Racing NSW Logo


Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Sunday 25, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Apr-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 4 56.5 N/A $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
2 1 BROTHER FOX Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.17 3 59 N/A $5 Zebedee / Vandehere
3 6 HEY THERE PRESTO Bryan Maher John Kissick 1.63 2 57 N/A $6 Redente / Poco Presto
4 7 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 2.79 5 57 N/A $2.30F Kaphero / Hey Betty
5 9 REACH FOR JOY Paul Rocke Jake Duffy 6.77 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Outreach / Gaily Mill
6 4 BURGUNDY RULES Nathan Hobson Ms Zoe Lloyd (a4/50kg) 6.93 6 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Street Boss / Chablis
7 5 EPCOT Jim Scott Cameron Quilty 7.61 8 57 N/A $11 Animal Kingdom / Mandel Set
8 2 NATURAL COURAGE Stephen Field Ms Juana Andreou 10.58 7 59 N/A $10 Streets And Lanes / Natural Belle
3 WITH IT Chris Heywood Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Alert / Citi Joy
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 7 58.5 N/A $2.70F Dissident / The Quick One
2 8 HEADMAN Daryl Archard Ms Brooke Sweeney 1.81 6 58.5 N/A $4.60 Brazen Beau / Daenerys
3 3 KUMANA Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 6.05 3 59 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Lieserl
4 2 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.72 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
5 9 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 7.1 2 58.5 N/A $5 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
6 11 NARRABRI COCO Keith Rawiller Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 7.65 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Scintillo / Blood Red Rose
7 5 SUCCEEDANDCONQUER Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 16.28 8 59 N/A $17 Love Conquers All / Just Great
8 7 GILLIGAN’S ISLAND Collin Fletcher Jamie Gibbons 38.98 5 58.5 N/A $15 St Kilda Beach / She's So Canny
1 BOUNTY SHARK Helen White Cameron Quilty 0 N/A Sharkbite / Flipofthecoin
10 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 N/A Power / Pineapple
4 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell John Kissick 0 N/A Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8 56 49 $3.60 Bernardini / Maraatib
2 2 RECIDIVIST Erin Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.8 7 58
(cd 55)
53 $4.60 Dr Doute's / Chancel
3 7 MAGIC TICKET Aileen Vanderfeen Jake Duffy 3.18 1 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $11 Tickets / Majestic
4 10 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.81 6 55
(cd 54)
40 $10 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
5 8 CROOKED HILLARY Christopher Diplock Ms Juana Andreou 6.19 4 55 42 $13 Turffontein / Pointed
6 1 DINA’S BOY Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 7.14 9 59.5 56 $3F Toronado / Ole Rose
7 4 TOOJAY Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 7.41 5 55.5 48 $6 Kaphero / Dhammasara
8 9 LADY MAGGIE Helen Burns Cameron Quilty 8.1 3 55 40 $11 Magnus / Initial Venture
9 11 VIEW OF BLUE Don Dwyer Jamie Gibbons 8.73 2 55 40 $21 Astronomer Royal / Joyful Blue
6 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Ms Brooke Sweeney 0 47 Arena / Royal Palm
5 BEAVER DIVA Linc Sullivan Jamie Gibbons 0 49 Reward for Effort / Beltija
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.42 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9 57.5 59 $6 Reset / Simply Boogie
2 3 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.53 6 59
(cd 56)
62 $4 Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 2 CHASE AWARD (NZ) George Osborne John Kissick 1.01 4 59.5 63 $2.70F Shamus Award / Miss Bernardini
4 1 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 1.28 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $7 Written Tycoon / Munchie
5 8 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 3.16 11 55 54 $10 Bianconi / Shirayama
6 10 CUT THE MUSTARD Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 4.79 3 55 48 $11 Arlington / Shivering
7 7 GUISSOLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.3 1 56
(cd 54)
56 $17 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
8 11 PORT TRIANO Phil Sweeney Ms Zoe Lloyd (a4/50kg) 5.36 8 55
(cd 51)
42 $21 Equiano / Porte Triage
9 4 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Jack Martin 5.38 10 58.5 61 $6 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
10 12 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Jamie Gibbons 6.5 2 55 40 $21 Spinning World / Annie
11 9 A MOVING PLACE Mark Ashby Jake Duffy 10.18 7 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $14 Canford Cliffs / Princess Darcy
6 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 0 58 Wandjina / African Rain
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 2 62 53 $2.80F Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
2 9 SMART STYLE Leslie Robertson Ms Juana Andreou 1.11 10 56.5 45 $6 Smart Missile / Quibble
3 5 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1.54 9 61 50 $7 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
4 7 FRISKOCITY Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 1.72 6 58 44 $11 Mulaazem / Oh So Frisky
5 6 BOUFFON Jody Thompson Jack Martin 2.05 11 60 48 $9 Bel Esprit / Razz And Red
6 8 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 2.66 3 57.5 43 $4.60 Tickets / Intimate Affair
7 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.99 7 63.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $4 Mossman / Rihanna
8 11 TINY TEE Daryl Archard Ms Brooke Sweeney 3.04 4 56 44 $8 Top Echelon / Bahama Flyer
9 13e SHERIFF’S WAY Nathan Hobson Ms Zoe Lloyd (a4/50kg) 3.16 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
39 $11 Akeed Mofeed / She Can Skate
10 14e AT LARGE Don Dwyer Jamie Gibbons 4.62 1 55 36 $15 Wanted / Desert Slew
11 15e BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Jake Duffy 11.98 5 55
(cd 55.5)
34 $15 Redente / Rosebud Avenue
16e NORDIC NOIR Dick Dale 0 30 Magnus / Out of the Woods
2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 52 Krupt / Rayanui
4 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Mitchell Beer John Kissick 0 50 Per Incanto / On Yer Feet
12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Jake Duffy 0 38 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
10 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 0 45 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl