Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 24, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Apr-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Plum Pudding) $8.50, Deductions in $: 10c Win & 13c Place for 1st, 19c Place for 2nd, 16c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 1 56 48 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
2 2 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Travers 1.69 3 57 50 $26 Strada / Princess Canny
3 4 GUNZAR Joseph Ible Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.33 4 56.5 49 $7.50 Zariz / Gundybird
4 7 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 2.37 5 55
(cd 52)
44 $5 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
5 8 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.94 7 55 36 $81 Strada / Princess Canny
6 1 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 3.56 6 61.5 60 $3.40F Epaulette / Pentacity
7 3 TURFEZE Scott Collings Simon Miller 3.89 2 57 54 $5 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
SB 6 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 47   Sebring / Christmas
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Pruscino) against 2nd (Mixed Up Factor) - UPHELD
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57.5 N/A $2.70EF Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
2 8 PRUSCINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 0.37 1 57.5 N/A $2.70EF I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
3 7 MIXED UP FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Simon Miller 1.13 7 57.5 N/A $10 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
4 1 NEED FOR GREED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 2.09 6 58 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
5 3 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Brendan Ward 4.31 4 57.5 N/A $4.60 Eurozone / Via
6 5 MINI MAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 6.51 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Zariz / Princess Dani
7 4 GIFT OF TIME Lauren Davies Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7.1 2 57.5 N/A $26 Time for War / Atiya
8 9 HUTCHEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 8.47 8 55 N/A $51 Xtravagant / Lady Mercury
9 6 MISS DIABLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 13.37 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Magic Albert / Bestwick's Best
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STACKABLE Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 1 58.5 N/A $2.70F Press Statement / Stacked
2 1 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0.69 7 59 N/A $11 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
3 2 HARTZER PARK Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.18 4 59 N/A $5 Zariz / Miss Zipper
4 11 WOODBRAID LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 3.49 8 56 N/A $26 Xtravagant / Appear
5 8 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 5.39 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.90 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
6 6 SOGERI John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.52 2 59 N/A $26 Champions Gallery / Crowned Love
7 3 KING WIMBBLE Blake Fitzpatrick Robbie Brewer 5.66 9 59 N/A $5 Wanted / Mistifies
8 10 STRANGER DANGER Joe Cleary Jackson Searle (a4/53.5kg) 13.69 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Star Witness / Perfect Stranger
9 5 POMPILIUS Becky Byrne Quayde Krogh 16.16 5 59 N/A $101 I Am Invincible / Dwindle
7 BEDOUIN BEAR Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Bearcat / Babylonia
4 LIGHTNING FAST Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Lightburgh
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Deterge) $2.30, Deductions in $: Win 37c & Place 28c for 1st, 27c for 2nd, 24c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUBTLY SPRING Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 7 56.5 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Gerberas
2 11 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.16 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Poulette
3 5 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.82 2 57 48 $6 Foxwedge / Triple Latte
4 4 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.97 5 59
(cd 57)
38 $16 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
5 2 GRATERRA Peter Korn Robbie Brewer 3.05 4 59 38 $101 Congrats / Danasierra
6 3 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 4.8 1 59
(cd 57)
50 $4.80F Zariz / Public Profile
7 12 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt Brendan Ward 4.87 3 55 N/A $12 Press Statement / Dashalot
8 13e SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 14.18 8 59
(cd 57)
41 $101 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
9 8 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 14.65 10 56.5 N/A $71 Zariz / Zakia
10 7 FLASH BREW David Blundell Michael Heagney 16.61 9 56.5 N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
SB 1 DETERGE Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 59 47   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
10 TERRE DI BACCIO Daniel Wheeler Simon Miller 0 N/A Fiorente / Vonharp
6 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Quayde Krogh 0 47 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.20 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
48 $4.40F Star Witness / Philliann
2 5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0.23 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $5 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 4 AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.84 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $7 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
4 7 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.88 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $15 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
5 2 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 2.35 4 60 48 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Portside
6 6 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.21 5 58.5 49 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
7 9 GRAND EXIT David Kelley Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 4.72 9 57
(cd 55)
46 $4.80 Excites / Grand Cooler
8 1 HERMOSA REWARD Bernie Connell Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 6.82 7 63
(cd 60)
58 $26 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
9 8 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Simon Miller 23.42 6 58 48 $21 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
10 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 0 40 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MILLIME Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $8 Danerich / Loving Me
2 5 GAMETIME Garry Kirkup Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.34 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $8.50 Rubick / Sierra Vista
3 7 TOLOLI (NZ) Cindy Pearson Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 3.85 6 57
(cd 55)
46 $41 Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
4 6 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 4.83 8 58
(cd 56)
45 $8 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
5 10 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.93 5 55 42 $61 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
6 1 JAZZLES (NZ) James Ponsonby Jackson Searle (a4/53.5kg) 5.11 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $2.50F Ocean Park / Glaze
7 4 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Simon Miller 5.75 4 59 50 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
8 8 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Michael Heagney 5.82 1 56 44 $4.40 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
9 9 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 7.05 7 55 42 $101 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
2 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos 0 52 Star Witness / Lacey Lou