Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 20, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Apr-21 1:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.23 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
2 3 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
3 7 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
4 6 MR GEE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
5 4 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
6 1 GLOBAL QUEST Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
7 8 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Skilled / Liberty Style
8 9 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Campbell Rawiller 11 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
9 5 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 15.6 0 N/A   Peintre Celebre / Montezuma


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
2 8 ROSA MOYESSI Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
3 3 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
4 5 LILLIUM Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
5 2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
6 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
8 9 VITESSE Chris Waller James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
9 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.6 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.66 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
3 6 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
4 7 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
5 5 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
6 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
7 8 SERENA (NZ) Robert Pearse Tim Clark 7.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Beach Road
8 2 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 8 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
9 1 BLACK ON GOLD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 10.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 7 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
3 8 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
4 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
5 6 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
6 9 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham James McDonald 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Decelerator
7 3 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Complacent / Danbelle
8 2 BUCHAREST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
9 5 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 9 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 4 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
4 7 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 8 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
6 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 9.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
7 1 CADENABBIA Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 11.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
8 3 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 12.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
9 6 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 14.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway
2 9 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
3 8 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
4 1 CALIFORNIA ZIM ZIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Astern / Zimaretto
5 3 GERARDJOSEPH Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
6 2 CLEOCATRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Miracles of Life
7 6 LEASE Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Ume
8 4 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Sure Enough
9 5 LADY CALIOPE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rubey Reiby

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
2 4 CALIFORNIA VANES Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Vandal
3 2 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Risk Aversion
4 6 MY SNOW QUEEN John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lionel Left Me
5 9 VERZENAY Annabel Neasham Andrew Adkins 9.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose
6 7 SHOOTING FOR KATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Making Mischief
7 8 STATESMANSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 14.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Babel
8 3 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 16.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sirani
9 1 ASTRONOMICAL Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 32.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Medusa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUZSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
2 4 CROSSCUBE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Peahen
3 7 INDIGENOUS John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
4 5 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
5 3 CARISSIMO Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 8.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Uber Rose
6 8 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 12.6 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
7 1 AFTER DINNER Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 12.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Fume Blanc
LP 9 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further
6 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Everage

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
2 6 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
3 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
4 9 STORMY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Hussey
5 3 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
6 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
7 7 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French
8 8 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 9 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
5 GREEK STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoustar / She's All Greek

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.96 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Satin Shoes
2 7 SMART LITTLE MISS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skein
3 5 RUINART John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
4 3 MILLA’S READY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Demanding Miss
5 1 DUNGASSEN Gregory Hickman Robbie Dolan 8.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bashful
6 2 I AM BRAZEN John Thompson Hugh Bowman 8.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Asheerah
7 4 RUBIGAL Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 11.1 0 N/A   Rubick / With Pride

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.66 Last 600m: 0:32.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Choose
2 7 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
3 4 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fornini
4 6 PAINITE Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 4.5 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Pollywagon
5 3 DYNASTIES Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Empress Rock
6 5 GODDESS GLOW Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 11.6 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
7 2 CALM DOWN (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 12.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.49 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIZARRO John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Orvieto
2 2 FARM MASTER Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Brave Journey
3 4 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Via Africa
4 9 WRITTEN SUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Stop Making Sense
5 1 ARMOUR FORCE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Silverbeat
6 8 READY FOR ANYTHING Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Ghoom
7 5 IRISH FALCON John Thompson Campbell Rawiller 9.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Wings of Prey
8 3 GULF OF TOMINI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
9 6 MATADOR MORALES Chris Waller James McDonald 14.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Qualia


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.02 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEWSREADER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Press Statement / Thinking of You
2 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
3 10 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
4 3 INANUP Jarrod Austin Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 9 VERDI Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
6 7 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
7 1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
8 2 CARIBBEAN STUD Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Nahayan
6 PAXOS MISS Adam Duggan 0 N/A Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
8 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.66 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
2 7 PAXOS MISS Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
3 4 SALLY JEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
4 5 SAVOIR FAIRE John Thompson Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Jemsa
5 3 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nutkin
6 2 GOLD INVEST Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 3.4 0 N/A   Denman / Schellenberg
6 STORMY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Hussey