Racing NSW Logo


Tomingley: Tomingley Picnic Race Club Saturday 24, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Apr-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOROOL RULER Bryan Dixon Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 67 N/A $3.40 Jungle Ruler / Centopia
2 3 MISS POSSIE Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 3.15 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $2.10F Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
3 4 PATCHY GIRL Peter W Stanley Mr Michael T Johnston 4.19 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $3 Onemorenomore / Babelicious
4 2 BOSSY DEMEANOUR Michael Plummer Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.45 1 66.5 N/A $5.50 Street Boss / Demeanour
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIZARRO Bryan Dixon Mr Michael T Johnston 5 69.5
(cd 66.5)
N/A $1.80F Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
2 2 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.5 2 64 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 4 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Anaelle Gangotena 3.97 3 62
(cd 60)
N/A $2.70 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
4 5 SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.98 4 62 N/A $8 Sizzling / She's All Greek
5 3 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Mr William Stanley 5.54 1 64
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Peter W Stanley Mr Michael T Johnston 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
2 4 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.39 4 65 N/A $1.80F Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
3 3 STURGEON MOON George Wright Jnr Mr William Stanley 6.68 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $8 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
4 2 HOT RANGA Catherine L Chapman Mr Leandro Ribeiro 9.02 2 67 N/A $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.97R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 2 69.5 55 $1.50F Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 4 ROSESAY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.87 1 62 43 $7 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
3 6 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 5.41 5 62
(cd 60)
40 $3.50 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 3 SAM John Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.2 3 62.5 N/A $7 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 7 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mr William Stanley 8.63 4 62
(cd 60)
37 $11 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 CHERRY PIE Michael Plummer 0 42 Sebring / Bumptious
2 SPINHER Rodney Robb 0 48 Casino Prince / Very Bright
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:27.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1 65
(cd 63)
49 $2.10F Golden Snake / Our Serafina
2 5 NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Mr Michael T Johnston 0.38 6 62
(cd 59)
40 $7 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
3 4 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Mr William Stanley 0.85 3 62
(cd 60)
42 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
4 3 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.19 2 63 47 $2.70 Tickets / Opera Serenade
5 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.89 5 62 N/A $9 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 1 GADFLY Mark Ward Mr Ashley Boyd 6.34 4 74 68 $6 Smart Missile / Distinctive
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:26.29R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $1.40F Scintillo / Judy
2 4 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.01 4 62 N/A $5 Iffraaj / Vermillion
3 3 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.28 3 62 36 $2.80 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
4 2 CHERRY PIE Michael Plummer Mr William Stanley 11.1 1 63.5
(cd 61.5)
42 $3.60 Sebring / Bumptious