Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 05, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-May-20 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
2 5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.81 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
3 6 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.83 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
4 3 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Grant Buckley 2.08 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
5 8 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.75 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
6 1 ALASKAN RIDGE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3.33 0 N/A   Sidestep / Eastern Command
7 2 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.76 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A O'Reilly / Hollywood


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
2 4 FUCHU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.23 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
3 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.53 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
4 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.49 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
5 6 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
6 2 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.88 0 N/A   Kodiac / Think
7 5 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.86 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
7 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Raspberries


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 2 HARD LADY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.83 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 8 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.35 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
4 7 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 1.55 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
5 4 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.18 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
6 1 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.09 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
7 5 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 6.51 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
8 6 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 9.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Abeni


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATESBY Lindsey Kennedy Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 3 JONKER David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0.11 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
3 8 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.23 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
4 6 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 2.03 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe
5 7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
6 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.66 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
7 1 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.27 0 N/A   Magnus / Flowerdrum
8 5 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.27 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 8 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 4 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 3 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
5 2 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.25 0 N/A   Delegator / Chushka
6 6 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dariana
7 7 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.21 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
8 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.17 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave
2 7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.92 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
3 4 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 1.38 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
4 6 MEXICAN STANDOFF Stephen Farley Elissa Meredith 3.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Sombrero
5 8 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.43 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
6 1 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.17 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
5 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Helmet / Hides
3 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Wonderful News


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.17 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
3 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
4 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 3.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
5 4 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
6 7 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.59 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
6 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.43 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.81 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
4 5 VARSITY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.29 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
5 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.47 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
6 2 ANDALUNA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.39 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pink Siris


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
2 1 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 1.22 0 N/A   Choisir / Dydeedoe
3 2 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.36 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
4 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.53 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
5 5 MAHOGANY BAY Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 3.82 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
6 4 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.64 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
2 7 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
3 2 NIGHT OF MAYHEM Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.53 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
4 3 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.09 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
5 5 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 2.91 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
6 1 LA ROSE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 3.99 0 N/A   Vancouver / Espurante
7 4 ODDSOCK Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 20.74 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Ay Dee Bee

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
2 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea
3 6 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.45 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
4 5 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.63 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
5 1 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.85 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
6 2 DEEP ROUGE Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 4.95 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
7 3 DUNARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.37 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
2 7 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.21 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mignard
3 6 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.56 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
4 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
5 5 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.76 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
6 4 OBIRI Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
7 2 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.06 0 N/A   Star Witness / No Comment

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
2 4 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.92 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
3 7 VIBRANT Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
4 5 SEQUANA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.81 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa
5 2 BULVIUS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 6.11 0 N/A   Bull Point / Vesuvius Dancer
6 6 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.53 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
3 DUAIS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Shamus Award / Meerlust

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.10 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
2 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.12 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.09 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
4 1 HANDFUL Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
5 3 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.57 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
6 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 7.6 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Allez Wonder

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.95 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alastor)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WERRAN Justin Drake Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
2 4 SAMMY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.21 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 3 MAGIC ON ICE Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 0.82 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ice Dancer
4 2 DUBAI EAGLE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.09 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
5 5 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 5.74 0 N/A   Dissident / Reggae
6 6 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 8.29 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
SB 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
2 2 MEADOW LAND Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Twirl
3 5 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.86 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
4 3 SAQUON Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 5.45 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
5 4 SO COMMANDING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.28 0 N/A   So You Think / Commanding Secret
6 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 2 NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.29 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Alibi
3 1 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
4 7 THERAPY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shimasani
5 4 SCHOOL GIRL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.31 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shannon Wood
6 5 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 6.23 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
7 3 OAKFIELD SHAWNE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 6.51 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Pearl
6 STONESTHROW Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A Rock Hero / Pantera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIMON STINGER Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Armagnac
2 1 DEEP SPACE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.17 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
3 3 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.68 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
4 5 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.07 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
5 4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 9.57 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
6 2 DON SALVATORE Natasha Hall-Antonio Robert Wilcox 13.45 0 N/A   Rubick / Manang

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.35 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
2 2 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.33 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
3 4 OAKFIELD COMANCHE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.63 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
4 5 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 1.99 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
5 1 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 2.13 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead