Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 15, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.13
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 4:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.28 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELL’S INNOCENT Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 3 59.5 63 $2.15F Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
2 5 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0.86 6 55
(cd 53.5)
56 $11 Zariz / Dawn Recital
3 4 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.28 5 56.5 61 $4.80 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
4 2 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.42 1 58.5 65 $4.80 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
5 3 FUSCA Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.54 2 57.5 63 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
6 7 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4.34 7 55 44 $91 Stryker / Unveiled
7 6 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.77 4 55 45 $21 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
8 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Richard Bensley 0 41 Atomic / Val Gardena
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.46 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 6 60.5 57 $7.50 Kaphero / Sake Over
2 1 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.6 8 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $3.40F O'Reilly / Metropolitan
3 5 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Nick Heywood 2.38 3 60 56 $6.50 Commands / Chosen Dove
4 2 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4.24 7 62
(cd 59)
60 $4.40 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
5 7 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.66 2 57.5 51 $14 Reset / Simply Boogie
6 9 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.83 9 55 45 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
7 3 ROYAL TREASURY John & Chris Ledger Brodie Loy 7.6 4 61 62 $7.50 Sebring / Princess Gisella
8 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 8.84 5 59 54 $11 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 8 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 10.45 1 56.5 49 $31 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.22 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 55 46 $6 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
2 6 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.88 12 56 48 $3.90F Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
3 1 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3.94 13 60
(cd 57)
56 $4.40 Good Journey / Ashlyn
4 12 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 4.91 6 55 43 $21 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
5 11 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.43 3 55 44 $31 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
6 10 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney 6.99 2 55 46 $31 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
7 2 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 7.81 1 58 52 $6 Shaft / Acertaindee
8 5 ZEMMOUR John & Chris Ledger Brodie Loy 9.29 4 57 50 $21 Reset / Sahara Sands
9 13 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.3 10 55 42 $151 The Factor / Mysteries
10 7 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10.52 11 56 52 $13 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
11 9 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12.2 9 55
(cd 53)
46 $31 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
12 4 MURTSLAD Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 17.89 7 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $17 Murtajill / Salsamer
13 3 MEDUSA’S SON John & Chris Ledger Nick Heywood 20.56 5 58 52 $16 Fiorente / The Gorgon
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.83 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 6) at 1:21pm prior to Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.60F Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
2 2 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Brodie Loy 0.36 8 59 N/A $4.80 Greenwood Lake / Momaslittlehelper
3 1 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 1.32 6 59 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Natural Time
4 8 DANCING DUCK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1.69 7 57 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / She's Just Ace
5 5 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.81 3 59 N/A $4 Sebring / Rosslago
6 6 SOYOUCANDANCE John & Chris Ledger Nick Heywood 3.11 4 59 N/A $26 So You Think / Jive Talk
7 4 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.22 9 59 N/A $31 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
8 7 ANABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.5 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Klatch
9 11 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Simon Miller 5.51 5 57 N/A $71 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
10 3 MAKARETU BOY Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 6.28 1 59 N/A $21 Elvstroem / Gold Change
11 13 TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.48 2 56.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Longtimecoming
10 PHYSCOA Rob Potter 0 N/A Master of Design / Hemithea
12 THE DEEPEST SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 N/A Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.78 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 6 60
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
2 2 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0.17 9 58 N/A $3.30F Krupt / Natural Time
3 4 BUDDEROO BLITZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 1.67 13 57.5 N/A $4.20 Mossman / Budderoo Miss
4 10 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 2.62 11 55.5 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
5 8 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 2.79 8 56 N/A $41 Redente / Phemie
6 15e LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.13 5 55 N/A $101 Lord Jim / Mururoa
7 12 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5.2 2 55 N/A $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
8 6 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.36 12 56.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
9 3 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5.57 14 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Shaft / Magic June
10 5 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.6 1 57.5 N/A $16 Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
11 11 KALKS Neil Osborne Simon Miller 8.77 3 55 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
12 16e WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10 4 55 N/A $81 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
13 9 TIPPLER Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 11.96 7 56
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Pierro / Elimbari
14 14 VERDELET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 13.32 10 55 N/A $151 Verrazano / Aaleyah
17e GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib 0 N/A Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
7 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Krupt / Fuente
13 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Sidestep / Luanda
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Fat Gecko) against 1st (Chap's Dream) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 8 57.5 55 $7 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
2 2 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Nick Heywood 0.2 2 59 54 $2.50F Magnus / Safety Pin
3 3 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 0.24 5 58 52 $13 Zariz / Snipperette
4 13 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.57 9 55
(cd 53)
48 $20 Kaphero / Rulable
5 11 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 1.95 13 55.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $13 Reset / All Going Well
6 16e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.25 4 55 36 $81 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 7 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.49 6 56 52 $19 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
8 10 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 3.49 10 55.5 47 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Risque Rouge
9 14 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Simon Miller 4 14 55 43 $101 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
10 8 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4.92 7 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $10 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
11 1 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 6.24 1 61
(cd 58)
58 $15 Skilled / Dry Shagny
12 5 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 7.26 12 57 54 $7.50 Redente / Kaeduna
13 9 KEITARO Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.57 3 55.5 47 $61 Moshe / Frenchlish
14 15e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.66 11 55 39 $61 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
6 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher 0 50 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
12 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise Mathew Cahill 0 51 Epaulette / Star of the Ball
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 3 58 60 $11 California Dane / Public Profile
2 7 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0.08 6 60 64 $7 Strada / Sake Over
3 9 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.79 5 58.5 65 $5 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
4 12 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.14 1 56
(cd 54)
60 $13 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
5 11 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 4.39 11 56 60 $17 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
6 4 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.68 10 60.5 69 $31 Al Maher / My Word
7 14 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.71 9 55 52 $101 Spinning World / Ournie
8 5 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4.75 8 60.5 65 $17 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
9 2 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5.47 14 64
(cd 61)
72 $4.80F Zed / Tutuland
10 6 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 6.39 13 60 68 $81 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
11 13 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Simon Miller 7.31 4 55 57 $61 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
12 8 EMBEZZLEMENT Vince Suraci Mathew Cahill 8.82 7 58.5 65 $51 Toorak Toff / Songstar
13 3 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 9 2 62
(cd 60.5)
72 $6.50 More Than Ready / Bad Romance
14 1 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 10.94 12 64.5
(cd 61.5)
73 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TALIHINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 5 57 54 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
2 13 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1.75 12 55.5 47 $19 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 7 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.93 8 60 56 $9.50 Zacinto / Condover
4 6 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2.55 2 60 60 $41 Zoffany / Miss Johann
5 4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3.09 7 61
(cd 58)
58 $12 Court of Jewels / French Ash
6 3 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3.23 10 61 62 $5.50 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
7 1 INVINCIBLE ROCK Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 5.75 1 61.5 59 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sweet Sanette
8 8 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.18 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $16 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
9 9 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9 3 57 54 $10 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
10 14 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.09 6 55.5 51 $12 Street Boss / Aver
11 5 EDUCATE Stephen Aldridge Nick Heywood 12.86 11 60.5 57 $15 Master of Design / Posnet
12 12 STRYKE A STAR Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 14.29 9 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $81 Stryker / Esoterical
15 MOTIME Gratz Vella 0 44 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
11 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 49 Krupt / Rayanui
2 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 63 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena