Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 26, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Apr-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRENLYN’S TROOPER Sylvia Thompson Jake Duffy 1 60 58 $2.10F Redente / One for the Kids
2 3 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 0.41 6 58.5 54 $20 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
3 5 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2.98 7 56.5 50 $3.70 Stryker / La Cachette
4 8 WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 3.18 3 55 41 $101 The Factor / Mysteries
5 2 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 3.29 2 58.5 55 $4.60 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
6 7 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Brendan Ward 4.56 5 55 46 $51 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
7 4 JUST MOONCOIN Peter Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 4.8 4 57.5 52 $7.50 Redente / Mooncoin Gold
6 IMPORTANT PRODUCT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 50 Choisir / Irish Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 6 58 54 $2.40F Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
2 8 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.03 3 55
(cd 53)
48 $6 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
3 4 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.22 5 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $11 Cluster / Circle the World
4 7 FIERY DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 4 4 55 48 $6.50 Choisir / Fiery Jest
5 3 FORTYFIVEDEGREES Rob Blacker Harry Grace (a0/50kg) 4.32 2 57 51 $4.40 Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
6 5 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Jamie Gibbons 7.39 1 55.5 48 $13 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
7 9 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 7.74 8 55
(cd 53)
43 $71 Globetrotter / French Bow
8 6 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 13.02 7 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $21 Choisir / Kagami
1 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Andrew Dale Billy Owen 0 54 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.14 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs John Kissick 7 58 N/A $21 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
2 10 NARRABRI BOY Keith Rawiller Michael Heagney 3.57 6 55 N/A $15 Scintillo / Consensus
3 1 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4.22 9 58.5 N/A $9 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
4 5 MISS ISOLATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.31 10 55.5 N/A $3.10F Foxwedge / Blanchee
5 6 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.21 3 55 N/A $26 Moshe / Kumiko
6 4 CELEB Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6.89 4 56 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Acclamation
7 7 BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 7.47 5 55 N/A $21 Albrecht / Deep Freeze
8 8 JIANZHANG Ben Brisbourne Blaike McDougall 10.1 8 55 N/A $3.20 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
9 3 TIBOOBURRA GEM Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 14.12 2 56.5 N/A $18 Trust in a Gust / Delcosta Diamond
10 9 MISS MELON CUTTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 15.57 1 55 N/A $101 Cluster / Silent Desire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LUPINO LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 9 56.5 N/A $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Friday Hussy
2 2 THE GREAT MAN Donna Scott Jack Martin 0.57 5 58.5 N/A $2.50F Magnus / Lady Von Costa
3 3 BEANS Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.16 8 57 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
4 4 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup John Kissick 2.18 7 57 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
5 8 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2.29 3 56.5 N/A $10 Sebring / Dama de Noche
6 10 FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 2.36 11 56.5 N/A $19 Charm Spirit / Clemency
7 6 SPITEFUL Erin Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.45 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Shooting to Win / My Little Friend
8 7 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Mathew Cahill 4.15 2 57 N/A $20 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
9 5 MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.31 6 57 N/A $151 Krupt / Savannah Tales
10 9 CARIDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 12.02 4 56.5 N/A $61 So You Think / Our Duchess
11 1 FLEMING’S HERO Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 19.07 1 58.5 N/A $18 Brazen Beau / Casino Card
12 MESCAMINTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Billy Owen 0 N/A Kermadec / Amazing Tale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.74 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Be Be's Canally) $26. Deductions in $; 2c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NEPHRADIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 3 55 N/A $1.75F Winning Rupert / Nephtys
2 4 CASE CLOSED Michael Travers Michael Travers 4.17 2 58.5 N/A $11 Valentia / Rest My Case
3 11 STELLA SIREN David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.53 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Shaft / A Little Alert
4 6 CLIFFS OF BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 5.64 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Canford Cliffs / The Bounty Queen
5 2 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 5.88 10 59 N/A $4.40 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
6 3 WITH IT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7.42 8 59 N/A $31 Alert / Citi Joy
7 15e CHOCOLATE MARTINI Donna Scott Jack Martin 7.71 7 59 N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Sheza Single Girl
8 5 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.06 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Secord
9 10 EIGHT ANGELS Jamie Scott Simon Miller 8.78 9 56.5 N/A $31 Spill the Beans / Roman Conflict
10 8 CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 9.14 4 56.5 N/A $21 Time for War / Snapcrackle
SB 1 BE BE’S CANALLY Mandie Jones John Kissick 0 59 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Etta Place
14 REACH FOR JOY Paul Rocke Harry Grace (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Outreach / Gaily Mill
9 DENARENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 0 N/A Denman / Rollarena
12 ALITA Garry Kirkup 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Soft Angel
7 JAZSOLILLY Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Don't Tell Cyril
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.48 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 6
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6 56 48 $5.50 Pins / Stanica
2 2 KAMO Kane Harris Jack Martin 1.55 5 60.5 57 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Came Home Alone
3 3 BLAZING ZONE Graham Byatt Nick Heywood 2.33 14 60 56 $3.20F Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
4 5 LINGJUN TOPGUN Andrew Dale Billy Owen 2.86 4 58.5 54 $26 Charge Forward / Paulini
5 8 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 2.95 2 57.5 51 $26 Haradasun / Miang
6 14 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Jamie Gibbons 3.94 12 55 40 $201 Star Witness / Love Train
7 1 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.3 7 61
(cd 58)
58 $12 Wandjina / African Rain
8 6 SHARLIE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 6.18 9 58.5 57 $4.20 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
9 12 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.68 8 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $151 Shrapnel / Lazula
10 9 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 7.78 11 57 50 $101 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
11 13 MAKARETU BOY Laura McCullum Harry Grace (a0/50kg) 9.85 13 55 45 $81 Elvstroem / Gold Change
12 7 ALARAH Catherine Hutchinson Jake Duffy 10.43 1 58 56 $41 Domesday / Umansky
13 10 BULLOCK (NZ) Laura McCullum Nick Souquet 10.64 3 56.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $81 Shocking / Miss Thurman
14 15 ERIC THE AXE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 23.79 10 55 39 $201 Viking Ruler / Guntur
16 DISHY’S Don Dwyer Jamie Gibbons 0 38 Duporth / Cellar Edition
4 KULWIN Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0 56 Olympic Glory / Bullion Bay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PEIDRA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 11 58 60 $4.80 Pierro / Valoura
2 13 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.23 12 56.5 61 $6.50 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
3 16e VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Simon Miller 2.33 3 57 58 $18 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
4 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 3.04 9 59 62 $11 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
5 5 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.11 7 60 64 $17 Choisir / Polite
6 1 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3.4 8 61 66 $31 Zed / Tutuland
7 11 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs John Kissick 3.83 5 58 64 $10 Bel Esprit / Allurement
8 9 HEZREDHOT Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.72 1 58 60 $2.90F Hidden Dragon / Gwen's Star
9 2 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.78 2 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $21 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
10 18e EDUCATE Laura McCullum Harry Grace (a0/50kg) 6.24 6 56 56 $31 Master of Design / Posnet
11 17e BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Jordan Mallyon 7.62 4 56 56 $31 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
12 19e TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 7.74 10 56
(cd 53)
56 $26 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
15 BLUETOOTH John & Chris Ledger 0 60 Shinzig / Handsfree Lass
7 SOUTHERN TURF George Osborne 0 63 Turffontein / Southern Tip
4 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 0 65 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
6 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 64 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
12 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 59 Postponed / Bislieri
14 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne 0 61 Danerich / Cross Town
3 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 0 65 Sizzling / Mill Bridge