Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 06, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-May-20 7:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANILA THRILLER Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1 57 N/A $2.50F Your Song / Weekend in Manila
2 6 ONE LAST FIGHT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.61 2 57 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Kylikwong
3 2 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.91 3 59 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
4 7 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Chad Lever 5.17 6 57 N/A $21 Dissident / Quipster
5 8 SPICY RESTAURANT Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 6.5 5 56.5 N/A $2.70 Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
6 1 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 8.91 7 59 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
7 4 FOR DOLLY Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 18.88 4 57 N/A $101 Wandjina / Falqueen
9 VOODOO CHILE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Your Song / Brevity
3 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Fantasising
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.73 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LARMOUR Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $6.50 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
2 5 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.61 5 59 56 $9 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
3 7 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 2.19 9 57 52 $20 Husson / Carolyn's Star
4 1 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Loy 2.51 2 66 70 $5 More Than Ready / Purespeed
5 8 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.95 8 56.5 51 $10 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
6 3 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle Chad Lever 2.96 1 60 58 $4.80 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
7 9 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 4.29 3 56.5 51 $13 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
8 2 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 7.85 7 60 58 $20 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
9 4 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 8.68 6 60 58 $4.20F Ocean Park / Italian Princess
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.12 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham Blaike McDougall 6 55.5 56 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
2 5 OUTAHAND John Bateman Shaun Guymer 1.09 4 59 53 $7.50 Prince Arthur / Sabra
3 10 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Adrian Layt 1.22 3 55 N/A $26 Zoustar / Be Amazed
4 6 TCHAIKOVSKY Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 3.69 1 59 75 $1.85F Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
5 8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.96 2 57.5 54 $5.50 Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
6 1 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Jay Ford 9.63 7 59 44 $31 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
7 7 IDEE Gratz Vella Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 9.67 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $91 Star Witness / Bay Moon
8 4 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 17.31 5 59 42 $71 Arena / Royal Tower
3 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Koby Jennings 0 46 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
2 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 46 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
Of $30,000.1st $16,930, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8 62
(cd 60.5)
72 $3.80F Murtajill / Countess Bathory
2 7 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.42 6 57
(cd 54)
66 $4 Helmet / Eliza Park
3 6 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5.91 4 57 62 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
4 2 GARROS Greg Stephens Chad Lever 8.72 3 59.5 67 $18 Lope de Vega / Funzero
5 8 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 11.15 7 56.5 61 $13 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
6 3 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.27 2 59.5 71 $7.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
7 4 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 17.57 1 59 70 $4.80 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
8 5 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 25.63 5 57.5 63 $15 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.82 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Brodie Loy 7 57.5 N/A $3.40F No Nay Never / Zagalia
2 7 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.51 9 56.5 N/A $4.80 Nicconi / Monkey Business
3 5 MOSSY OAK Gratz Vella Jay Ford 4.11 6 57 N/A $4.60 Moshe / Moss Lover
4 6 ARENPAL Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 4.69 1 56.5 N/A $51 Arena / Palace Capers
5 12 WAR READY Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 4.99 2 55 N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Truly a Beauty
6 9 PHYSCOA Rob Potter Blaike McDougall 6.4 11 56 N/A $9.50 Master of Design / Hemithea
7 1 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Chad Lever 6.5 10 58.5 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Palm Shade
8 8 NATURALLY Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8.82 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Mosayter / Alone Again
9 10 BABA GANOUJ Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.11 4 55 N/A $61 Mosayter / Spice It Up
10 13 WINGMAN Joe Cleary Travis Wolfgram 11.15 5 55 N/A $41 Deep Field / Fairies
BD 4 DISPOSSESSED Len Hodgson Simon Miller 3 57 N/A $31 Bushranger / Predominance
11 SOFALASOGOOD Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
2 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 3 60.5 68 $3.80 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
2 9 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Adrian Layt 0.98 6 55 52 $6.50 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
3 1 MORALIST Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.14 8 61.5 66 $3F Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
4 4 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 3.12 9 58.5 60 $12 California Dane / Cannshe
5 8 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.13 4 55 55 $12 Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
6 7 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 4.24 7 56 55 $19 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
7 2 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 4.28 5 60.5 64 $9 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
8 11 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.54 1 55 45 $21 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
9 10 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.14 2 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $15 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
6 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 58 All Too Hard / There's Only One
5 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.17 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 4 56 53 $2.70F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 11 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.75 8 55 46 $11 Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
3 7 STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 3.43 5 56 49 $16 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
4 5 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.47 3 57 55 $11 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
5 6 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 5.19 6 56 53 $3.60 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
6 9 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6.57 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
52 $5.50 Pierro / Moonlight Bay
7 12 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Brendan Ward 6.8 1 55 45 $41 Helmet / As Different As
8 13 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Jay Ford 7.83 2 55 45 $18 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
9 14 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 9.73 7 55 41 $51 Bearcat / Poppy
2 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 Camelot / Poste Restante
1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle 0 63 Teofilo / So Much Joy
3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham 0 58 Star Witness / Bellalicious
10 FOXY FREE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 49 Foxwedge / Enciamo
4 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0 53 Tickets / Fabulash