Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 16, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Apr-21 5:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROVIDE Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
2 4 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
3 5 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
4 9 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
5 2 I AM POWER (IRE) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Power / Bridge Note
6 7 QUIET MICHAEL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Contributer / Mojave Aster
7 1 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
8 3 KUTAYHA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mohegan Sky
8 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson 0 N/A Vancouver / Cashla Bay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 6 PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 1 ALTIMETER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
4 8 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
5 2 ANGELA SISTINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
6 5 GIRONDE James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
7 4 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Stephane Joseph 6.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
3 ARRIVE ON TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Tavistock / On Arrival


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 1 AENEAS John Sharah Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Transform
3 5 DYNAMITED Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
4 8 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
5 3 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
6 2 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
7 4 CROSSCHECK Gary Moore Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
8 7 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.9 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
2 3 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 5 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
4 6 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
5 7 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
6 2 HUMIDOR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Zalika
1 HULK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Volkaspray

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLOUR DE ROY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kaitlin Cove
2 4 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
3 2 CROWN DUKE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Helmet / Empress Eleven
4 5 STARZ Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Cluster / Cavities
5 3 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
6 STAVANGER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Zastava

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.85 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elle Lou
2 4 SACHELLO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Amalfi Dreams
3 3 GOLDEN GUNNERS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 12 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nazca
4 2 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 13 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
5 5 STAR WRITER James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire 19.4 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Written Glory

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 2 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
3 5 LIGHT UP MY WORLD Gary Moore Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Toronado / Readings
4 6 TURIA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Runs Deep
5 4 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
6 3 FELINE FELON Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 6.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cat Flap

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.48 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 7 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
3 3 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
4 2 CHALKLEY Mark De Montfort James Innes Jnr 4 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Literary Girl
5 1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
6 8 SUPERFIELD (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Entrancement
7 6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 6.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
8 4 KANMOREU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9 0 N/A   Street Boss / Strega