Racing NSW Logo


Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 19, April 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +12m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Apr-21 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
2 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.58 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
3 4 SUPER Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 4.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
4 2 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 9.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
5 5 SWEET THOMAS (GER) James Harding Ms Louise Day 9.11 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 3 GARRISON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 5 MEMBERS ONLY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.62 0 N/A   Toronado / Members Joy
4 7 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 3.18 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony
5 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Darryl McLellan 3.89 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
6 8 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.98 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
7 2 DECROUX Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.83 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
8 1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.86 0 N/A   Excelebration / Dance Troupe

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.16 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
3 9 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.71 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 2 EVALINA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
5 3 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 3.42 0 N/A   Outreach / Turbo Rose
6 5 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 4.65 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
7 8 WHATSIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.32 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent
8 7 SUNNY ST CLOUD Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton 10.43 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
4 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Jewels

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.97 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 3 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.12 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
3 2 ASHARANI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
4 5 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.99 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
5 7 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.37 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant
6 6 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Darryl McLellan 7.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
7 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.73 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
8 8 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.75 0 N/A   Dansili / Novellara

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 5 KINLOCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.92 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
3 2 CONFESSED Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.41 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
4 8 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.84 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
5 6 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.87 0 N/A   Frankel / Peeress
6 4 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Reece Jones 6.49 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
7 3 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 9.14 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.64 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SENSEICHE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
2 1 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.04 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
3 3 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.26 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monaliesha
4 4 LORD WILLIAM Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 8.05 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Doojah
5 6 UNTAPPED POTENTIAL Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton 9.9 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Hill of Roses
6 2 KA YING KID Amanda Smith Chris O'Brien 11.42 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
2 3 HIGGINS Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 0.21 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Adulterer
3 5 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.58 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
4 4 SEA LEGEND (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 3.47 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Curvy
5 1 ARTIEBE Scott Aspery Ms Amelia Denby 7.6 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Rafaela's Aim

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.48 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
2 8 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.03 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune
3 6 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.55 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
4 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.68 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
5 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 1.51 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 2 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
7 4 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.82 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A More Than Ready / Fonssagrives

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APEX (GER) John Cooper Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Alisar
2 7 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.39 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
3 4 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.94 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
4 6 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
5 8 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.32 0 N/A   Rubick / Predicted
6 2 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 2.16 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
7 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 2.35 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
8 3 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.47 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Our Jill
2 5 SEBRINI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
3 4 IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson Ms Louise Day 3.36 0 N/A   Albrecht / Irish Hope
4 2 CAITRIN Paul Perry Reece Jones 3.91 0 N/A   Maurice / Northern Cath
5 1 AS GOOD AS Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pink Corvette
6 7 SUPERARGO Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan 5.24 0 N/A   Super One / Galileo's Choice
3 INDICATIVE Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Insinuating

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONSIGNOR Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Heroine
2 7 TALONS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.07 0 N/A   Real Impact / Push And Shove
3 3 MIA REGINA Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 1.81 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosabaya
4 1 DULZURA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Carina
5 6 SO FLY BABY Rodney Northam Reece Jones 3.08 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Babelicious
6 2 MESAYSO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.96 0 N/A   Sooboog / Inaname
7 5 SAIKEN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.83 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Reconstruct

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
2 5 MOBSTAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.32 0 N/A   Shalaa / Alberton Waltz
3 6 OVEREXTEND Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.63 0 N/A   Outreach / Change of Class
4 7 SHORT TAKES Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 3.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Breaking Story
5 1 BOKETTO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.58 0 N/A   So You Think / Woppitt
6 3 GEEWIZ JOHNNY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.16 0 N/A   Zariz / Elly's Spirit
7 4 JONAH TALI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.79 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.79 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUPELAWARA Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Deep Field / Idriess
2 2 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 0.79 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
3 5 SHEMAKESASTATEMENT Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ready to Order
4 1 CAPTAIN WISE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.55 0 N/A   Super One / Choisir Breeze
5 3 LANOVA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 5.41 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
7 VITTORIANO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Star Turn / Vittoria
4 MISS MILTON Lou Mary 0 N/A Panzer Division / Paradise Lost

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.18 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Boss / Chinchilla
2 6 TYQUENDO Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 0.24 0 N/A   Outreach / Chicago
3 3 JUTLAND Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.95 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ribe
4 4 LOVE RULES Rodney Northam Reece Jones 3.21 0 N/A   Pierro / Myamira
5 2 CHRISTMAS REIGN David Atkins Chris O'Brien 4.59 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Christmas Commands
6 5 MISS SANTORINI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.19 0 N/A   Eurozone / Endless Summer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MINDREADER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
2 4 SLICK HEELS Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 4.62 0 N/A   Wanted / Next Top Model
3 7 HECTOR SAGOA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.84 0 N/A   Ferlax / Delecta Dreims
4 2 MAKE A SPLASH Mark Minervini Aaron Bullock 6.06 0 N/A   Valentia / Typhoon
5 3 NIGHT OF MAYHEM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.24 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
6 5 SMART SOPHIA Jay Hopkins Reece Jones 8.42 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Every Dream
7 9 THE LEOPARD’S TALE Terry Drayton Patrick Scorse 9.16 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leopard Skin
8 6 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 10.08 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Espresso
1 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing 0 N/A Written Tycoon / My Poppette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.