Racing NSW Logo


Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Saturday 24, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Apr-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Laude Tiptoe) $51: Deductions in $: 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 6 57 58 $1.85F Savabeel / Frankly
2 5 KING JOFFREY Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 1.92 7 56.5 N/A $11 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
3 3 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.41 3 57
(cd 55)
48 $5 War / Another Zena
4 9 MYSTERIOUS LADY Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 5.73 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
5 8 ICIAFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan Aaron Sweeney 7.98 8 55 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Ciavenna
6 7 PIN FEATHER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 9.03 5 56.5 N/A $71 Pluck / Marshow
7 1 MR INTREPID Kevin Hausfeld Ken Dunbar 11.04 2 59 39 $91 Arlington / Bold Issue
8 4 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.06 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
SB 6 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Andrew Banks 0 56.5 N/A   Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 3 57 N/A $3.50 The Factor / Little Baby
2 2 ACRES MIDNIGHT Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.12 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.35F Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
3 6 IN THE ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.34 10 57 N/A $12 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
4 5 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 1.39 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Dissident / Lady Sol
5 7 LOCAL BELLE Ian Holland Clayton Gallagher 1.59 1 57 N/A $7.50 Shaft / Think Local
6 9 WHAT AN EFFORT Lesley Jeffriess Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.65 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
7 3 JUST ACE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.2 8 58.5 N/A $41 Marechal / Mossie's Kathy
8 1 BARNSTORMIN’ JIMMY David J Smith Andrew Banks 5.54 9 59 N/A $26 Cluster / Musical Lyrics
9 4 OOH HA HA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 13.1 5 58.5 N/A $61 The Brothers War / Scores
10 8 OURLITTLEJEANIE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 14.47 6 57 N/A $71 Wandjina / Dreamalittledream
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
2 12 POWER RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.63 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Super One / Walker's Gal
3 2 ZURBARAN Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2.16 8 58 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
4 10 HAPPY AZ Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 4.28 10 56 N/A $10 Zariz / Eajaab
5 4 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.74 7 56.5 N/A $4.40F Sebring / Joyous Rosa
6 3 JUST LOSE IT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.77 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 All Too Hard / Convene
7 1 GUSSY UP Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 5.44 5 58 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 8 DOWN STAGE Norm Lewis James Rogers 7.6 6 56 N/A $26 Husson / Take Your Mark
9 13 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Ms Jodi Worley 7.66 11 56 N/A $7.50 Helmet / Steflara
10 9 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 8.51 1 56 N/A $6 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
11 5 AYLIFFE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.58 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Dundeel / Petulie
12 14 TERRY TUFFNUT Kylie Kennedy Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 10.4 12 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Arlington / Aporia
15e LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
16e JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Vitrum
7 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Flying Single
11 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens 0 N/A Nicconi / Misa Eire
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 10 60
(cd 58)
48 $8 Tickets / Date With Destiny
2 3 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.34 3 59.5 51 $11 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
3 7 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.71 4 58.5 45 $4.80F Shrapnel / In a Tiz
4 9 KALLIE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 2.53 6 58
(cd 56)
48 $7.50 Dissident / Callista
5 15e BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 2.6 12 58 44 $7.50 Denmarket / Blue White
6 12 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor James Rogers 4.17 11 57.5 47 $26 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
7 16e ADDICTIONS Darren Egan Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.33 7 56
(cd 53)
44 $10 Brazen Beau / Balalaika
8 4 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 4.65 13 59.5 47 $6 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
9 13 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.44 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $17 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
10 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Jodi Worley 5.48 5 58.5 45 $13 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
11 11 WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan Aaron Sweeney 6.03 2 58 44 $91 Ocean Park / Iffy
12 8 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Andrew Banks 7.43 1 58.5 45 $31 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
13 18e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.61 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $61 Snippetson / El Chickie
14 10 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 12.39 14 58 48 $31 The Factor / Stay Positive
17e SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens 0 44 Al Samer / Degustation
1 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 0 50 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
14 NORMA JEANE Robert Bandy 0 45 All American / Rosecutter
5 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins 0 45 Atomic / Bush Music
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 3 57 42 $19 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
2 2 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.4 4 62 52 $3.50F Haradasun / Skullas Sister
3 11 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 3.45 1 58 48 $5 Rothesay / Ellythea
4 5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.35 6 60
(cd 58)
52 $7.50 Carlton House / Coasters
5 15e SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Banks 4.94 5 58.5 46 $12 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
6 1 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.75 2 62 52 $12 Congrats / Vintage Drop
7 9 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 7.7 9 59 46 $11 Pluck / Vestry
8 10 CREATIVE MOSS Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.83 8 58
(cd 56)
48 $41 Mossman / Creative Chance
9 13 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 8.58 10 57.5 47 $51 Nicconi / Pitamiss
10 6 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 9.1 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $7 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
11 3 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.06 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $11 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
12 7 COMZIG Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 11.21 7 59
(cd 57)
46 $71 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
17e RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 43 Bel Esprit / Sable
16e UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 45 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
18e BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce 0 41 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
12 NO BORDERS Peter Sinclair 0 48 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
8 LITTLEBIT LONGTIME Luke Morgan 0 50 Cluster / Cry Poor
4 BOOM ROCKER Peter Sinclair 0 54 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 6 62 52 $9.50 Proisir / Chicken Little
2 6 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 1.5 4 60
(cd 58)
48 $6 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
3 4 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Norm Lewis Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 2.68 12 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $61 Smart Missile / Rahim
4 3 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Melanie O'Gorman Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.79 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $31 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
5 9 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 2.91 3 58.5 49 $15 Hussonet / Tevez
6 14 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.01 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $21 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
7 8 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.05 1 59 50 $2.80F Dissident / Charity Belle
8 11 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Banks 3.1 9 58 49 $21 Nicconi / Mocks
9 7 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.16 2 60
(cd 58)
48 $26 Red Element / Stop And Stare
10 15e BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Clayton Gallagher 4.15 7 59 46 $5.50 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
11 13 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 4.32 11 57 46 $71 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
12 5 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 5.47 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $12 Strategic / Tully Flame
13 12 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 7.04 5 58 48 $16 Shamus Award / Suemori
17e CITY JET Darren Egan 0 45 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
18e UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 45 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
16e JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts 0 45 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
10 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens 0 48 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
2 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 51 Oratorio / Lady Alaska