Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Apr-21 1:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.42 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PAULELE James Cummings Damien Oliver 5 56.5 N/A $6 Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
2 9 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.5 8 54.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Doagain
3 7 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 2.9 3 54.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Omniscient
4 3 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Octavia
5 2 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 4.4 4 56.5 N/A $10 Rebel Dane / Caves
6 12 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 4.9 10 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
7 8 VANDOULA LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Craig Williams 5.9 2 54.5 N/A $5.50F Vancouver / Doula
8 10 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.7 7 54.5 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / War Flower
9 4 KALINO Chris Waller Damian Lane 7 9 56.5 N/A $8 Pierro / Lanikai
10 11 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 18.1 6 54.5 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Dream Play
6 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
5 BEST SIDE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.89 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KIKU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 54 77 $3.80 Zoustar / Atotori
2 4 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 5 56 82 $2.50F Tavistock / Zeranti
3 1 POLAND Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 11 59 90 $9 So You Think / Sun Song
4 8 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.8 2 56 70 $5.50 Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
5 3 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 2 4 56 84 $21 Shamus Award / Peggie's Choice
6 9 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Glen Boss 2.1 3 56 64 $91 Fiorente / Empress Eleven
7 10 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.8 10 56 57 $201 Bull Point / Diamond Fever
8 6 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4.4 8 56 71 $26 Sidestep / Up And Over
9 13 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.2 1 54 65 $51 Real Impact / Alexandrova
10 11 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.6 7 56 N/A $151 Sebring / Silently
11 7 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Craig Williams 7.8 6 56 70 $41 Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
12 5 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 19.5 9 56 74 $21 Snitzel / Bourgogne
2 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 88 Pierro / Sailing By
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 2 56 79 $3.30F Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
2 4 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.5 12 56 78 $10 Super One / Herewegoagain
3 13 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 2 16 55.5 75 $14 Charm Spirit / Lithe
4 15 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2.2 13 54 72 $31 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
5 5 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary Hugh Bowman 2.3 6 56 74 $8 Rothesay / Swiss Alps
6 1 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Joshua Parr 2.4 15 57.5 84 $19 Epaulette / Loving New
7 12 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a) 4 7 55.5 79 $11 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
8 2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 4.8 5 57.5 80 $18 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
9 8 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 5.6 11 56 73 $31 Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
10 10 BAUTISTA Donna Scott John Kissick 6.4 8 56 72 $26 Magnus / Look Jonathan
11 6 SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King 7.8 10 56 74 $101 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
12 14 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9 9 54 72 $61 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
13 9 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Ben Looker 9.4 14 56 72 $14 I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
14 11 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher 10 3 56 68 $101 High Chaparral / Skybound
15 16 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Tim Clark 13 4 54 67 $12 Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
16 7 BAILEYS Graham Payne James McDonald 15.8 1 56 73 $12 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
21e DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan 0 72 Unencumbered / Zellindi
22e BELLASTAR Colt Prosser 0 68 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
23e SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy 0 66 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
20e AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson 0 72 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
17e JAILBREAK Kody Nestor 0 86 Rubick / Our Songbird
18e TAKISSACOD Norm Loy 0 79 Chat Up Line / Takook
19e PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale 0 73 Turffontein / Vows
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:06.32 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 55.5
(cd 56)
69 $5 Shamus Award / Meerlust
2 13 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.5 15 53 63 $18 Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 3 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 6 57 72 $4.80F Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
4 12 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 2.5 4 53 64 $17 Bull Point / Starsplash
5 7 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.7 9 55 68 $21 Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
6 6 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 4.4 12 55 68 $21 Dundeel / Aiden Sea
7 2 CHEQUERBOARD Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes James McDonald 4.5 3 58 74 $12 Fastnet Rock / Chi
8 11 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.5 7 53.5 65 $5.50 Pierro / Diamond Drille
9 10 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 7.5 14 54 64 $15 Kermadec / Seduction Line
10 16 HIMIKO John Thompson Jason Collett 10.5 11 53
(cd 53.5)
55 $81 Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
11 4 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.8 1 56 70 $17 Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
12 8 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Keagan Latham 11.1 10 54.5
(cd 55)
67 $31 Sidestep / State the Obvious
13 15 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Craig Williams 13.7 8 53 57 $41 Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
14 1 SALTO ANGEL (NZ) Danny O'Brien Tom Marquand 20.9 13 58.5 75 $14 Sacred Falls / Jacilo
15 14 TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 39 5 53 59 $31 Written Tycoon / Fiction
17e SASSYSAV (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 55 Savabeel / Rock Diva
9 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Damian Lane 0 65 Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:45.45 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 8 55 100 $15 So You Think / Acouplamas
2 10 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0.2 4 53 96 $8 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
3 12 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 6.2 13 53 91 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
4 11 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Craig Williams 7.7 3 53 92 $7 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
5 13 FEEL THE RUSH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Poy 8.8 10 53 76 $101 Proisir / Zabex
6 6 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 9.8 9 54.5 99 $5F Pierro / Alzora
7 5 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.8 12 54.5 99 $11 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
8 1 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Damien Oliver 11.9 7 59 108 $11 Frankel / Heat Haze
9 7 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 17.9 11 54 94 $41 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
10 3 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 30.1 6 56 102 $31 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
11 8 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 30.8 2 54 88 $15 Dawn Approach / Hairpin
12 2 CONCERT HALL (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood Glen Boss 69.7 5 57 108 $12 Savabeel / Classic Legacy
13 9 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 128 1 53.5 94 $9 Frankel / Scuffle
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAMOE James Cummings James McDonald 4 56.5 N/A $1.90F Street Boss / Anamato
2 6 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 9 56.5 N/A $13 Fastnet Rock / Salma
3 2 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 3 7 56.5 N/A $19 Capitalist / Speedboat
4 8 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tim Clark 6.9 1 54.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Doulmera
5 9 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Ms Jamie Kah 7.1 6 54.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
6 5 DAILY BUGLE Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Luke Currie 7.9 3 56.5 N/A $81 Press Statement / Hold Me Closer
7 4 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 12.7 8 56.5 N/A $10 Extreme Choice / Sambar
8 10 CHILL Anthony Cummings Damian Lane 15.8 5 54.5 N/A $81 Vancouver / Terrestria
9 3 LIGHTSABER Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 17.6 2 56.5 N/A $8 Zoustar / Dream Cirque
7 LEASE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Choisir / Ume
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:34.13 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @2.42pm following Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 15 56.5 76 $16 Jakkalberry / Extra Explosive
2 7 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) Danny O'Brien Tom Marquand 0.1 14 56.5 86 $15 Tavistock / Romantic Time
3 1 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.3 13 56.5 104 $8.50 Contributer / Minnaleo
4 16 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2.4 4 54.5 106 $3.30F Kermadec / Bana Wu
5 8 KHOEKHOE Matt Cumani Craig Williams 2.5 3 56.5 83 $10 Turffontein / Walvis Bay
6 12 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 4.5 16 56.5 72 $21 Tavistock / Lady Kipling
7 5 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 5.1 8 56.5 88 $41 Makfi / Imposingly
8 2 ROCKET SPADE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 2 56.5 104 $14 Fastnet Rock / Affairoftheheart
9 15 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Damian Lane 6.1 1 56.5 59 $201 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
10 11 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 6.2 5 56.5 75 $41 Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
11 14 ZAKSPEED Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins 8.3 12 56.5 60 $201 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
12 13 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 8.9 11 56.5 61 $151 Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
13 4 MILFORD (NZ) Stephen Marsh Damien Oliver 9 7 56.5 95 $51 Savabeel / Etiquette
14 3 SKY LAB Paul Perry James McDonald 10.2 6 56.5 100 $4.20 Real Impact / Gold Mission
15 6 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 31.6 10 56.5 86 $21 Vancouver / Marianne
16 9 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 34.2 9 56.5 78 $61 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58.5 118 $3.10F Nicconi / Strikeline
2 5 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2 6 58.5 111 $7 Toronado / She's Got Gears
3 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.8 7 58.5 116 $3.60 Host / Blushing
4 4 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Luke Currie 6 9 58.5 113 $26 Zoustar / Atotori
5 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.6 2 58.5 118 $5 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 8 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 7.3 3 58.5 104 $41 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
7 6 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Damian Lane 7.6 8 58.5 107 $31 Written Tycoon / Maidel
8 9 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.7 1 56.5 110 $12 I Am Invincible / Aloha
9 7 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 12.7 5 58.5 105 $41 Squamosa / Commanding Angel
11 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Craig Williams 0 111 Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
10 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Ms Jamie Kah 0 108 Zoustar / One in a Million
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.36 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Think It Over) @3.45pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Ms Jamie Kah 3 53 106 $8 New Approach / Falls of Lora
2 21e ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.2 2 50.5 102 $21 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 11 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 1 1 53 105 $31 Dalakhani / Khandallah
4 1 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.5 4 56 114 $4.20F Henrythenavigator / Elopa
5 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 11 56 111 $10 Pivotal / Alessandria
6 8 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham Regan Bayliss 3.4 19 53.5 106 $61 Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
7 20 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Dean Yendall 3.6 12 49.5 102 $10 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
8 16 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 4.1 8 52 103 $21 Pierro / Subtitle
9 17 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Michael Poy 4.3 6 51 104 $31 Sebring / Cleanup
10 19 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 6.8 18 49.5 107 $7.50 Savabeel / Chandelier
11 4 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 7.1 9 54 108 $31 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
12 9 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 7 53 106 $15 Sacred Falls / Toss Up
13 22e WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 8.6 15 49.5 88 $51 Pierro / Sailing By
14 18 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Dee 10.7 10 50.5 101 $15 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
15 14 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.9 14 52.5 105 $26 Azamour / Baisse
16 3 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 17.9 13 56 111 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
17 5 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 19.4 5 54 107 $151 Declaration Of War / Super Pie
18 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 20 17 53.5 110 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
19 13 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Craig Williams 20.5 16 52.5 108 $19 Adelaide / Starspangled
15 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 107 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
12 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 0 0.5 113 So You Think / Personal Service
7 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 1.0 107 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 13 55
(cd 55.5)
74 $12 Makfi / Love Somebody
2 3 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 11 55 86 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 17 GEIST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.6 12 54 64 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
4 6 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.7 7 54 90 $4.40EF No Nay Never / Palace Talk
5 10 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.9 3 54 71 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
6 14 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.1 15 54 65 $26 Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 2 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 3.6 1 56 84 $4.40EF Snitzel / Zenaida
8 5 SUPREME IDEA Anthony & Sam Freedman Tim Clark 3.7 8 55 74 $26 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sister
9 15 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 6 9 54 65 $101 I Am Invincible / Salma
10 1 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.2 14 57 93 $9.50 Choisir / Couredge
11 8 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.7 10 54 72 $7.50 Snitzel / Najoom
12 7 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Glen Boss 16.4 5 54 73 $71 Adelaide / Androssa
13 13 PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Craig Williams 16.5 2 54 67 $15 Snitzel / Altair's Glow
14 11 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 18.3 6 54 70 $26 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
15 12 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 18.7 4 54
(cd 55)
68 $31 Your Song / Tudor Magic
18 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Sebring / Shaaheq
19e SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara 0 56 Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
16 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Damian Lane 0 64 Real Impact / Morton
9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 72 Deep Field / Miss Midas