Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 15, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 380m then cut away rail.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Aug-21 6:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $9 Helmet / Allegretto
2 9 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 2 55 52 $12 Glass Harmonium / Amicable Agreement
3 2 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 0.3 4 57.5 58 $3.50F Snippetson / Family Matters
4 8 FEELING MIGHTY Peter Robl Jeff Penza 0.8 3 55 53 $3.80 Deep Field / Bionic Girl
5 4 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 1.3 7 56.5 60 $31 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
6 6 BLACKHILL KITTY Natalie Jarvis Michael Travers 1.5 6 55 54 $9 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
7 11 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 2 1 55 50 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
8 10 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 3 11 55
(cd 53)
52 $61 Spartacus / Shamozzle
9 3 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 4.5 8 57.5 58 $14 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
10 12e HARD LADY Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.5 9 55.5 58 $8 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
11 7 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 7.3 10 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $41 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
15e LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis 0 44 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
14e GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 0 45 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
5 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 59 Choisir / Bee's Honey
1 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Nick Heywood 0 65 Moshe / Miz Riocee
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.97 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Robbie Brewer 2 59 N/A $8.50 So You Think / So Sydney
2 8 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis Michael Travers 0.8 5 57 N/A $5.50 Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
3 2 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 2.1 12 59 N/A $7 Epaulette / Zablonde
4 3 KARIMBLA ROAD Nell Foley Ms Winona Costin 3.1 11 59 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Dolphi's Girl
5 1 CAPTURED IN TIME Kerry Parker Nick Heywood 3.3 3 59 N/A $4F Shooting to Win / Adorabeel
6 12 TSARINA Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 3.5 9 57 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
7 7 BHUTAN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4 8 57 N/A $12 Choisir / High Harmony
8 11 QUACHITA Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 4.5 1 57 N/A $20 All Too Hard / Talimena
9 13e YEE HING PRINCESS Richard Butler Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Stratum / Koi
10 9 JENESSA Mike Cattell Jeff Penza 6.8 6 57 N/A $16 Fiorente / Jennifer
11 6 AUSBRED L’OR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 12.8 7 57 N/A $61 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
12 5 THUMPER Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 13.6 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Crackerjack King / Bumbles
14e UNO ZOOM Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Benfica / Treasured Harmony
10 MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner 0 N/A Eurozone / Lightning Rules
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.25 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rangarush) @2:13pm $19, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 11 55 46 $21 Sebring / Marsawra
2 6 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0.5 10 56.5 53 $18 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
3 7 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Richard Bensley 2 3 56 48 $8 Unencumbered / Bang On
4 4 SAME OLD SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 2.4 4 57 54 $4.60F Pierro / Fast And Sexy
5 2 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Brodie Loy 2.6 7 59 54 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
6 9 PAHRULI Mick Smith Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 6 55.5 51 $13 Domesday / All Trumped Up
7 1 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 4.1 9 60.5 61 $4.80 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
8 13 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Nell Foley Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.1 2 55 34 $151 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
9 5 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 6.2 1 56.5 49 $7 Tavistock / Zarzino
10 8 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $26 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
11 3 IVIRA Rodney Howes Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg) 8.3 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $7 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
SB 10 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Ms Winona Costin 0 55.5 47   Declaration Of War / Cymaron
12 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0 45 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.85 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 13 59 N/A $16 Swiss Ace / More Assertive
2 5 SECADIA Melissa Harrison Robbie Brewer 0.4 5 59 N/A $41 Sebring / Arcadia Rose
3 4 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0.6 10 59 N/A $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Busking
4 17e RUBY’S TALENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 1.9 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Sheer Talent / Croire
5 11 OUT WRAPPED Darryll Kell Ms Jess Taylor 2 2 57 N/A $10 Outreach / What a Treat
6 13 WATCH ME NAE NAE Thomas Lyttle Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.5 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Deep Field / Lily Larmour
7 1 ANGRY LIAM Brett Lazzarini Brodie Loy 2.7 11 59 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
8 7 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 2.8 3 57 N/A $19 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
9 3 BRAINZES Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3 6 59 N/A $9 Bullet Train / Stralara
10 9 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray Adrian Layt 3.3 7 57 N/A $31 Press Statement / Palo Duro
11 12 POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg) 3.8 12 57
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Poet's Voice / Catalan Miss
12 8 GIFT OF TIME Lauren Davies Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.8 14 57 N/A $81 Time for War / Atiya
13 16e NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 6 9 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
14 6 THE PRESIDIO Nell Foley Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 7 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Oceanette
18e GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Octantis
10 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Sebring / Mount Zero
14 KELVEDON ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 0 N/A Star Witness / Bec Said No Credit
15e JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 2 55 54 $5 El Roca / Princesse de Paris
2 1 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.2 10 59.5 59 $10 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
3 2 HARDY Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1 5 59 58 $2F I Am Invincible / London Rebel
4 4 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 1.2 14 58.5 57 $9.50 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
5 7 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart Adrian Layt 2.2 11 57 54 $18 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
6 14 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 2.3 4 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $51 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
7 15e GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 12 55 45 $61 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
8 16e FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Travers 2.8 3 55 44 $91 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
9 5 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.2 6 58
(cd 56)
60 $18 Master of Design / Shimmy
10 8 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.3 13 56 52 $31 Dissident / River Vixen
11 13 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Ms Winona Costin 3.8 8 55 50 $21 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
12 3 C’EST DAVINCHI Warren Ganderton Robbie Brewer 4.6 9 58.5 57 $101 All Too Hard / Mystically
13 18e LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg) 4.7 7 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
14 17e MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 5.5 1 55
(cd 52)
44 $201 Wilful Default / Macks High Spirit
9 POST FREE Danny Williams Adrian Layt 0 54 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
6 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart 0 55 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
11 DENI GAL Theresa Bateup 0 51 Denman / Queen of Carthage
12 DEBIT CREDIT Steven Wilson 0 50 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.70 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Richard Bensley 10 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $61 Mossman / A Little Prayer
2 1 BALANSA Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.2 7 61 82 $31 Helenus / In the Clover
3 10 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.4 2 55
(cd 53)
65 $26 Barbados / Flinders Island
4 11 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Winona Costin 1.2 5 55 60 $91 Rogano / Betty's Belle
5 7 CYBORG Norm Gardner Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 1.5 1 55
(cd 52)
70 $4.20 Magic Albert / Lucifina
6 4 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 1.7 12 56 72 $9 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
7 6 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.8 9 55 71 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
8 2 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 2.3 3 60 80 $3.60F Zariz / Gee Trump
9 8 I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Adrian Layt 2.7 11 55 69 $7 Iffraaj / Best of All
10 5 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 3.2 6 55.5
(cd 53)
71 $20 Casino Prince / Muppets
11 12 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Michael Travers 4.5 8 55 59 $10 Zariz / Bush Sense
12 9 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 5 4 55 68 $5 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
3 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden 0 74 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG STEVE Anita Walder Michael Travers 4 58 N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
2 3 HALLUCINATIONS Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 1 9 58 N/A $9 Sebring / Optical
3 4 MANCCONI Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.1 7 58 N/A $3.80F Nicconi / Mick's Mantle
4 5 SUPREME MAGIC Greg Stephens Ms Winona Costin 1.2 8 58 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Pin Up Lass
5 8 STELLA SIREN Danny Williams Jeff Penza 1.3 11 57 N/A $4.80 Shaft / A Little Alert
6 7 MAN OF MINE Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 3.1 1 57 N/A $16 Denman / Mine to Keep
7 10 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.3 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
8 14e ARROWHEAD Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.4 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Star Witness / Hilton Head
9 13e SHAMUS OH John Marzol Brodie Loy 7.4 5 56
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Shamus Award / Essie's Pride
10 12e LUNAR ASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 3 55 N/A $31 Odyssey Moon / Yorked
11 1 PELICAN PETE David Hodgson Richard Bensley 10.9 2 59 N/A $51 Pluck / Image Dancer
6 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Mossman / Budderoo Miss
15e PLUCKY DAN Thomas Lyttle 0 N/A Pluck / Kelconi
9 CHILD OF MINE John Marzol 0 N/A Astern / Syrahbeel
11 MISS TULIP Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Exosphere / Yalatif