Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 19, April 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Apr-21 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay
Race 24
Full Replay
Race 25
Full Replay
Race 26
Full Replay
Race 27
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alzubra
2 4 MY GIRL RUBY Garry White Grant Buckley 3.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
3 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.66 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
4 2 BALMAIN LAD Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 5.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Balmain
5 5 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 5.99 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
6 6 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
7 7 TASUMA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.12 0 N/A   Tavistock / Sunset Magic


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
2 1 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.44 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
3 3 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
4 5 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Oludenz
5 4 SOMOVA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.92 0 N/A   Time for War / Marinov
6 2 RUBIES Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 9.96 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Prized Gem


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TREKKING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.03 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
3 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 10.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
4 3 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 10.61 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
5 4 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11.27 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
6 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Kirk Stone 13.58 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn
2 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Stratum / Salsify


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.32 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
3 7 MUCH MUCH BETTER Gary Moore Keagan Latham 3.74 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
4 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 4.99 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
5 6 KORDIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.64 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
6 3 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.97 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
4 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick 0 N/A Foxwedge / Triple Latte


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
2 1 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.56 0 N/A   Husson / Madeittothemoon
3 4 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.28 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
4 8 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.67 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
5 6 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Theatre Fan
6 5 SAM SPADE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.04 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
7 2 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
3 OBIRI Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Rupavari


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
2 4 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.46 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Bond Street
3 2 BILLY PIU STYLE Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 1.03 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Discord
4 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 1.36 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
5 5 PYRAMINX Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.39 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
6 6 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Kirk Stone 4.69 0 N/A   Tickets / That's Vindictive
3 MAGIC SALLY Wayne Austin 0 N/A Magic Albert / Dark Topaze

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TURBOART Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Excellent Lady
2 3 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 0.97 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
3 2 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
4 4 PROFONDO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.28 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
5 5 RIVER BOBO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 4.39 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rosarian
6 1 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 4.94 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARMINTON (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Sarzana
2 2 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Jackson Searle 0.07 0 N/A   Super Easy / Mezzaluna
3 3 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.18 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kamili
4 5 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.55 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
5 4 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 1.93 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 6 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.69 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRUJA Anthony Warren Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Distraught
2 5 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.95 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
3 6 SKY ACE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.85 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
4 3 BONLOE (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 8.38 0 N/A   Vadamos / Belle Joie
5 2 AVATEA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8.7 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / A La Luna
1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois 0 N/A Astern / Aloona

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
2 6 TANGIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.45 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
3 1 BYE BYE CHARLIE Garry White Grant Buckley 1.52 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
4 5 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.76 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
5 4 NATURAL THINKER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
6 3 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.08 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHASIR Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
2 4 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Keagan Latham 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
3 3 NOT FAZED Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.13 0 N/A   Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
4 2 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.33 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
5 1 GAYNIK Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 11.92 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / Wild Nymph

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST STROLLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Femina Fashion
2 6 WAKE UP CALL Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.02 0 N/A   Capitalist / Slumber Party
3 5 SPEEDY SONG Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 3.34 0 N/A   Your Song / Songstar
4 2 MR CHEEKY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek
5 4 SHERRIES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.27 0 N/A   Teofilo / Palomino
3 RITA MAY Garry Frazer 0 N/A Xtravagant / Datable

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
2 6 SASKATOON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.13 0 N/A   Star Turn / Berry Delicious
3 5 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.72 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
4 1 CHILE CHILE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.57 0 N/A   Sebring / Estancia Rios
5 3 DIVA DA VINCI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.64 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
6 4 ECREVISSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.72 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Crevettine

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SKY CASTLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fawcett
2 5 REBEL SHADOW Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 2.12 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
3 1 AIRSTRIKE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.58 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Strike
4 3 DICKSON HORSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
5 4 KICKING OFF Peter D Green Grant Buckley 9.55 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Restless Soul
6 2 BACCHANAL LADY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 12.26 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fashion News

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JERRY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Nicconi / Jolie Joy
2 6 WELL IN SIGHT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0.46 0 N/A   Shalaa / Tresor
3 3 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.45 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
4 1 BARMERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
5 4 SHAZA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.47 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
5 VERZENAY Annabel Neasham Andrew Adkins 0 N/A All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 4 DEPICTION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.19 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
3 6 VIDEO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Movie
4 3 DEFICIT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Taqaseem
5 2 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 1.52 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
5 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
2 5 SANTORINI SUN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 1.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Dhakira
3 1 ALICE THROUGH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
4 3 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
5 2 BOOG’S BOY Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 2.87 0 N/A   Sooboog / Turnitonmissy
6 4 LA LAYLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 15.58 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Smiles for Layla

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRITICAL TIME Blake Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Shalaa / Silverscreen Queen
2 4 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.48 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Shamalia
3 5 PRIVATISATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1.97 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Decorah
4 3 EMPIRE ROYAL Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 3.63 0 N/A   Astern / Caribbean Concert
5 1 ABENAKI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.99 0 N/A   Teofilo / Abduction
6 6 UPGRADES Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 5.93 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULTRA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
2 3 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
3 5 HUMBLE STAR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.06 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nautical
4 1 ARTERO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.05 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
5 4 EXCELEGANT Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.33 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
6 2 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 4.61 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Serenade


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
2 1 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
3 6 VARDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.73 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
4 5 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.47 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
5 3 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.56 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
6 4 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.63 0 N/A   Acclamation / Aquarius Star


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
2 4 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
3 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
4 5 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
5 6 SIDEREAL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Galileo / Starlit Sands
2 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Larissar


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
2 2 OKSAL Blake Ryan Jay Ford 4.58 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
3 1 KATALIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.61 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
4 4 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 6.17 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
5 3 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.28 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
5 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH ACADEMY Garry White Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
1 1 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 6 TINY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.02 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
4 4 KNIGHT ARROW Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 1.36 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
5 5 PURPOSEFUL MISS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
6 2 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 3.35 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
2 1 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 5 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0.68 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
4 6 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.77 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
5 4 TISANE James Cummings Brodie Loy 9.25 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
3 KING WIMBBLE Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Wanted / Mistifies

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
2 4 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.51 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome
3 1 ALICE ARE Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 2.03 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Missvonn
4 5 REMUS Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
5 2 CHILENA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.28 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady
3 IMPOSING BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Sistine Princess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE MOTLEY FOOL Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Sebring / Aloha
2 4 QUESTAR Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.85 0 N/A   Zoustar / Campania
3 5 SUPER SPEEDY Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.31 0 N/A   Super One / Speedy Franzalis
4 3 PARTY LADY Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 3.11 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
5 2 CHOOSE YOUR WEAPON Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.28 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pure Choice
6 1 ART EDITION Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 4.03 0 N/A   Squamosa / Withthemost

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pending)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 1 MATERNAL GIFT Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
3 2 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.51 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
4 5 THREE SOCKS SALLY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 1.41 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Percival
SB 3 PENDING Garry White Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance