Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 5:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No 600m sectional due to poor visibility
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
2 2 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Slippery Madam
3 3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Fugnina
4 7 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 1 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danehill's Dream
6 6 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 10.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
4 GUISE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Maie Casey


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No 600m sectional due to poor visibility
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
2 3 MILUNKA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Distinctive Lass
3 6 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
4 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Saadiah
5 2 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
6 5 WU GOK Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
2 3 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
3 4 LOCH RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fine Bubbles
4 5 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Acclamation / Aquarius Star
5 1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Surprise Bid
6 6 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
7 2 ELECTRONIC BROTHER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Face Forward
8 8 WEST WING Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 27 0 N/A   Dissident / Starspangled


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VITESSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
2 9 VOILA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
3 7 TORYJOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
4 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
5 6 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
6 3 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
7 2 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
8 1 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
5 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Zapurple

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.22 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZELIFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
2 2 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
3 1 GALANTHEUM Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Casula Gal
4 4 SPRING CHARM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Sonnenblume
5 3 PSYCHIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Vinay
6 5 VAPORETTO Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 8 0 N/A   Ferlax / Gondola Girl
7 6 WHELK Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OH SAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
2 1 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
3 5 PRESSITA Lee Curtis Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
4 2 GRAVITY ZERO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Happy Valentine
5 6 ZERO TO HUNDRED Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Celebrities Choice
6 3 LORETTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Precious Lorraine

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.91 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHO LOVES THE ACE (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kilderry
2 8 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Glen Boss 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
3 2 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
4 3 I GOT PRIDE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I Got Chills
5 4 OSSABUCO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
6 7 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
7 1 AGRO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Louise Day 6.6 0 N/A   Rubick / My Cookie Monster
8 6 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
9 5 RUBICON RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 8.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Ally Amour

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harapan)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Valentia / A Country Girl
2 6 LE VIZIR Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
3 2 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 4 KECK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jade Marauder
5 9 SUPER GORGEOUS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 8.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cinderellas Secret
6 8 RUELAS Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Rafaela's Aim
7 1 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 27.9 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
SB 3 HARAPAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dissident / Keep Me Warm
7 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Headwater / Holder Sunset

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLY SLIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / De Sea Eagle
2 3 GUNNAMATTA Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Umaquest
3 2 GRENADO (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Military Rose
4 6 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
5 9 YIYI Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
6 7 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
7 4 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
8 5 SEGAL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
9 8 UNIFICATION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAIKUN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
2 4 SAM SPADE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
3 3 MANTELLI Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / One Love
4 2 LUBUK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
5 6 HARAPAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Keep Me Warm
1 HULK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Volkaspray

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.88 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AJAAYEB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Augusta Proud
2 6 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Dark Envy
3 7 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 3 DELECTOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
5 5 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
4 INVINCIBLE DIVA (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Lulawin
2 CATWALK Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Foxwedge / Runway Runaway