Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 07, April 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Apr-21 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 XTREMETIME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Time
2 5 WHEEL James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circular
3 3 HOPE IN YOUR HEART Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 1.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hayaat
4 4 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 1.5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
5 6 WILKSHIRE Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.5 0 N/A   Star Turn / Private Kiss
6 2 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
7 1 CHILKO LAKE Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 3.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Magistra

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.36 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Headwater / Isibaeva
2 6 WINNING VERSE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / She's Poetry
3 5 TILLOTSON John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
4 3 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 3.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Girluphigh
5 7 ZILLIONS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.9 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bank On This
LR 2 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
1 CHAOTIC BEAUTY Danielle Seib 0 N/A Kiss And Make Up / Routine

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Dissident / Golden Sunshine
2 2 MAURICE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Cleo's Raine
3 4 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment
4 3 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 4.2 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
5 5 TASUMA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Sunset Magic
6 6 VICTIMS James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Forensics

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.32 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STEELSHEEN James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Queen
2 1 AIRSTRIKE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Strike
3 4 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
4 2 DUNGASSEN Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bashful
5 6 WINDPIPE Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 1.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Breath
6 3 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Princess Command

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLOWER PRESS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Press Statement / Honey Flower
2 6 SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
3 3 BRILLAR James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
4 5 KNIGHTLEY Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Northwest
5 1 ABOUT THE MOON Jean Dubois Tyler Schiller 7.6 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Advance to Go
6 2 ALJATA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 8.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ashjata

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.41 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
2 5 SAKURA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
3 7 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Imperatrix
4 1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alzubra
5 6 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
6 2 CHOIR James Cummings Nash Rawiller 5.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sung
7 4 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.66 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS SCORCHER Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Special Mention
2 2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
3 1 BASTAKI James Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
4 4 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Tyler Schiller 8.4 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
5 6 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 8.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
6 7 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 10.4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
7 3 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.5 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.89 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
2 6 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
3 1 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Tyler Schiller 1.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
4 7 VANDERLAND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Seeking Attention
5 5 PHAISTOS James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
6 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
4 MERCURY Richard Litt Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Jerezana

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.70 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
2 6 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
3 4 KORDIA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
4 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
5 1 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Samaready

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.42 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 5 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 6 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Keagan Latham 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
4 3 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
5 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 1 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THIEVING Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fraud
2 4 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
3 3 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Mount Zero
4 1 BURNING NEED Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 2.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Sukhar
5 2 CRYSTAL WATERS Paul Murray Jeff Penza 2.3 0 N/A   Ambidexter / Crystal Royale
6 5 ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Nicholas Hyde 5.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Rock On Rockall
7 7 YEE HING PRINCESS Richard Butler Jackson Searle 6.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Koi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORETTA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Precious Lorraine
2 3 CONJOLA PHOENIX Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 1.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Pure Excellence
3 4 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.6 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
4 7 NIKAU James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
5 1 BLACKALL Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.9 0 N/A   Bull Point / Miss Telltailes
6 2 CLASSY GAL Paul Murray Jeff Penza 7.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Radar
6 MENTALISM Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A So You Think / Escobar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNYIELDING SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Adelaide / Warm Expectation
2 4 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
3 3 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Real Angel
4 2 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Cameron Dignam 0.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
5 1 CHOOSE YOUR WEAPON Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 3.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pure Choice
6 5 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Robbie Brewer 11.8 0 N/A   Tickets / That's Vindictive
6 TANGIER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTE DI FIORE Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Eurozone / Laconic
2 6 SMELISHA Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Good Lookin' Gal
3 7 UNGUARDED MOMENTS Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Clementine
4 2 DIAMOND DAISY Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 7 0 N/A   Murtajill / Chalina
5 1 BIG RIVER RUN Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 7.5 0 N/A   Americain / Mali Rose
6 5 RUBIES Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Prized Gem
3 FELINE FELON Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Star Witness / Cat Flap

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARLENE Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 0 N/A   Super One / Issy Rose
2 4 LINDEN Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Corsa Rosa
3 6 NOT FAZED Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
4 3 HAPPY MONDAYS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.1 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Miss Pageantry
5 1 AUSSIE LINDBERGH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.9 0 N/A   Proisir / Elusive Elle
6 7 THARI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Tiersamo
7 5 MANCCONI Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 4.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mick's Mantle