Racing NSW Logo


Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday 17, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Apr-21 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dissmagic) $4.60, Deductions in $: 7c Win & 18c Place for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
2 1 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 0.41 2 59.5 N/A $2.60 Shamus Award / Pentatonic
3 2 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.18 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20 Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
4 5 KINROSS Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 2.35 6 56.5 N/A $2F Panzer Division / Glendelvine
5 3 MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Billy Owen 2.88 1 57
(cd 58)
N/A $17 Krupt / Savannah Tales
6 6 KURAVER Gary Colvin Simon Miller 9.76 3 56 N/A $11 Kuroshio / Aver
SB 4 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.60 Dissident / Magic Tori
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUIDEEM John Marzol Michael Travers 7 55.5 49 $5 Equiano / Demasheen
2 2 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.04 1 60
(cd 57)
62 $2.60F Dissident / Alternative Edge
3 6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 0.28 5 55
(cd 53)
52 $8 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
4 1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.85 4 61 60 $2.80 Fastnet Rock / Episode
5 4 QUEEN GINA Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.12 3 57.5
(cd 54)
57 $13 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
6 3 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.19 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $8 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
7 8 WOOLLAHRA LASS Russell Green Michael Heagney 7.13 2 55 39 $31 Arlington / Questessence
7 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 43 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.62 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 5 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.10F Toronado / Rock Nymph
2 7 QUEEN BRAHMOS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 0.71 4 56.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Sonic Queen
3 3 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 1.26 6 57 N/A $3.60 Kaphero / Hey Betty
4 4 KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 5.51 3 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
5 2 KEARY Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8.15 2 59 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
6 6 ONE MARGARITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 11.5 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Asunder
1 KARDINIA Andrew Dale Billy Owen 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Creole
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.85 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $4F Husson / Rajasthan
2 12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.22 2 56.5
(cd 54)
45 $9 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
3 8 HAIL THE HERO Melissa Harrison Ms Brooke Sweeney 2.39 9 60 48 $11 Congrats / Forever Hailey
4 2 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Bradley Vale 2.86 10 62 52 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 9 OVERCHARGED Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 3.13 11 60 48 $10 Charge Forward / Najaah
6 1 KAPPY CINO Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3.61 7 63 54 $5.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
7 5 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 4.99 6 62
(cd 58)
52 $5.50 Supreme Class / Morecora
8 3 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 5.7 5 62 52 $5.50 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
9 10 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 7.43 12 58.5 45 $12 Master of Design / Pimento
10 14e CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Creed 8.17 3 55 41 $16 Sebring / Indycatfighter
11 11 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Simon Miller 9.24 8 56.5 45 $12 Street Boss / Aver
12 7 SPRING SEASON John Marzol Michael Travers 11.41 4 60.5 49 $9 Sebring / Private Steer
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 38 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
16e NORDIC NOIR Dick Dale 0 30 Magnus / Out of the Woods
13e VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 43 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
4 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 52 Krupt / Rayanui
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Billy Owen 8 59.5 55 $6 Wandjina / African Rain
2 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 2.49 9 57.5 51 $4.20EF Haradasun / Miang
3 5 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2.64 11 58.5 53 $4.20EF Zoffany / Bold Shift
4 4 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.99 6 59.5 55 $5 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
5 7 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3.34 1 55 47 $16 Shrapnel / Lazula
6 9 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.28 7 55 45 $19 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 8 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.42 3 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $6 Street Cry / More Chickens
8 10 PORT TRIANO Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 4.71 2 55 43 $13 Equiano / Porte Triage
9 1 GUISSOLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.9 4 61
(cd 57)
58 $8 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
10 2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.26 5 60
(cd 57)
60 $9 Zariz / Marie Rambert
11 11 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 16.81 10 55 38 $19 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.59 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 4 57 44 $7 Eurozone / Vinyasa
2 3 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0.08 12 59 39 $9 Stryker / Unveiled
3 11 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Ms Brooke Sweeney 1.81 10 55 N/A $15 Dissident / The Quick One
4 7 FINAL SHOWDOWN Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.02 1 57 52 $7 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
5 2 FLYING ARION Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 2.9 8 59 38 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
6 5 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.58 11 59
(cd 55)
45 $6 Al Maher / Uranie
7 6 DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang Jamie Gibbons 4.44 2 57 36 $13 Stryker / Mossmoney
8 4 SEA STORM Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 4.64 5 59 40 $12 Sebring / Squalls
9 8 NANGA Debbie Prest Billy Owen 5.08 9 57
(cd 58)
37 $18 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
10 12 VINTAGE YEAR (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.05 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Perfect Vintage
11 10 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 13.05 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3F Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
12 1 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Simon Miller 13.58 6 59 44 $5 Kuroshio / Do It for Me