Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 17, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m; +1.5m 400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Apr-21 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.16R Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOM GIRL Michael Costa Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $1.80F Spirit of Boom / Wisp O' Will
2 6 CADOUIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 0.43 2 56.5 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Belves
3 3 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee Allan Chau 2.54 3 57 N/A $13 Master of Design / Colourist
4 5 NINETYNINE STEPS Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren 2.74 5 57 N/A $13 Saint Thomas / Elite Athlete
5 4 LIVELY LASS Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 2.87 6 57 N/A $26 Danerich / Miss Daea
6 2 CHARGE PERMINUTE Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 6.13 4 57 N/A $26 Direct Charge / Aminutemore
7 7 HEDONIE Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 7.5 1 56.5 N/A $3.40 Love Conquers All / Agape
8 ANGLICUS Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 0 N/A Honorius / Shower of Hearts
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.03 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Kirk Matheson 1 58.5 N/A $3.50 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
2 5 NEWITT Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 0.03 3 58.5 N/A $3.90 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
3 8 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda 0.42 7 57 N/A $12 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
4 6 ROYAL SKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1.9 5 58.5 N/A $3.30F Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
5 4 GRACIOUS KNIGHT Scott Barker Gregory Walters 2.56 2 58.5 N/A $11 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
6 7 STELLA ARDENS Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 6.68 6 57 N/A $19 Star Witness / Burnley
7 2 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Allan Chau 6.81 4 59 N/A $9 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
9 DIANA ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Dissident / Rockzel
1 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Angela Plumb Ms Tennille Gray 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.63 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SARA MAN Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 7 56 43 $4 Mahisara / Little Slapper
2 2 SNIPERESS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.52 5 58 51 $2.80F Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
3 7 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Allan Chau 4.17 4 56 46 $12 Mulaazem / Parclose
4 4 CASINO PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 5.69 6 56
(cd 53)
46 $3.70 Casino Prince / Bakari
5 6 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 8 2 56 39 $10 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
6 1 SAM’S A FOX Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 9.91 3 58 51 $41 Foxwedge / Sister Samantha
7 8 SANDY TOES John D Wilson Ben Looker 10.2 1 56 43 $12 Bullet Train / Pediment
8 3 SISTINE AVENUE Scott Barker Gregory Walters 20.32 8 57 45 $20 Street Cry / Sistine Angel
10 XUANNU Angela Plumb Ms Tennille Gray 0 43 Love Conquers All / Agape
5 DRAGON PURSUIT Kelly Purdy Chris Taylor 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.62 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $1.75F Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
2 2 AWARD KNIGHT Robert G Smith Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 2.59 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Shamus Award / Lady Mary
3 1 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Angela Plumb Ms Tennille Gray 2.87 3 59 N/A $41 Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
4 11 MAGIC BOOM Ben Robinson Luke Rolls 3.24 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
5 7 CRUZADOS Scott Barker Gregory Walters 5.39 5 55 N/A $21 Sidestep / Regal Girl
6 5 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Allan Chau 7.71 8 55 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
7 3 EXALTED Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 12.18 7 56.5 N/A $15 Top Echelon / Flinders Command
8 9 GOLDEN WHITT Stephanie Sixtus Noriyuki Masuda 12.74 4 55 N/A $101 Whittington / Dawn Magic
9 4 ALL EYES ON US Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 13.72 6 55 N/A $151 Bernardini / Flutterena
6 CHOOKSTER Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
8 EM’S A CUTIE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Toronado / Celtic Cutie
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.47 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 1 57 46 $13 Zoustar / My Conclusion
2 4 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 0.14 3 58.5 45 $11 Trusting / Midget Hill
3 1 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Ben Looker 1.8 10 59.5 47 $31 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
4 5 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 2.17 8 58 48 $2.90F Falvelon / Sandy Selection
5 2 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 2.76 7 59.5 47 $8 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
6 9 THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Gregory Walters 3.05 2 56 44 $13 Hinchinbrook / Lough Rea
7 3 HERECUM DA DRUMS Andrew Cowell Stephen Traecey 3.16 4 59 46 $21 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
8 12 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Allan Chau 3.84 9 55 38 $11 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
9 6 SO BE VENUS Lauren Abbott Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 5.68 6 58
(cd 55)
48 $3.50 Stryker / Imoras
10 8 CRISPY’S LUCK Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 8.09 5 56.5 41 $51 Zariz / Lovely Maree
11 11 ONE MORE TISHA Chris O'Reilly Paul Payne 23.14 11 55 39 $71 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
10 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy 0 43 Mossman / Cupro
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.09 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Steelcapstilettos) $21, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE JERRY Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 8 58.5 45 $6.50 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
2 6 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0.31 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $4.40 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
3 1 GET ON BOARD Jonny Field Allan Chau 1.6 3 63 54 $3.30F Hallowed Crown / Valerio
4 11 XUANNU Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 1.7 6 55.5 43 $13 Love Conquers All / Agape
5 3 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.75 7 60 52 $15 Top Echelon / Nadezda
6 9 SIZZLING DIAMOND Andrew Cowell Stephen Traecey 4.18 4 57.5 47 $7.50 Sizzling / Inanoff
7 2 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Kirk Matheson 6.75 5 62 52 $16 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
8 8 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 8.63 9 57.5 47 $15 Shinzig / Ski Princess
9 10 SHINAR Andrew Pilling Paul Payne 13.88 1 56.5 41 $17 Bernardini / Babel
SB 12 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 0 55
(cd 56)
38   Stryker / Margiela
4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 48 Zizou / Solysombra
7 DRAGON PURSUIT Kelly Purdy Noriyuki Masuda 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion