Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 18, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.21
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 2:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AY BEE ARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Chad Lever 4 59 N/A $2F Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
2 1 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.69 5 59 N/A $11 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
3 5 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.28 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
4 8 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.66 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
5 4 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.78 1 59 N/A $91 Pluck / Magical Lady
6 13 RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.89 3 57 N/A $2.60 Shamus Award / Jayjaye
7 11 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.02 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Star Witness / Super Blue
8 7 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.26 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Iffraaj / Vermillion
9 10 LAGGAN LASS Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3.86 6 57 N/A $101 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
10 3 BIG TALK Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 5.07 9 59 N/A $13 Snippetson / Dual Rock
14 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde 0 N/A Excites / Friends Venture
12 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
9 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
6 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Excelebration / Star of Helicon
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9 56 N/A $6.50 Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 14 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 0.85 13 56 N/A $6 Arlington / Aporia
3 13 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.94 4 56 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
4 12 MISS VERNE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 8 56 N/A $9 Ocean Park / Authoress
5 11 LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.28 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80 Benfica / Leica Waltz
6 6 ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 2.57 10 56 N/A $26 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
7 1 ELLIA Simon Casey Greg Ryan 2.73 12 59 N/A $3.60F Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
8 8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks 3.47 5 56 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
9 5 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.58 1 56.5 N/A $71 The Factor / Red Fever
10 4 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.05 3 57 N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
11 10 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 8.86 14 56 N/A $31 Albrecht / Beyond Compare
12 2 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Nick Heywood 15.33 6 58.5 N/A $21 Eyeful / Minnalin
13 9 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 15.58 7 56 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
14 3 WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 23.35 2 58
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Helmet / Alannah Jo
16e MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Rothesay / Staley Dawn
15e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn 0 N/A Duporth / In Arrears
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7 57 46 $19 Haradasun / Barberton
2 1 MISS MATRIARCH Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 0.18 13 62 56 $5.50 Street Boss / Grand Manners
3 7 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0.39 9 58 44 $10 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 12 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1.78 4 55
(cd 52)
41 $51 Testafiable / Crown Quest
5 4 SHAZZA Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.31 3 59 50 $5.50 Stryker / Shibby
6 6 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 2.82 6 58 44 $61 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
7 3 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.19 8 61 50 $2.70F Congrats / Vintage Drop
8 14 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.63 1 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
9 16e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.36 12 55 30 $151 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
10 5 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.73 11 58
(cd 56)
44 $31 Tavistock / Classic Fingers
11 13 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.39 2 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $5.50 Snippetson / Selva
12 15e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 12.39 10 55 35 $151 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
13 10 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 37.87 5 55.5 39 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
9 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 39 Moshe / Gemabaa
11 LUTECE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 42 Zoustar / Palm Shade
2 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 50 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAHLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4 61 54 $4.60 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
2 13 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.68 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $7 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
3 7 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.7 7 59.5 47 $3F Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 10 FEVERISH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Nick Heywood 1.73 5 58.5 49 $20 Sizzling / Exciting to Win
5 12 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.85 3 56.5 45 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
6 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 3.24 12 57.5 47 $21 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
7 6 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.84 10 60 52 $31 Mosayter / Star Gold
8 4 JONESY Melanie Bolwell James Rogers 4.27 11 61 50 $81 Mulaazem / Al Manara
9 1 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.74 8 61.5 51 $10 O'Reilly / Ziya
10 16e LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.96 6 55
(cd 52)
37 $101 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
11 15e CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.72 2 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $16 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
12 9 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.47 1 58.5 49 $41 Onemorenomore / Ducks
2 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 54 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
17e SATAN DA Karen Lunn 0 45 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
5 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde 0 49 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
8 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 47 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
14 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith 0 39 Snippetson / El Chickie
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 12 62
(cd 59)
60 $4.40F Haradasun / Belvain
2 9 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.45 2 56 48 $11 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 13 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.04 3 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $17 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
4 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton James Rogers 3.38 5 55.5 47 $9.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 11 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.59 10 55 46 $31 All American / Lohan
6 4 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 3.9 7 59.5 55 $17 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
7 7 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Greg Ryan 4.42 9 56.5 49 $5.50 The Factor / Cashkalani
8 1 SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.6 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $21 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
9 12 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 4.99 8 55 46 $61 Zizou / Foilissio
10 3 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.11 6 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $5 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
11 8 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.56 1 56.5 49 $8 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
12 5 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.34 11 58 52 $41 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
6 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe 0 51 Red Giant / Millvstroem
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $2.70 All American / Meghalaya
2 4 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.61 6 59.5 55 $26 Pluck / Diamond Cove
3 3 ANGIE EMM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.96 1 59.5 55 $2.35F Eurozone / Skullas Sister
4 7 AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 4.32 11 56.5 49 $21 Mossman / Bella Arena
5 1 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.36 13 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $26 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
6 6 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.98 2 58 52 $21 Magic Albert / Constitute
7 8 REBECCA’S QUEST Rodney Robb Chad Lever 6.09 8 56 48 $26 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
8 9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.28 5 55.5 47 $31 Dr Doute's / The Lot
9 12 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.31 10 55 39 $151 Redente / Fastessa
10 5 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.74 12 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $8.50 Your Song / Pricey
11 10 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills James Rogers 9.13 3 55 44 $151 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
12 11 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 9.8 7 55 43 $61 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
13 13 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 11.74 4 55 31 $201 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic