Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 21, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 9m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 22-Apr-21 1:35AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.89 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAUNKONIG Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
2 3 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.25 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
3 2 FENDER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.18 0 N/A   Toronado / Ceccanti
4 4 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.48 0 N/A   Dr Fong / Sindiyma
5 1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) William Freedman Matthew Palmer 11.75 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Eishin Linden


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Paula Heath 0 N/A   Stratum / Azwa
2 5 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Benjamin Osmond 0.05 0 N/A   Zoffany / Tornado Lil
3 1 BREAKDANCE (NZ) Glenn Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 1.19 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Raise Your Pulse
4 2 LA JUMENT William Freedman Simon Price 3.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Decelerator
4 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 1 BEAUTY BETTY (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.06 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Ugly Betty
3 5 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 0.6 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
4 4 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.65 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
5 2 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Paula Heath 8.49 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sunday Star


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
2 2 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Daniel Northey 0.56 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
3 1 CONVINCED Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
4 4 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 11.64 0 N/A   Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
3 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Dodwell


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Street Boss / Grace And Power
2 1 CHARVET Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Satinka
3 4 MIDNIGHT MAGIC (NZ) John Bannister Daniel Northey 3.25 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Paulette
4 2 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.36 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
5 3 LEEWARD Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 4.96 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anapine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ryebuck)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Swift Gift
2 3 KURLANSKY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Tartufi
3 2 IGUANA Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.37 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Striking Meteor
SB 5 RYEBUCK Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
4 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Zebedee / Reshuffles


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
2 2 HAMMOON SWEETHEART William Freedman Matthew Palmer 3.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Valley Sweetheart
3 4 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir 3.42 0 N/A   Real Impact / Innovative Jill
4 3 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell 6.69 0 N/A   Nicconi / Jazzee
5 1 BLISSFUL STAR Justin Drake Daniel Northey 8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cheyenne's Star


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD OPAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oakfield Pearl
2 3 SWIFT TUTTLE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.16 0 N/A   Real Impact / Vitesse Dane
3 4 TIME TO SHINE Glenn Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.11 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Royal Seal
4 5 WHAT’S THE FACT Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 4.62 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Manang
5 1 HERE’S HAPPIE Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 5.97 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Adamantic
6 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.62 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Rubick / La Remlap
2 3 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.27 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Sop
3 2 ENTREAT Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 7.38 0 N/A   Denman / Beg
4 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 14.53 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
4 PARTNERS Scott Singleton 0 N/A Nicconi / Midnight Fling


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUMAN NATURE John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
2 1 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.8 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational
3 4 KAUFUSI William Freedman Matthew Palmer 1.06 0 N/A   Super One / Dakota Sue
4 2 DWARF Michael Dobie Simon Price 6.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Discreet
5 5 RAINIAIRE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 13.87 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Penniaire


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.54 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE REGULAR SHOW Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Alli's Aria
2 3 MY BELLADONNA Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Southern Saint
3 2 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 2.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
4 5 THE WAYFARER Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.68 0 N/A   Headwater / Phar Too Fast
5 1 CHAREADY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.59 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ready On Sunday


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.96 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FANZ Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 N/A   Sepoy / Aztec Rose
2 2 BLACK JADE Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell 0.6 0 N/A   Denman / Obeys
3 3 CUNNING KITTY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Purring Flyer
4 4 DIVINE OCEAN Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Klairessadane
5 1 ABLE STAR Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.15 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIND GAME Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Rubick / Beautiful Romance
2 4 SPICE STAR Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.03 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spice Temple
3 5 TOVE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.31 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
4 2 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 4.35 0 N/A   Zebedee / Rime
5 1 DESTROYER Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 15.32 0 N/A   Squamosa / Swedish Rhapsody


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.82 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SALIRE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Motown Melody
2 5 WERRAN Justin Drake Daniel Northey 0.86 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
3 1 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 1.28 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
4 4 SHANIQUA Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 4.1 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / True Giver
5 2 CASTELLO REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 11.53 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Debz Reign


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.97 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INDICATIVE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
2 5 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.05 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
3 1 DIAMONDS GALORE Geoff O'Brien Daniel Northey 2.21 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Dixie Smile
4 6 FUSAICHI FAMILY Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 6.77 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Peggy Fusaichi
3 INNOCENT PARTY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Kiss Moon
4 IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Albrecht / Irish Hope


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN SPADES Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dissident / Spirit of Soul
2 2 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 2.47 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite
3 7 IN MEMORY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6.56 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Zarock
4 1 FOURCADE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.56 0 N/A   Counterattack / Misasio
5 6 EMPEROR’S PICK Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 15.16 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Talapega
4 MISS LAQUETTA Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Star Turn / Costa Laquetta
5 MISS MILTON Lou Mary 0 N/A Panzer Division / Paradise Lost