Racing NSW Logo


Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Saturday 10, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Apr-21 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $3.70 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
2 5 BELLA Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.29 9 57 43 $9.50 Strategic / Miss Churchill
3 8 WISHFILLY Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.12 1 57 40 $16 Better Than Ready / Hussonova
4 11 MYSTERIOUS LADY Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.25 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
5 7 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.66 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $3.60F Wandjina / Hush Up
6 4 VLADKING Michael Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 4.51 5 59
(cd 55)
40 $16 Danesis / Eurouble
7 10 HAPPY AZ Kylie Kennedy Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.24 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Zariz / Eajaab
8 6 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 7.95 3 57 42 $19 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
9 9 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.18 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
10 1 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 10.02 6 59 49 $8 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
2 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 0 40 Ustinov / Leica Vessell
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1 59 N/A $2.70EF Zariz / Zahbowe
2 3 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 0.66 9 59 N/A $31 Toronado / Spring Falls
3 11 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 3.98 5 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
4 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 3.99 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Host / Darsawye
5 2 GEE TEE AY Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.78 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Money or the Gun / Haram
6 6 TERRY TUFFNUT Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 7.13 3 59 N/A $13 Arlington / Aporia
7 9 EURO FLASH Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 7.91 2 57 N/A $31 Eurozone / Maie Casey
8 4 NEVERCAN Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 9.11 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.70EF Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
9 12 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 11.46 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
10 1 CHALRON Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 12.99 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Barbajuan / Yelard
11 10 SWEET APRIL LOVE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 28.48 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
7 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6 58
(cd 56)
60 $3.80F High Chaparral / Most Secretive
2 4 PELOSO LASS Brett Robb Michael Heagney 0.07 1 55.5 55 $4.20 Magic Albert / Hairy
3 7 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 0.98 7 55 47 $17 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
4 8 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 3.66 12 55 46 $16 Pluck / Vestry
5 13 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4.18 8 55
(cd 53)
39 $31 Denman / Be My Princess
6 9 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 4.43 4 55 46 $10 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
7 12 SHEER IMPULSE Karen Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 4.85 3 55
(cd 54.5)
41 $13 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
8 5 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.53 13 55 54 $26 Court Command / Astrobabe
9 1 LAZY BEAR Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.75 5 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $12 Globetrotter / Inflated Ponds
10 6 CREATIVE MOSS Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 6.6 2 55 49 $31 Mossman / Creative Chance
11 10 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 7.04 11 55 44 $26 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
12 3 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Anthony Cavallo 9.07 10 55.5 51 $6.50 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
13 11 WISHING AND HOPING Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.17 14 55
(cd 53)
44 $51 Shaft / What a Lady
14 14 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 16.98 9 55
(cd 52)
31 $71 Dr Green / Golden Success
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Package) $5.50: Deduction in $: 15c Win & 20c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 N/A $13 Sizzling / Balmoral Baby
2 8 JUST LOSE IT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.87 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $19 All Too Hard / Convene
3 13 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Michael Heagney 2.93 6 55 N/A $2.25F Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
4 14 SUBARLI Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 5.33 5 55 N/A $12 Arlington / Subtract
5 2 BENTLEY BOY Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.08 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Von Costa de Hero / Biassou
6 12 PENTIAN (NZ) Michael Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 8.88 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Pentire / Fabianska
7 3 GUSSY UP Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings 9.33 2 58.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 9 BARBY’S GIRL Michael Lunn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 18.19 8 55 N/A $51 Fiorente / Barbara's Girl
9 17e BULMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Craig Ken Dunbar 39.94 7 55 N/A $91 Sizzling / Sancha
SB 5 MAGIC PACKAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 56.5 N/A   Magic Albert / Leica Waltz
16e LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
18e BOSSY DEMEANOUR Michael Plummer 0 N/A Street Boss / Demeanour
7 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Choisir / Passagemaker
6 DEEP VAIN Mark Jones 0 N/A Deep Field / Spurcific
4 BOUZHAR Brett Thompson 0 N/A Reset / Souterrain
11 J’ADOUBE Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Incheck
10 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
1 EIGHTSIDES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sidestep / Octajewel
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 58 48 $21 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 2 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.26 11 60
(cd 58)
48 $8 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 7 KALLIE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0.54 1 58
(cd 56)
48 $7 Dissident / Callista
4 8 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0.62 7 58 48 $15 Shamus Award / Be Happy
5 5 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 1.6 5 58.5 45 $3.50F Denmarket / Blue White
6 4 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Michael Heagney 2.77 6 59 46 $11 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
7 11 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 3.76 9 57
(cd 54)
46 $21 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
8 15e APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3.77 3 57.5 43 $31 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
9 3 SWILLING Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.06 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $7 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
10 18e NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Aaron Sweeney 4.91 4 56 40 $12 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
11 16e LESLIE JAMES Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.06 13 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $41 All American / Star Pass
12 1 BRAY (NZ) Brett Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5.71 12 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $15 O'Reilly / Ziya
13 9 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 18.81 8 57.5 43 $26 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
14 13 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Chelsea Ings 20.69 14 56 44 $71 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
12 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 0 45 Super One / Bulladini
17e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 41 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
14 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens 0 44 Al Samer / Degustation
10 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy 0 43 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 7 58.5 49 $10 Carlton House / Coasters
2 4 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0.55 1 60
(cd 58)
48 $4.80 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
3 6 ALMAHEART Melanie Bolwell James Rogers 0.61 2 59.5 47 $31 Al Maher / Bella Heart
4 15e CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.74 9 57.5 47 $10 Runs to Win / Fairweather
5 17e JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.78 5 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $3.80F Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
6 9 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 3.97 6 59 50 $31 Hussonet / Tevez
7 12 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.11 3 58 48 $26 Nicconi / Pitamiss
8 2 POLICY Rodney Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5.45 12 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
9 3 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 6.17 4 60 48 $8 Dubleo / Meriwether
10 8 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Michael Heagney 6.39 10 59.5 47 $31 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
11 16e HOFFY’S DREAM Greg O'Neill Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 8.07 11 57
(cd 54)
46 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
12 7 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 11.06 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $26 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
18e UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 45 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0 45 Nadeem / Jumaana
1 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 0 51 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
5 WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper 0 49 Sizzling / The Dabbler
13 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton 0 48 Shamus Award / Suemori
11 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson 0 48 Rothesay / Ellythea