Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 27, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Apr-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IRITHEA Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 7 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
3 10 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
4 2 COSTELLO David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
5 5 HUMIDOR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Zalika
6 3 CROSSCHECK Gary Moore Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
7 1 ARCHANNA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
8 8 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Commands / Meleka Belle
9 9 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
4 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent 0 N/A Sidestep / Up And Over


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 7 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Born to Rock
3 9 THORIN (GER) David Payne Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Taita
4 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
5 3 GOOD OMENS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Emerge
6 8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
7 6 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
8 2 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Kylie
9 10 VIREN David Payne Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 0 N/A Pivotal / Alessandria

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
2 6 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Belardo / Anaween
3 5 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kamili
4 3 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
5 1 ACCRUE David Payne Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
4 RIVER BOBO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0 N/A Shalaa / Rosarian

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREEK STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's All Greek
2 2 KANMOREU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Strega
3 5 OJIBWE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / After the Dream
4 4 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
5 6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
6 3 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
7 PYRAMINX Lee & Cherie Curtis 0 N/A Rubick / Madam Nash


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
2 5 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
3 9 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
4 7 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
5 4 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
6 8 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
7 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
8 3 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
9 10 ZING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
6 GAME ROYAL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Dundeel / Vocalise


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 5 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 6 HULK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 7 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 2.4 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
5 2 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
6 9 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
7 4 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
8 3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
9 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
10 8 MISS JAPAN (JPN) David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 5.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss World


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.56 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 2 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
3 1 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
4 3 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
5 10 ZEGALO (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mzyoon
6 9 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
7 8 SIR AGLOVALE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Justine Coup
8 4 PENSERA Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Streama
9 6 READ MY STARS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 7.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ara Star
7 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
2 7 KIR ROYALE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Champagne Cath
3 5 HEADLINER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
4 8 LADY LUCILLA Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Iseult
5 4 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Angel
6 1 AUSBRED FLIRT Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Maurice / Seven Year Itch
7 9 SHE’S BOBBY’S GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Barcelona Girl
8 10 VACANZA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valoura
6 ICING ON THE CAKE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Astern / Gone to Paris
3 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SACHELLO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Headwater / Amalfi Dreams
2 3 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
3 9 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
4 5 MORIOKA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
5 4 BITCOIN BABY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 5.6 0 N/A   Sooboog / Hard to Find
6 2 AURORA LIGHTS Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
7 8 TEUMESSIAN Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rare Insight
8 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
9 6 NULLIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mitzi

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RANCH HAND Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
2 3 DEFICIT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Taqaseem
3 7 KALINO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Lanikai
4 6 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
5 9 SNIPER LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lady Sniper
6 5 HAVOC Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Miss
7 4 FENTON Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kimigayo
8 2 CELTIC HARP Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
9 1 ANYTHINK GOES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Chorus of Angels
10 10 TIDAL CREEK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARMERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
2 9 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
3 6 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
4 4 CAMPEEDO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Nutkin
5 3 BLUE POISON David Payne Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Teens
6 1 ARNOLD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
7 5 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
8 10 THE DANCE Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
9 8 GAMBU (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Redwood / Bak da Chief
10 7 DETHRONED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 11.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Defrock

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.64 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CONEXY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fast And Sexy
2 2 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
3 5 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
4 8 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
5 9 RUTILANT Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
6 7 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
7 3 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
8 6 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
9 1 ARTIE’S DREAMTIME Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Flying Artie / En Why Sea Dream

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.55 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 7 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
3 3 MARNIX James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
4 9 WICKLOW (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Twilight Son / Wake Up
5 2 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
6 8 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 5.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
7 5 READY TO SOAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
8 4 OBIRI Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
9 6 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo
1 COBIA David Pfieffer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.32 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPOSING BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sistine Princess
2 4 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
3 5 PASCAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Saint Angers
4 9 TURIA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Runs Deep
5 8 SUPERFIELD (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Entrancement
6 7 SMARTY LEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Kristy Lee
7 1 EMINENCIA Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emissary
8 10 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Tyler Schiller 17 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote
6 SHE’S JUSTIFIED Matthew Smith 0 N/A Vancouver / Vahine
2 HUMALIWO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Express Power