Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.13
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Apr-21 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 58 N/A $3.40F Frankel / Conversely
2 4 MAURICE’S MEDAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 7 56 N/A $3.70 Maurice / Presslist
3 6 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Craig Williams 1.5 1 54 N/A $6 Pins / Holiness
4 3 ARNAQUEUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Tom Marquand 1.9 6 56 N/A $6 Astern / Aloona
5 2 ALEGRON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Teofilo / Alegria
6 5 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Jay Ford 4.2 5 55 N/A $21 Kermadec / Sunup
7 7 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 10.5 3 54 N/A $41 Criterion / Boundary
8 WOLFBURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Alice's Smart
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3 53 73 $3F Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 2 PRIVATE EYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3 9 57.5 82 $6 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
3 11 RAINBOW CONNECTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.2 10 53 65 $8 Choisir / Gaudeamus
4 5 ACROPHOBIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.4 4 54
(cd 55)
68 $11 Dissident / Sense of Hite
5 3 SWEET REPLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 6 53 72 $26 Deep Field / Miss Midas
6 4 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 2 53 70 $9 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
7 6 YARDSTICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.8 7 53 66 $10 Criterion / Exceleine
8 7 MILITARY PARADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.9 11 54 63 $61 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
9 10 ATONEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Craig Williams 8 1 53 65 $101 Dundeel / Petworth House
10 1 HOLYFIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8.4 8 59 85 $10 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
11 9 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 9.7 5 53 73 $15 Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 13 56 80 $6.50 Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
2 1 PANDANO Paul Perry James McDonald 0.2 6 57.5 84 $2.35F Dundeel / Milanesa
3 14 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Craig Williams 1.5 11 54 67 $26 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
4 9 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Jay Ford 1.7 5 54 79 $10 Declaration Of War / Electra
5 10 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 12 54 73 $19 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
6 15 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Ms Rachel King 2.3 14 54 64 $151 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
7 6 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Tom Marquand 2.5 2 56 67 $21 Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
8 2 ANIMATE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.7 7 57.5 79 $13 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
9 13 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 10 54 68 $61 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
10 16e HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Tommy Berry 4.2 15 57.5 71 $41 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
11 12 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tim Clark 5.7 3 54 69 $51 Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
12 11 LA JOLIE FILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 8 54 72 $41 Super One / Lolavie
13 8 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 6.9 4 55.5 72 $13 Choisir / Dream Machine
14 5 DARLEB Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.2 1 56 72 $21 Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
15 3 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Robbie Brewer 18 9 57.5 74 $14 Love Conquers All / Demarcation
18e BUDHWAR Damien Lane 0 59 Wandjina / Tiffinco
17e SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 67 Headwater / Leviosa
7 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 85 Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 9 54 N/A $17 Headwater / Isibaeva
2 5 CRYSTAL BOUND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.4 8 54 N/A $3 Not a Single Doubt / Crystalised
3 9 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 3 54 N/A $31 Snitzel / More Joyous
4 10 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.9 5 54 N/A $21 Deep Field / Italian Storm
5 11 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.1 1 54 N/A $12 Snitzel / Rising Romance
6 8 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Craig Williams 2.1 2 54 N/A $41 Snitzel / Chachapoyas
7 7 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 7 54 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Mascareri
8 2 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.3 4 55 N/A $2.80F I Am Invincible / Najoom
9 6 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Glen Boss 5.9 6 54 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
1 ARCADED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Boss / Gloriette
3 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A Husson / Don't Blink
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:33.58 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 56 97 $5 Frankel / Harlech
2 6 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 10 56 76 $16 Shamus Award / Meerlust
3 7 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham James McDonald 1.5 1 56 69 $10 Ocean Park / Shopaholic
4 2 AMARELINHA (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 2.4 7 56 104 $3.90 Savabeel / Hopscotch
5 1 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2.7 8 56 106 $5 Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 9 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.7 6 56 68 $31 Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
7 4 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.9 5 56 95 $3.80F Glass Harmonium / Gowana
8 8 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 4.9 4 56 68 $101 Dundeel / Aiden Sea
9 5 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Damien Oliver 7.3 9 56 80 $19 Sacred Falls / Sheezababe
10 10 SASSYSAV (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 9.3 2 56 59 $81 Savabeel / Rock Diva
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10 56.5 99 $6 Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 9 ISOTOPE Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0.1 3 54.5 98 $3.20F Deep Field / Great Dansaar
3 2 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0.3 7 56.5 95 $12 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
4 6 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 2.4 5 56.5 98 $21 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
5 3 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 8 56.5 95 $16 So You Think / Across the Moon
6 5 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.8 6 56.5 89 $20 Headwater / Regal Tier
7 10 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 2 54.5 96 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
8 8 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Craig Williams 5.1 1 54.5 111 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
9 4 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 5.3 4 56.5 92 $31 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
10 7 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.5 9 56.5 86 $16 Rubick / Crazy Quality
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:23.13 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Ron Stewart 12 50 92 $26 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
2 11 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 1.3 7 50 102 $11 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
3 7 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) Danny O'Brien Craig Williams 2.6 10 51.5 107 $13 Reliable Man / Arapaho Miss
4 12 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.6 4 50 102 $5.50F Dundeel / Ana's Mail
5 13 REALM OF FLOWERS Anthony & Sam Freedman Damien Thornton 3.8 8 50 99 $6 So You Think / Astral Flower
6 1 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 4.6 14 56 108 $10 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
7 15 GOOD IDEA Phillip Stokes Ben Thompson 6.6 1 50 96 $21 So You Think / Faint Perfume
8 2 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 6.8 5 55 107 $10 Galileo / Alta Anna
9 3 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 7 11 54 104 $51 Lando / Sky Dancing
10 14 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 9 50 98 $26 Pierro / Alzora
11 8 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 10.3 2 51.5 105 $13 Nathaniel / Tates Creek
12 9 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 21.3 13 51.5
(cd 52.5)
97 $31 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
13 10 FAVORITE MOON (GER) William Haggas Kerrin McEvoy 21.6 3 51 1.0 100 $6 Sea The Moon / Favorite
14 5 CHAPADA Michael Moroney Glen Boss 24.9 6 52 102 $26 Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
6 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 101 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
4 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 0 105 So You Think / Acouplamas
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, 11th $20,000, 12th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.05 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADDEYBB (IRE) William Haggas Tom Marquand 3 59 122 $3.20 Pivotal / Bush Cat
2 7 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 4 57 122 $2.30F Zed / Opulence
3 6 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 7 59 105 $41 Dalakhani / Khandallah
4 4 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Brenton Avdulla 1.5 5 59 113 $21 So You Think / Personal Service
5 2 SIR DRAGONET (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.6 2 59 118 $7 Camelot / Sparrow
6 3 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.8 1 59 114 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Elopa
7 8 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.6 6 55.5 107 $16 Savabeel / Chandelier
5 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 109 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 7 57 103 $26 Sebring / Cleanup
2 1 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 6 57 115 $2.15F Savabeel / Far Fetched
3 6 QUANTUM MECHANIC Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Glen Boss 1.9 3 57 102 $26 Deep Field / Life in a Metro
4 2 COLETTE James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 12 57 114 $7.50 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
5 12 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 2 54.5 94 $18 Vancouver / Angel Bee
6 13 STARELLE Danny O'Brien Craig Williams 3.4 8 54.5 86 $51 More Than Ready / Star of Giselle
7 7 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Damien Oliver 3.6 1 57 102 $17 Husson / Logan's Choice
8 9 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.7 13 57 100 $51 Sacred Falls / Halloween
9 4 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.8 9 57 104 $15 So You Think / Dezign
10 10 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 5.8 5 57 97 $101 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
11 8 RICH HIPS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 6 10 57 101 $26 Written Tycoon / She's Curvaceous
12 11 ODEUM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Michael Walker 6.3 4 54.5 104 $7 Written Tycoon / Movie
13 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 17.8 11 57 106 $18 Stratum / Rippled
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.88 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 9 55 104 $7.50 So You Think / Jarada
2 3 ENTRIVIERE (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 0.2 14 55.5 103 $3.20F Tavistock / Marcey's Belt
3 11 WANDABAA Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.7 4 54 94 $10 Wandjina / Mabkhara
4 2 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Glen Boss 0.9 5 55.5 105 $26 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 4 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 6 55.5
(cd 56)
103 $10 I Am Invincible / Now Now
6 16 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2.2 11 54 74 $51 Smart Missile / Honor Net
7 1 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney Mark Zahra 2.4 13 58 112 $8 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
8 14 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.8 12 54 89 $41 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
9 12 ADELONG Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.2 7 54 91 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
10 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 1 55 98 $8.50 Sebring / Acouplamas
11 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Craig Williams 5.1 8 54 100 $18 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
12 5 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.3 10 55.5 101 $13 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
13 15 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ron Stewart 6 3 54 88 $101 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
14 9 BAVELLA Lance Noble Tim Clark 8.4 2 54 98 $51 Snitzel / Zonza
13 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 89 Lonhro / Guelph
10 EVALINA Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 96 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz