2 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0 51 Sepoy / Dorky
3 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 0 48 Your Song / Lucia
1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0 52 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua