Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Apr-21 5:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.03 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 4 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
3 2 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
4 7 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
5 5 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
6 6 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
1 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A So You Think / Lamanka Lass


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
2 7 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   War Front / Marvellous
3 8 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 1.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 6 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
5 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
6 3 MARS Les Bridge Benjamin Osmond 7.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
7 2 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller James McDonald 13.7 0 N/A   Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
8 1 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 15.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
4 3 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
5 6 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
6 7 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
7 5 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 9.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
8 9 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Slippery Satin
9 2 FEELING MIGHTY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 14.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 3 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
3 6 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
4 7 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
5 8 SAVATIANO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
6 2 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
7 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 7.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
8 9 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
4 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / Patou


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
2 8 VICTOREM Jenny Graham James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 3 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
4 5 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
5 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
6 1 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
7 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
8 6 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
9 4 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 7 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
3 5 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
4 9 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
5 6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
6 3 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Complacent / Danbelle
7 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
8 4 CRIADERAS James Cummings James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Star Witness / Vintage Strike

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
2 8 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 9 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
4 2 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
5 3 HINCHINJIVE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amy's Glen
6 1 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Couredge
7 6 MORIOKA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
8 7 NORTHERN EXCEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / My Chicharita
5 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Dundeel / Green Roller
4 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cariad

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIANNIS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
2 6 KOONDEEMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Dearness
3 1 ARCADED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gloriette
4 9 WILLINGA TYSON Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 5 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
6 8 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
7 7 MY MARQUIS John Sargent Andrew Adkins 10.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wansesingyee
8 3 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 15.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
2 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
2 4 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
3 2 CALIFORNIASILENCER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silently
4 9 VIVID FLASH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / All Cerise
5 6 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Flying Diva
6 7 SHADOW DEVIL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cloak of Night
7 8 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
10 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
1 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Rubick / High Ace
5 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALURA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
2 4 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
3 6 FIREFLY MUSIC John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
4 3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
5 5 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
6 7 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 9.2 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
7 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 21.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
2 4 HAPPY SONG John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
3 5 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinata
4 7 STORMY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Hussey
5 3 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
6 6 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
7 2 ECHO BLOSSOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Role Model

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INDIGENOUS John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
2 7 SUPREMO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
3 3 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 2 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
5 5 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
6 6 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
7 1 ARRIVE ON TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 22.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / On Arrival


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.67 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dom Tycoon)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 4 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 6 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
4 2 BRAVADO John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Toronado / Chabaud
5 7 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 7.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
6 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
7 9 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
8 5 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
9 8 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
SB 3 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
2 9 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
3 8 HUMBLE STAR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nautical
4 3 CLEOCATRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Miracles of Life
5 6 HOLLYWOOD NORTH Chris Waller James McDonald 7.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Holy Moly
6 5 GODDESS GLOW Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 8 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
10 WORLD ATLAS Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A No Nay Never / Sailboat
2 CALIFORNIA VANES Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Vandal
1 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Pierro / Sirani
7 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Sure Enough

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.24 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
2 5 MY SNOW QUEEN John Sargent Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lionel Left Me
3 4 MILLA’S READY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Demanding Miss
4 2 BON TRES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
5 8 SUPERDEEL John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
6 9 VERZENAY Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose
7 7 SEGANTINI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Posavina
8 3 CALIFORNIA ZIM ZIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Astern / Zimaretto
9 1 ASTRONOMICAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Medusa
6 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Maurice / Our Miss Bossy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.95 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCSTAR BOY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
2 3 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling
3 4 GERARDJOSEPH Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 2.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
4 1 ASLAV Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anatole
5 8 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway
6 6 MAILCALL Craig Carmody Brandon Griffiths 6.2 0 N/A   Counterattack / Written
7 5 LADY CALIOPE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rubey Reiby
2 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
7 MEDIA BOSS John Sargent 0 N/A Street Boss / Nouvelle Again

Maiden,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 4 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
3 2 CROSSCUBE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Peahen
4 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
5 7 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French
6 8 URBAN WARRIOR Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
7 1 CARISSIMO Peter Robl Keagan Latham 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Uber Rose
8 5 NATURAL THINKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 34.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:19 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
2 5 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
3 6 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
4 10 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
5 15 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
6 11 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
7 14 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 10 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
8 13 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Tyler Schiller 10.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Cape Cross / Saadiah
4 MAUI GIRL Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
2 CHOIR James Cummings 0 N/A Teofilo / Sung
9 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Oludenz
8 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Viognier
7 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0 N/A All Too Hard / More Caviar


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:31 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 11:32 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
2 2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
3 7 COBIA David Pfieffer Jasper Franklin 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
4 4 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
5 9 GAYNIK Con Karakatsanis Brandon Griffiths 8.6 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / Wild Nymph
1 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby 0 N/A Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
5 PARTY LADY Matthew Vella 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
6 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling


Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 11:32 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.