Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Scone Race Club Saturday 16, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 2:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $67,500.1st $31,725, 2nd $12,375, 3rd $6,975, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,700, 6th $2,025, 7th $1,575, 8th $1,575, 9th $1,575, 10th $1,575, Equine Welfare Fund $675, Jockey Welfare Fund $675.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.68 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Hugh Bowman 6 57.5 71 $9 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
2 8 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Glen Boss 0.1 1 55 62 $19 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
3 10 LEG WORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 10 54.5 61 $4.60 Shamus Award / Tikal
4 12 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Ms Rachel King 1.5 8 54 60 $61 Savabeel / Thy
5 17 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Jason Collett 2.3 11 54 57 $31 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
6 5 LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.9 7 56
(cd 54.5)
64 $12 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
7 9 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Brenton Avdulla 3.4 2 55 62 $5.50 Toronado / Storm Kite
8 7 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Sam Clipperton 3.9 13 55.5 63 $16 Magic Albert / Lucifina
9 16 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 4 4 54 58 $17 Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
10 14 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Glyn Schofield 4.2 3 54
(cd 54.5)
59 $41 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
11 6 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan James McDonald 4.4 12 56 64 $4.20F Shamus Award / Hiragana
12 13 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7.2 5 54
(cd 52.5)
59 $26 Scintillo / Sakhra
13 2 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Tommy Berry 8.4 9 58.5 69 $26 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
18 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas 0 56 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
15 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Blake Spriggs 0 58 Choisir / Volcada
4 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 0 66 Trusting / Dark Queen
1 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Nash Rawiller 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
11 FUSCA Joseph Ible 0 63 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:29.95 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTELLO David Payne Nash Rawiller 1 60.5 79 $6F Americain / La Famelia
2 8 RE EDIT Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.8 13 54 70 $31 Camelot / So Divine
3 3 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 1 7 59.5 77 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
4 11 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.1 2 54 65 $13 Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
5 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.4 6 54 66 $16 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
6 14 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Blake Spriggs 2.5 3 52 65 $31 Curata Storm / Terrera
7 12 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 2.6 9 53 67 $15 Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
8 7 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.9 11 54
(cd 53)
70 $18 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
9 10 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.4 8 54 65 $7.50 Galileo / Nechita
10 13 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.5 10 52.5 67 $6.50 Deep Impact / Siren's Song
11 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5 5 59
(cd 57.5)
76 $15 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
12 2 FANCIFUL TOFF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 6.8 12 60 78 $9 Toorak Toff / Fanciful Bella
13 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Jason Collett 7.8 4 56 70 $16 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
15e LORD TROPICANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 56 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
5 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 75 Shocking / Just So
Of $112,000.1st $52,500, 2nd $20,900, 3rd $10,775, 4th $5,850, 5th $4,285, 6th $3,450, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000, 9th $3,000, 10th $3,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,120, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,120. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MACROURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 1 58 N/A $3.70F Snitzel / Zenaida
2 4 MARBOOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.5 11 57 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 7 PANNA COTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 3.3 9 56.5 N/A $20 Fastnet Rock / Custard
4 6 BELLEVUE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 10 56.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Bellevue Girl
5 8 NEWSREADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.6 5 56 N/A $5 Press Statement / Thinking of You
6 2 SANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.7 2 57.5 N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
7 5 MRS MAISEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 4.1 3 57 N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
8 3 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.9 4 57.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
9 11 CROSS THE RUBICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 8.7 6 55.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Trinity River
10 9 SUPERBELLAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Nash Rawiller 10.8 8 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Super One / Imananabaa
11 10 KARAUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.3 7 55.5 N/A $101 Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 56.5 87 $2F Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 5 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Glen Boss 1.3 4 54.5 80 $4.40 Pierro / Rocha
3 7 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.5 5 54.5 61 $51 Smart Missile / Honor Net
4 2 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 4 1 56.5 77 $7.50 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
5 3 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 4.4 2 56.5 79 $4.20 Casino Prince / Divine Faith
4 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 78 Toronado / She's Got Gears
6 BARODA Toby & Trent Edmonds Kerrin McEvoy 0 77 Epaulette / Dandy Warhols
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.96 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ADELONG Brad Widdup James McDonald 5 55 72 $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
2 3 LASHES Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 2 59.5 81 $3.20 I Am Invincible / Feint
3 5 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4 8 59 76 $8 Smart Missile / Extremely
4 11 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.9 10 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $101 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
5 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Hugh Bowman 5.3 3 62 82 $16 Nicconi / Very Bright
6 2 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.5 4 60 78 $26 I Am Invincible / Octavia
7 8 SNOWZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.7 6 56.5 72 $10 Snitzel / Snowdrift
8 12 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 5.9 1 54 64 $18 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
9 6 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Jason Collett 9.1 9 58 74 $41 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
10 4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 10.7 7 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $14 Hussonet / Super Bucks
7 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills 0 72 Helmet / Scarlet Silk
10 L’COSMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 69 Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
Of $112,000.1st $52,500, 2nd $20,900, 3rd $10,775, 4th $5,850, 5th $4,285, 6th $3,450, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000, 9th $3,000, 10th $3,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,120, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,120. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.19 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @2:02pm after Race 5
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7 56.5 99 $6 Lonhro / Kanzan
2 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 9 57.5 101 $11 Your Song / Brave Choice
3 9 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.5 4 54 85 $5 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
4 10 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1.7 8 54 84 $5 Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
5 1 GRAFF Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 5 59 104 $3.60F Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
6 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.4 10 55.5 97 $9.50 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
7 8 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.7 1 54 93 $16 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
8 11 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 5.5 3 53 87 $51 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
9 7 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 5.6 6 54.5 95 $91 Archipenko / Alborada
10 5 TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 2 55.5 97 $71 Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat
6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 96 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
Of $112,000.1st $52,500, 2nd $20,900, 3rd $10,775, 4th $5,850, 5th $4,285, 6th $3,450, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000, 9th $3,000, 10th $3,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,120, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,120. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FITUESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3 54.5 78 $1.75F Deep Field / Cattalo
2 4 AQUITAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 8 54.5 78 $6 Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 12 SALLY’S DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.8 2 54 66 $19 More Than Ready / Sally's World
4 9 SATIN SOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.1 6 54 73 $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 18e L’COSMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a) 3.3 4 54 69 $26 Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
6 1 WAYUPINTHESKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.5 1 58 85 $9 Snitzel / The Darling One
7 10 MILITARY MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.9 9 54
(cd 55)
71 $12 Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
8 7 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.1 5 54 74 $91 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
9 11 BRING THE RANSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 4.6 10 54 70 $91 Sebring / Gold Epona
10 15e MONETIZING Brent Stanley James Innes Jnr 5.1 7 53 66 $101 Turffontein / Optimizing
11 13 BELLA ROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 7.2 11 53 73 $61 Snitzel / Swiss Rose
6 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 75 Brazen Beau / Order Me
17e MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos 0 58 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
16e HYANNIS PORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 60 Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
3 ENFLEURAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 79 Exceed And Excel / Neroli
8 ZAC ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Dolan (a) 0 74 I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
14 SWITCHED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 71 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 BLAZING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 0 81 Sizzling / Jahre
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.26 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker James McDonald 16 57 100 $7.50 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 16 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a) 1 1 53 90 $18 Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 10 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 11 54
(cd 54.5)
92 $61 Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 4 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.3 4 57.5 101 $7 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
5 13 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Clipperton 2.4 10 54 88 $51 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
6 12 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.6 13 54
(cd 54.5)
90 $21 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
7 6 BANGKOK Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 2.8 2 56 98 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
8 9 DYSLEXIC Brent Stanley James Innes Jnr 3 6 55.5 97 $7.50 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
9 8 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.2 3 56 98 $26 Mossman / Space Trip
10 7 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.4 7 56 98 $5F Delegator / Chushka
11 1 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.5 5 59 104 $6 All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
12 15 STROME Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.6 9 54 87 $31 Smart Missile / Lateral
13 11 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.3 8 54 91 $21 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
14 17e ASHARANI Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 12 54 84 $20 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
15 2 TELEPLAY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Nash Rawiller 6.3 15 59 104 $31 Written Tycoon / Special Episode
16 14 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9 14 54 87 $101 Nicconi / Gold Licence
19e TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith 0 80 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
20e SO TAKEN Chris Waller 0 79 Street Boss / So Unique
3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 102 Frankel / Samantha Miss
18e OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Sam Clipperton 0 82 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
Of $112,000.1st $52,500, 2nd $20,900, 3rd $10,775, 4th $5,850, 5th $4,285, 6th $3,450, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000, 9th $3,000, 10th $3,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,120, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,120. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 54 79 $3.60F Written Tycoon / Maidel
2 11 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 2.5 4 54 85 $41 Pluck / Cubana Moss
3 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Hugh Bowman 2.6 2 59 99 $13 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
4 5 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 2.8 8 57 95 $16 Star Witness / Assertively
5 9 PROPHET’S THUMB Anthony Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.8 11 54 90 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
6 8 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 5 55.5 92 $5 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
7 4 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.1 7 57 95 $11 More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
8 2 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 5.5 9 58.5 102 $11 Lonhro / Dreamy
9 3 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6.2 3 57 99 $5.50 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
10 6 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 6 56.5 94 $41 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
11 7 JONKER David Atkins Glen Boss 8.8 12 55.5 92 $31 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
12 10 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Robbie Dolan (a) 10.4 10 54 86 $101 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
14 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 85 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
13 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 77 Hussonet / Super Bucks