Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 12, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-May-20 3:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5 57 N/A $3.70 Super One / Tiger Eyes
2 4 TIME FOR PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 0.42 1 57.5 N/A $7 Time for War / Finally
3 1 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.8 2 59.5 N/A $1.65F Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
4 7 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 3.05 3 56.5 N/A $18 Sun of May / Miss Moguls
5 8 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.02 7 56.5 N/A $151 Headwater / Pieetys
6 2 ONE TO REMEMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7.92 6 59 N/A $21 Office Bearer / Belle Laude
7 3 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 10.1 8 57.5 N/A $26 Outreach / Navarino Gold
8 9 EVERYREADY BUNNY Matthew McCudden Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12.78 4 56 N/A $151 Direct Charge / Silk And Bunny
5 BONCHEVO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Year of the Dragon
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SALAMANGKERA Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4 56 N/A $6.50 Fighting Sun / Juste Abitofmagic
2 7 MISS CLAMBAKE Con Karakatsanis Jon Grisedale 0.69 2 55 N/A $101 Elvstroem / Annexation
3 2 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.1 11 58.5 N/A $3F Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
4 4 NIGHTMARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.59 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
5 12 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 2.3 6 55 N/A $7.50 Tough Speed / Double Unique
6 8 MOPITTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.03 7 55 N/A $5 Shamus Award / Cleanup
7 14e DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 3.55 1 55 N/A $12 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
8 9 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 3.94 9 55 N/A $31 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
9 6 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 4.73 10 55 N/A $51 So You Think / Romincka
10 3 OMAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 4.8 5 57 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
11 15e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.27 8 55 N/A $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
16e THE OKAY CORRAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
13e TASK FORCE Mark Cross 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / La Strada
1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
10 RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Christian Reith 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
11 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0 N/A Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.30 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 8 57 N/A $9.50 Pluck / Stormy Empress
2 3 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.3 9 59 N/A $2.15F Sizzling / Gymea Lily
3 12 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.32 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
4 15e LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 2.94 6 57 N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
5 2 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 3.56 3 59 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Apennine
6 1 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 3.97 5 59 N/A $9 Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
7 11 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.04 1 57 N/A $31 Big Brown / Suspended Time
8 8 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.45 7 57 N/A $6.50 Adelaide / Subtitle
9 6 HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Jeff Penza 6.68 10 59 N/A $9 May'haab / Coast City
10 13e REJECTED (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.51 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Roc De Cambes / Alezan
11 14e MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9.88 11 57 N/A $201 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
7 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Good Journey / Tapenade
9 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Qahira
5 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 N/A Zacinto / Castellani
4 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Eurozone / Princess Tyla
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.97 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD AVATAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 57 52 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
2 2 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0.59 12 58 54 $7.50 Stratum / More Precise
3 11 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.66 6 55 48 $31 Charge Forward / Night Light
4 8 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.8 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $7.50 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
5 7 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 1.94 2 56 54 $2.60F Magic Albert / Justine
6 3 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 1.97 9 57.5 57 $7.50 Tavistock / Contrada
7 13e BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 2.84 1 55 42 $61 De Beers / Ni Night
8 1 NOMBUSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.34 8 58.5 55 $17 Snitzel / Estatuilla
9 10 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.28 7 55 48 $81 Verrazano / Choisie
10 6 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.81 5 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $21 Sepoy / Looking for Love
11 14e KABELO Julie Lynch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7.69 3 55 39 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
12 12 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.12 10 55
(cd 53)
43 $151 All Too Hard / Rightly So
9 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross 0 50 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
4 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 53 Lope de Vega / Newborn
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Andrew Gibbons 3 57 60 $4.60 Savabeel / Make a Wish
2 4 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Jeff Penza 1.42 8 57.5 50 $14 Albrecht / Songs
3 5 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.07 4 57.5 55 $4.20 Pluck / Lost Cause
4 8 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Brooke Stower 5.09 11 57 50 $26 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
5 3 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 6.22 1 59 47 $51 Al Aseel / Luctonian
6 2 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.62 9 59 58 $2.70F Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
7 6 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Christian Reith 6.76 5 57.5 56 $7 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
8 1 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Ashley Morgan 8.68 6 59 53 $14 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
9 14e DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Grant Buckley 10.86 2 56.5 N/A $151 May'haab / Romany Lady
10 9 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 10.95 10 56.5 N/A $201 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
11 12 TORBA Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 12.57 12 55 N/A $201 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
12 10 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 19.29 7 55 N/A $81 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
15e CONTEST Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Trusting / O Ren Ishii
16e YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett 0 N/A Eurozone / Coustellet
13e APROPROS Todd Howlett 0 N/A Americain / National
11 SASSY EM John Bannister Darryl McLellan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.74 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 57.5 55 $3.30F Eurozone / Empire Express
2 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0.19 10 59.5 55 $4.40 Commands / Judicial Queen
3 7 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.73 11 58.5 57 $8.50 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
4 9 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 4.44 1 57 54 $8 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
5 1 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 5.24 2 61.5 59 $7 All American / Stormy Empress
6 6 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.71 12 58.5 53 $31 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
7 3 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 6.18 4 60.5 57 $11 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 11 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 6.21 9 55 49 $41 Murtajill / Adabelle
9 12 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.89 7 55
(cd 53)
37 $151 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 9.11 8 59.5 55 $51 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
11 2 SHANGATO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 12.72 5 61 58 $15 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
12 10 MACKELLAR David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 16.18 6 56.5 53 $81 Ready's Image / Poetic
13e FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 50 Albrecht / Songs
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lingalonga Lass) $91, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 5 55.5 60 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 4 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 2.82 1 56.5 58 $6 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
3 11 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.03 8 55 48 $10 Sizzling / Final Star
4 14e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 4.05 6 55
(cd 55.5)
43 $31 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Jeff Penza 4.32 9 58.5 62 $6 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
6 8 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.12 2 55 54 $18 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
7 12 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.86 3 55 46 $18 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
8 13e SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 6.06 7 55 46 $71 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
9 1 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.75 4 62
(cd 60)
73 $4.60 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
10 7 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.95 11 55
(cd 53)
54 $26 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
11 10 JEST MAGIC Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 16.99 10 55 50 $26 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
SB 6 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 0 55 55   Mossman / Delta Shower
9 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 53 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
3 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 63 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 59 66 $3.30F O'Reilly / Aspinal
2 11 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 2.13 1 58.5 61 $26 Helmet / Dawn Attack
3 7 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.73 8 59 62 $15 Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 14e SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 2.85 2 57.5 59 $5 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
5 1 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.36 7 62
(cd 60)
72 $15 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
6 12 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 3.68 3 58 64 $7 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
7 5 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 3.81 5 59.5 63 $10 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
8 13e SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.78 12 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $15 Sepoy / Apple Martini
9 10 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.13 6 59
(cd 57)
62 $18 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
10 4 SON OF A BRUT Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 9 60.5 65 $31 Captain Sonador / Taittinger
11 6 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 11.04 4 59.5 67 $13 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
BD 3 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 11 60.5 65 $20 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
15e MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
16e LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Christian Reith 0 57 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
2 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 0 66 Stratum / Rhema
8 LANDSTRASSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 62 Sepoy / Viennese