Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 26, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m to 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 9:58AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 1 57.5 N/A $8 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
2 1 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 0.28 10 59 N/A $4.60 Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
3 7 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.74 2 57.5 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Cantata
4 5 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.91 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
5 3 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg Greg Ryan 11.2 5 58.5 N/A $2.60F Nicconi / Surfari
6 10 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 11.93 4 57.5 N/A $17 Excelebration / Ready for More
7 9 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 12.26 6 57.5 N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Antipode
8 11 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson Jake Hull 16.5 7 57.5 N/A $41 Jungle Ruler / The Marauding Rose
9 2 STIVER Mack Griffith Chad Lever 17.27 9 58.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Coins
10 4 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 18.17 3 57.5 N/A $4 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
12 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A Olympic Glory / French Poppy
8 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
2 6 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 0.54 12 57 N/A $5.50 Court Command / Astrobabe
3 7 POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.19 4 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
4 14e CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.33 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
5 9 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.81 1 56.5 N/A $31 Dissident / Lady Sol
6 8 ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 5.47 7 56.5 N/A $3.80F All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
7 5 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.99 8 58.5 N/A $4.20 The Factor / Toulon Bay
8 1 BIG TALK Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 9.33 10 58.5 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Dual Rock
9 12 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 10.48 3 56.5 N/A $81 Redoute's Show / Questify
10 4 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.25 5 58.5 N/A $151 The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
11 2 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.36 6 58.5 N/A $151 Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
12 3 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 21.17 2 58.5 N/A $31 Eyeful / Minnalin
16e KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
15e SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
11 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Shamus Award / School Blue
13e SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter 0 N/A Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13 59 N/A $8.50 Congrats / Vintage Drop
2 13 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.13 2 56.5 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
3 12 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.94 8 56.5 N/A $4.20 Jimmy Choux / Devant
4 7 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Greg Ryan 2.32 4 58.5 N/A $2.25F Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
5 10 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.81 6 57 N/A $18 Danesis / Sandgate
6 14 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.4 3 56.5 N/A $151 Verrazano / Mrs Post
7 5 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9.88 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Dalakhani / Rose of Barabba
8 8 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 10.34 7 57 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
9 3 WAMIAD ALDAW Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.31 9 59 N/A $61 Congrats / Stroboscopic
10 15e CHEERS TO FLO Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 18.04 5 57 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / S'amuse
11 6 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 18.14 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $9.50 Sidestep / Insightful
12 11 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 19.04 11 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Polarmore / Joy Division
13 4 WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 28.93 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Helmet / Alannah Jo
16e IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
9 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 59 62 $6 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
2 5 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.13 1 59.5 63 $2.60F Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
3 7 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.22 7 58.5 65 $3.60 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
4 8 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2.34 4 57.5 63 $41 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
5 2 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Clint Lundholm Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.95 2 62
(cd 60)
68 $91 Wiener Walzer / Orana
6 10 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.38 6 55 50 $19 The Factor / Smoothie
7 1 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.62 3 62
(cd 60)
72 $8 Unencumbered / Orutan
8 4 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 3.78 8 60 64 $21 Dane Shadow / Portside
9 3 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 6.23 9 60.5 65 $10 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
9 PETAIN Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 0 58 Commands / Segolene
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tattinger) $71, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd. Dead heat for 4th.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $41 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
2 1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1.43 2 61 82 $16 Zariz / Zahbowe
3 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.73 10 59.5
(cd 58)
79 $21 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 9 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.88 7 55 64 $41 Shaft / Babassu
4 3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.88 8 59.5 83 $11 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
6 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 2.59 3 60.5 81 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
7 6 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Brooke Stower 2.94 5 56.5 73 $2.70F Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
8 5 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 4.17 4 56.5 77 $3.20 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
9 8 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 4.87 6 55 68 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
10 7 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 6.53 1 55 69 $31 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
SB 10 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 55 52   Hussonet / Tevez
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 3 55 44 $17 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
2 6 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.31 10 57.5 55 $11 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
3 4 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 1.59 6 58.5 53 $11 Zariz / Freebe
4 5 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 1.83 2 58.5 53 $4.20F Zariz / Miss Amali
5 11 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.46 9 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $21 Arlington / Anamanor
6 7 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 3.21 1 57.5 51 $9 Reset / Miss Hottie
7 12 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 3.61 5 55 50 $11 Stratum / Stellana
8 3 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 3.69 8 59.5 55 $8.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
9 10 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 6.1 7 56 48 $11 Excites / Celtic Moondance
10 1 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.86 13 61 58 $41 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
11 8 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 9.74 12 56.5 54 $10 Wandjina / Berna
12 9 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 10.24 11 56.5 49 $71 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
13 13 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.38 14 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
14 2 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 15.57 4 59.5 59 $15 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
17e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 40 Snippetson / Selva
18e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn 0 39 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
15e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 44 Testafiable / Crown Quest
16e JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn 0 43 Moshe / Gemabaa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $7 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
2 9 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.69 5 55 45 $19 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
3 3 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 3.23 8 56 52 $4.40F Star Witness / Scavenger
4 7 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.46 10 55 46 $5.50 Pluck / Vestry
5 11 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.88 6 55 42 $17 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
6 6 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 4.95 7 55 46 $21 Real Saga / Dara Seans
7 10 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.15 12 55
(cd 52)
42 $31 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
8 4 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley 6.11 11 55 49 $6 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
9 14 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.2 3 55 36 $101 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
10 1 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 8.25 13 58 59 $6.50 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
11 2 HOGES Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10.57 9 57 53 $10 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
12 5 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith James Rogers 10.71 14 55 49 $41 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
13 12 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.62 2 55 41 $61 Albrecht / Beg
14 13 DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 14.37 1 55 40 $61 Danbird / Our Sharona
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2 61
(cd 59.5)
63 $1.55F Rubick / Our Songbird
2 3 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 3.03 13 55.5 51 $11 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 2 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 4.02 3 57.5 55 $10 Red Giant / Millvstroem
4 8 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.75 11 55 46 $61 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 5 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 5.79 6 55 53 $101 Pluck / Diamond Cove
6 4 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 5.89 4 55 54 $16 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
7 6 AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.92 12 55 52 $7 Mossman / Bella Arena
8 12 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Brooke Stower 6.28 9 55 37 $61 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
9 7 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.73 10 55 49 $18 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
10 11 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Billy Cray 10.51 5 55 39 $101 Redente / Fast Impulse
11 10 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10.86 8 55 40 $101 Mossman / Mal de Mer
12 14 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 11.65 1 55
(cd 52)
32 $201 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
13 13 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.74 7 55 33 $31 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
15e GETTING READY Wendy Baker 0 32 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
9 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 43 Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha