Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 09, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-300m; Cutaway applies to True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Apr-21 11:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOOFY MICK Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 58 N/A $2.05F Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
2 2 CROESUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.6 3 58.5 N/A $2.90 Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
3 11 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Darryl McLellan 4.41 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 10 BLAZING ARCHIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 9.34 5 56 N/A $20 Outreach / Minute Silence
5 3 DEEP IMPRESSION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Serg Lisnyy 11.19 6 58.5 N/A $16 Deep Field / Egyptian Cross
6 5 SUPERCLAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir 11.54 2 58.5 N/A $41 Super One / Seaclaidi
7 8 THE LITTLE LION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 12.86 1 58 N/A $19 Arlington / Lion Belle
8 12 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Daniel Northey 15.63 4 55 N/A $91 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
1 GATTLING GUN Brett Thompson 0 N/A War / Riverina's Girl
4 MARKWELL DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Burges Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
6 WEDGED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Outreach / Lonhro's Spirit
9 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SWEET RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 10 56.5 N/A $2F Rubick / Little Mary
2 10 SUBLIME LADY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.59 6 58 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Lady Sublime
3 8 LUNA BEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 2.77 9 58 N/A $17 Salade / Ezaspie
4 1 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Ms Alysha Collett 3.59 1 58.5 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
5 5 TEVERINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 4.78 4 58.5 N/A $26 Rubick / Calibre Cut
6 18e MISS MELBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 6.18 2 56.5 N/A $61 Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
7 6 WATERHEAD Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.67 5 58.5 N/A $10 Headwater / Elusive Blues
8 17e MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.84 11 56.5 N/A $8 Pride of Dubai / Calvados
9 9 PAPERSCISSORSROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 8.96 8 58 N/A $101 Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
10 12 SKYSAFALLIN’ James Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir 11.72 3 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Henny
11 3 SHE’S A NICCO Justin Bowen Adrian Layt 11.92 7 58.5 N/A $71 Nicconi / Quelline
16e LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams 0 N/A Excelebration / More Precise
4 SPELLCHECK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Press Statement / Chose That
7 WRITTEN VERSE Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Scrum
15e SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
11 TRINY BEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan 0 N/A Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
2 MINNITI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Samartested
14 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Nicconi / Romance Writer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:47.66 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
57 $7 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort James Innes Jnr 0.9 6 61 58 $3.90 Gonski / Purple Code
3 3 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 1.19 4 60.5 58 $3.60F Casino Prince / Nikkirina
4 5 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir 2.35 8 60 56 $11 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
5 7 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.36 7 59.5 55 $9.50 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 1 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 4.52 10 62
(cd 59)
61 $6.50 Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
7 9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 4.61 1 55 47 $21 Trotamondo / Accademia
8 4 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 6.88 5 60.5 57 $17 Husson / Curled
9 10 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Serg Lisnyy 7.83 2 55 43 $31 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
10 8 MESSINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin May Grant Buckley 14.51 9 55.5 52 $51 Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.31 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOMACK Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5 61
(cd 59)
66 $11 Uncle Mo / Delovely
2 12 LOVETHEINVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer James Innes Jnr 0.3 8 55 58 $3.90 Time for War / Lovethebeaches
3 13 DR COPPER David Atkins Grant Buckley 1.13 10 55 53 $11 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
4 2 SILENT TRYST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ms Alysha Collett 3.91 3 60 69 $3.60F Sebring / Miss Foxwood
5 8 AUNTIE MONNIE Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.3 6 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $11 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
6 3 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 4.54 2 58 61 $3.90 Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
7 9 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 5.45 1 56.5 57 $31 Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
8 5 MARAKOPA (NZ) Robert Quinn Aaron Bullock 5.64 4 58 60 $21 Sacred Falls / Viennetta
9 6 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Serg Lisnyy 5.67 7 57.5 63 $31 Deep Field / Flying First Class
10 14 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Daniel Northey 13.64 9 55 52 $31 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
15e VEEDOUBLE Rodney Ollerton 0 46 Magnus / Easy Breathing
4 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0 60 Proisir / Bow Lane
7 DUCHESS MARIZZA Jason Deamer 0 62 Deep Field / Princess Marizza
10 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) William Freedman Christian Reith 0 59 Savabeel / Frankly
11 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 59 Eurozone / Rink
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.75 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANNYIDEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies James Innes Jnr 8 56.5 N/A $3.60 All Too Hard / Dubleanny
2 4 APACHE RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 0.58 2 58.5 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Accountess
3 3 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.02 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
4 6 SIR BAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.53 1 58.5 N/A $26 Deep Field / Burgeis
5 12 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Christian Reith 2.69 11 56.5 N/A $3.50F Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
6 11 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 2.85 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Dalmatian Queen
7 16e THE ANGELS KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.28 7 56.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Al Yaseerah
8 7 SIR DIAMOND (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.49 9 58.5 N/A $16 Tavistock / Love Diamonds
9 2 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.83 4 59 N/A $13 Rubick / Pure Drama
10 14 MAJORITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.03 6 56.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Swing Vote
11 5 ROMAN NERO Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.01 12 58.5 N/A $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
12 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.03 10 57 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
15e DON SALVATORE David Moore Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Rubick / Manang
1 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Carlton House / Redden Blues
13 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Flustered
10 BRIGHT EYED GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Nayana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.07 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 3:50pm prior to Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3 56 54 $10 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
2 1 KISLINA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.21 5 60.5 63 $3.90 Dissident / Sunset Rock
3 7 MAJESTIC WINGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.79 9 57.5 58 $10 Epaulette / Quillionaire
4 6 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.39 7 57.5 58 $5 Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
5 3 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Aaron Bullock 6.71 1 59 56 $2.60F Nicconi / Little Spur
6 15e WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir 7.64 10 55 40 $91 Dreamscape / Jubilee
7 13 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7.81 8 55 48 $81 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
8 5 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Ms Alysha Collett 8.47 11 57.5 53 $31 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
9 12 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 9.54 2 55 52 $41 Proisir / Sarajay
10 9 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 11.21 4 57
(cd 58)
52 $41 Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
11 2 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Darren Egan Christian Reith 17.84 6 60.5 59 $16 Deep Field / Disclosure
14 MISS GOLD BOUNTY Krissie Simpkins Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 47 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
8 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 53 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
10 SUMMER GLOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
4 MY SISTER CAROLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 60 Lonhro / Sister Madly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.15 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 10 59.5 64 $1.90F Real Impact / Only Roses
2 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.71 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $5.50 Rubick / Torah
3 8 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.25 9 57 62 $11 Your Song / Jaja
4 2 MAGIC ON ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 2.91 5 60.5 66 $9 Nicconi / Ice Dancer
5 11 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.06 4 57 58 $26 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 13 APACHE BELLE Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 3.59 2 55 58 $14 Mahisara / Accountess
7 9 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.67 11 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $21 Pluck / Procession
8 15e STRATACHEVA David Atkins James Innes Jnr 5.55 12 55 56 $91 Stratum / Antonicheva
9 10 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Robert Thompson 5.62 7 57 62 $26 Stratum / Stellana
10 12 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 6.22 1 56.5 58 $61 Albrecht / Ditzy
11 16e JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Serg Lisnyy 7.55 13 55 50 $51 Tickets / Fabulash
12 4 FOXY’S FOXINATOR John Sprague Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 9.16 3 60 64 $61 Foxwedge / Thebe
13 3 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Rory Hutchings 20.17 8 60 64 $51 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
6 VELARO Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 0 63 Bullet Train / Misplaced
7 TWO UP David Atkins 0 59 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
14 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CEASEFIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8 57.5 58 $1.85F Panzer Division / Amandine
2 10 LAST CHANCE DANCE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.73 2 57.5 61 $14 Unencumbered / Anabring
3 1 GOLDEN GORGE Kody Nestor Rory Hutchings 1.83 7 63.5 69 $31 Mossman / Flying Gigi
4 8 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 1.86 1 57.5 61 $41 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
5 15e OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.57 3 55.5 57 $26 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
6 4 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.16 4 59.5 65 $51 Manhattan Rain / Vortex
7 5 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.3 6 59.5 62 $2.90 Street Boss / Grace And Power
8 7 GREENHEART (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 4.52 5 58 59 $9.50 All Too Hard / Callitris
14 WINSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 57 Sidestep / She's All Ours
16e GOOD EXCUSE Brett Thompson 0 56 Strada / One Wink
18e TORRID Rodney Ollerton 0 52 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
17e MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Finally
13 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 57 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
3 READY TO ROAM Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 62 Better Than Ready / Pilgrim
6 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 63 El Roca / Claudy Eire
2 OSLO Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 67 Pierro / Scandiva
12 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 59 Super One / Anastasia Girl
11 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 59 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune