Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 23, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m to the 400m, true the remainder with a cutaway applying at the 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Further showers expected
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Nov-20 2:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 57 N/A $5 Uncle Mo / I'm No Chicken
2 7 HILFLAGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Simon Miller 2.21 6 57.5 N/A $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Posh Chic
3 6 ARCADIA POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 5.2 4 57.5 N/A $3.80F Pride of Dubai / Antique
4 8 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Richard Bensley 5.3 7 57.5 N/A $16 Delago Deluxe / Wilful Kate
5 1 GLENDOR Con Karakatsanis Brodie Loy 6.55 8 59 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Porcelain
6 12 MOTHA WAS A MUDDA Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6.81 10 55.5 N/A $20 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
7 11 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Shaun Guymer 7.03 2 57 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
8 9 AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.21 5 57 N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / Kenona Lass
9 13 ROMAN COURT Mark Gee Michael Travers 13.37 9 55.5 N/A $41 Hampton Court / Romanesco
10 2 MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson Jordan Mallyon 16.72 3 59 N/A $31 Skilled / Aseelah
11 4 ROI BILLY Billy Barker Michael Heagney 29.37 11 59 N/A $21 Atomic / Tennessee Charm
5 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Special Mention
3 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy John Kissick 0 N/A Kaphero / Bazaruto
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 55.5 N/A $2.70F Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
2 14 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.11 1 55.5 N/A $2.80 Squamosa / Zonhro
3 2 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5.31 7 59 N/A $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
4 3 ANOTHER GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 8.29 9 57.5 N/A $51 Kaphero / Sadler's Gem
5 9 DIRECT TO SPACE Paul Murray Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 9.05 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Wilful Default / See the Universe
6 15e A REAL WAG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 9.95 6 57.5 N/A $61 Sizzling / Benatar
7 8 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 11.27 12 57 N/A $21 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
8 10 MERRI MERIC Sylvia Thompson Brodie Loy 12.38 3 57 N/A $9.50 Elvstroem / Yuleba
9 18e SUPAJU Billy Barker Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 16.16 11 59 N/A $201 Fiorente / Minett Suva
10 4 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 16.88 13 57.5 N/A $91 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
11 1 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding John Kissick 16.9 10 59 N/A $31 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
12 7 SHARK BAIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 18.43 5 57.5 N/A $12 Sidestep / Miss Direct
13 6 HUSSON VILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 27.07 8 57.5 N/A $41 Husson / Sessantesimo
17e DON’S DUCK Connie Greig 0 N/A Pluck / Magical Lady
5 DAMREEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Dundeel / Goldam
16e THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill 0 N/A Cluster / Yes Vaigly
12 THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 N/A Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
11 POETIC AFFAIR Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to a Heavy 9 prior to Race 3. Late Scratching (Deputy Leader) $61. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 8 56 N/A $21 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
2 6 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1.32 3 56.5 N/A $2.40F Not a Single Doubt / Busking
3 5 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.77 7 57 N/A $8.50 Kaphero / Bella Nic
4 9 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher Blaike McDougall 3.81 1 56 N/A $4.20 Canford Cliffs / Sophie's Spirit
5 17e SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 3.83 5 56
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
6 12 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 5.72 6 56 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
7 7 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.82 2 56 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
8 8 BIG TEDDY Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 17.15 9 56 N/A $19 Choisir / Blazonry
9 10 MUNGINDI Sylvia Thompson Brodie Loy 33.64 4 56
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Elvstroem / Blazing Destiny
SB 3 DEPUTY LEADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 57.5 N/A   Kermadec / Laguna Lake
15e YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 N/A Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
1 CLUB DOUBLE Paul McVicar 0 N/A Unencumbered / Selena
16e STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison 0 N/A Ferlax / Most Striking
14 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Vinyasa
4 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
2 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy John Kissick 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Grand Rhapsody
13 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0 N/A Eurozone / Overspeed
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 8 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $4.60 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
2 3 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.4 5 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $16 Zariz / Snipperette
3 10 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 2.46 3 58.5 57 $9 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
4 14 EARP Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.48 6 55.5 51 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
5 12 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Simon Miller 2.82 4 57.5 55 $4.60 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 7 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.59 1 61
(cd 58)
58 $4.20F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
7 9 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 5.56 2 59 54 $6 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
8 8 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 13.01 7 60.5 57 $41 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 0 60 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
13 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0 54 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 67 Oamaru Force / Bel Franc
6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jordan Mallyon 0 58 Byblos / Sonatina
5 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 59 Snitzel / Wonderlandbynight
11 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 0 52 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.51 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7 55 48 $15 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
2 2 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 0.02 1 59 55 $2.50F Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
3 10 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 2.21 5 55 46 $18 Sebring / Bumptious
4 15 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 3.3 3 55 42 $20 Hillman / Shadow Striker
5 8 SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.72 6 55 49 $9.50 Choisir / Swift Sands
6 12 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 6.12 4 55 45 $14 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
7 13 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 7.01 2 55 44 $21 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
8 4 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 8.62 11 55.5 52 $5.50 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
9 6 REBEL ROMANCE Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 9.92 8 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $7 Rebel Raider / Languid
10 14 NANGA Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 11.74 10 55 42 $101 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
11 11 FLYING ARION Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.09 9 55 45 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
1 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 0 61 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
7 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 50 Reset / Tortoni
5 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 0 48 Nicconi / Thismist
3 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy 0 55 Reset / Bolisimo Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.79 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Adrian Layt 4 57 54 $21 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
2 18e MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Aaron Sweeney 1.96 5 55 42 $31 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
3 15 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 2.14 11 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $14 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
4 17e HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2.63 8 55 43 $26 Gonski / Dream Lady
5 5 SHARLIE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 3.13 6 59 58 $2.35F Artie Schiller / Enshraah
6 1 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3.19 3 61.5 59 $6.50 Reset / Simply Boogie
7 13 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward 3.87 2 56 48 $8.50 Congrats / Yerbabuena
8 9 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.96 13 57.5 51 $13 Husson / Rajasthan
9 12 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5.45 14 56.5 49 $26 Haradasun / Sharise
10 14 NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.66 12 55 47 $61 Bramshaw / Kumiko
11 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.4 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $31 Haradasun / Miang
12 8 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Mathew Cahill 7.92 10 57.5 51 $19 Hillman / One for the Kids
13 4 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 9.39 1 60 56 $13 Equiano / Pet Monster
14 19e SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.94 9 55 41 $91 Savabeel / Due Diligence
6 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Brodie Loy 0 53 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
7 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 53 Pins / Stanica
3 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 0 58 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
11 PAHRULI Mick Smith 0 54 Domesday / All Trumped Up
16 WITHORN Maddison Collins 0 45 Star Witness / La Rambla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Jeff Penza 7 55 53 $2.80F All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
2 7 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 0.69 5 57 51 $20 Arena / Royal Palm
3 15 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.25 10 55
(cd 53)
43 $41 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
4 6 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 5.24 3 57 51 $8 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 10 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.66 1 56 49 $10 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
6 3 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.4 6 58.5 54 $11 Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
7 18e LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.78 2 55 39 $101 Stryker / Unveiled
8 8 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.23 4 57 55 $3.70 Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
9 1 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Simon Miller 11.74 11 59.5 56 $11 Good Journey / Ashlyn
10 19e FARSTAR Paul McVicar Michael Travers 11.87 9 55 38 $151 Zoustar / Farasha
11 4 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 16.17 8 57.5 52 $14 Stryker / La Cachette
16 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 39 Magnus / Dawn Recital
2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan John Kissick 0 54 Havana Gold / Fugnina
9 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher Brodie Loy 0 50 King of Prussia / Slyanna
17e UNO TOPS Peter Korn Adrian Layt 0 42 Top Echelon / On the Natural
5 DECKER Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0 51 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
11 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 52 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
14 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0 46 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
13 POST FREE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 0 51 Olympic Glory / Jarilee