Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 25, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Apr-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 6kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $1.50F Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
2 4 YESIDO Robert Knight Ms Jodi Worley 1.32 3 55 38 $3 So You Think / Fanfares
3 5 KARAOKE PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Daniel Northey 2.43 1 55 36 $2.80 Smart Missile / Marheta
4 6 BRECHFAST BEERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 9.01 4 55 28 $8 Albrecht / Cannery Row
1 WAZENA Stirling Osland 0 48 War / Another Zena
3 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 40 Salade / Fidemus
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1 56
(cd 54.5)
46 $3.20 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
2 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.07 2 59 52 $1.80F Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
3 5 LESLIE JAMES Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.71 4 55
(cd 53)
39 $5 All American / Star Pass
4 4 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley 2.08 6 55 40 $3 Shamus Award / Talent
5 7 GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 2.77 3 55 26 $10 Pierro / Light Touch
6 6 GOLDEN CREEK Adam Vine Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 6.17 5 55
(cd 52)
38 $21 Teofilo / Min River
3 ADDICTIONS Darren Egan Daniel Northey 0 44 Brazen Beau / Balalaika
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JESELLIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2F Rubick / Upper Crust
2 3 MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Kacie Adams 2.67 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
3 5 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.81 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.70 Zoffany / Global Anthem
4 6 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3.04 3 55.5 N/A $6 Nicconi / Misa Eire
5 7 TIMELY REWARD Adam Vine Ms Jodi Worley 7.13 7 55.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
6 2 LEGIBLE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.78 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Trusting / Line of Sight
7 4 TRINY BEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan Daniel Northey 14.04 5 57 N/A $8 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Daniel Northey 1 56 N/A $3F Zariz / Born Again
2 9 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.06 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4 Super One / Rokshana
3 4 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.95 6 58 N/A $4.40 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
4 2 MAGNUM AWARD Ian Cook Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 1.26 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Shamus Award / Solvini
5 3 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Brodie Fenton Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.02 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.20 Wandjina / Mitzi
6 8 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 2.3 7 56 N/A $16 Snippetson / Colourband
7 1 BENTLEY BOY Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.77 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50 Von Costa de Hero / Biassou
8 5 KICK IT IN ROD Leon Cross Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.49 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Stryker / Bold Moment
9 6 KEEP NO SECRETS Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 7.45 3 56 N/A $16 Spill the Beans / Orne River
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5 59.5 51 $5 Dream Ahead / Shivering
2 8 NO BORDERS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.16 6 58
(cd 55)
48 $11 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
3 6 FACTORIZE Lou Mary Ms Rachael Murray 2.34 1 59 50 $3F The Factor / Dubawi's Image
4 2 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.6 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $34 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
5 1 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 3.69 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
57 $8 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
6 10 CITY JET Darren Egan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.41 2 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $3.50 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
7 3 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Daniel Northey 6.49 4 59.5 48 $12 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
8 11 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Kacie Adams 6.84 7 55 41 $6 Benfica / Titania
9 4 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.63 3 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Caring
9 WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan 0 44 Ocean Park / Iffy
7 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens 0 48 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss