Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 30, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 01-May-21 5:54AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
2 3 DYNAMITED Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
3 1 BLUE SKY MOON Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
4 7 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
5 8 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Julia Presits 4.8 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
6 5 GIRONDE James Ponsonby Tyler Schiller 4.9 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
7 6 LET’S REBELLE Anthony Mountney Zac Wadick 6.3 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
8 2 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
2 3 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
3 2 ANGELA SISTINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
4 6 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
5 1 AMEN Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gail
6 5 MINKIRA John Steinmetz Kirk Stone 14.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Minh Khai

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHASIR Glen Thompson Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
2 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
3 6 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Oludenz
4 1 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
5 4 PYRAMINX Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
6 3 GAYNIK Con Karakatsanis Rory Hutchings 16.6 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / Wild Nymph


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.59 Last 600m: 0:32.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
2 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
3 7 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
4 6 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
5 5 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 10.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
6 3 DERBARI Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 10.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
7 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 11.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
2 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I LOVE LUCY Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
2 5 SPELLZ Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Magic Belle
3 3 PROKLISI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Ocean Challenger
4 2 JEWELLETTE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Promas
5 4 ROCKBARTON KITTY James Ponsonby Tyler Schiller 9.2 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Crack the Kitty

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLOUR DE ROY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kaitlin Cove
2 1 CHIRANJEEV Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Agueda
3 9 STICK TO YOUR GUNS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Marli
4 8 STAR OF ADELAIDE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Envolee
5 4 CROWN DUKE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Empress Eleven
6 5 DANTE ALIGHIERI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Haut Chapeau
7 7 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
8 3 COTE DES BAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Drappier
9 6 FAZZABEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fazzle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.84 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PREMOSPHERE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exosphere / Our Premonition
2 2 COLONEL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
3 1 CHOICE DEEL Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
4 3 KELAVA Jason Coyle Tyler Schiller 5.5 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
5 5 SUPREME PLAY Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Subsequential