Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 15, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Aug-21 6:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SMART CASUAL Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1 57 N/A $26 War / Informal
2 12 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.12 2 55 N/A $8 Press Statement / Nadezda
3 8 DANNI LONG LEGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.41 7 55 N/A $17 Press Statement / Crystal Diamonds
4 2 DRIVING FORCE Darren Hyde Aaron Sweeney 0.53 10 57 N/A $19 Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
5 10 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Matthew Palmer 0.8 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
6 5 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0.82 5 56 N/A $41 Mosayter / And I Say
7 6 CONVERSATIONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Ashley Morgan 1.62 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Territories / Talk is Cheap
8 9 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.64 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Dissident / Lady Sol
9 11 MERDEKA Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 8.99 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
10 4 OMOPLATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 13.53 11 56.5 N/A $3.30F More Than Ready / Pretty Uncanny
11 1 LEOPARDWOOD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.91 8 59 N/A $9.50 Tickets / Lignum Twig
13e COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
7 COD BYE Greg O'Neill Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Victory Grove
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vivaliscious) @12:38pm $10, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 10c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEP ROUGE Darren Egan Matthew Palmer 1 56.5 N/A $6 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
2 10 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.26 10 55 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
3 11 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton James Rogers 3.49 11 55 N/A $61 Don Eduardo / Interlark
4 12 SMART LASS Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 6.6 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Smart Missile / Brasilia
5 4 WILKS WAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 6.74 5 56.5 N/A $21 Denman / Single Melody
6 8 CLASSIC LASS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.96 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Epaulette / Inflict
7 9 JUMPING POWER Kody Nestor Aaron Sweeney 9.64 3 55 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Brooklyn Lass
8 1 ALMANAC Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 11.93 4 58 N/A $31 Al Maher / Devonshire
9 6 MAYBE NIX Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 14.37 7 56 N/A $201 Eurozone / Sminker
10 5 LITTLE RED POWER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 15.79 6 56 N/A $2.90F Husson / Go Arrivederci
11 2 THE BLACK FLASH Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 24.45 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Lonhro / Trick of Light
SB 7 VIVALISCIOUS John Bannister Ashley Morgan 0 56 N/A   Real Impact / Viva Caro
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:46.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e OCCASIONAL (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 12 57
(cd 54)
41 $31 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
2 4 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.14 1 59 46 $7 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
3 3 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Ashley Morgan 1.56 11 59 58 $2.50F Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
4 10 STAR DREAMER Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.28 3 57 48 $11 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
5 5 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4.22 2 59
(cd 56)
47 $9.50 Bernardini / Pinwherry
6 1 DEAD ON TIME Ian Holland Aaron Sweeney 4.59 4 59 45 $20 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
7 7 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Daniel Northey 4.65 7 57 48 $41 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
8 2 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 5.57 5 59 44 $101 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
9 14e I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 8.04 8 59 55 $10 I Am Invincible / Courtesan
10 11 SUPER CHANCE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8.97 9 57 60 $3.70 Super One / Predicted
11 6 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 15.38 10 59
(cd 57)
48 $31 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
12 13e SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 24.33 6 59
(cd 56)
43 $26 Zariz / Zahbowe
16e CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 32 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
8 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 51 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
9 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon 0 40 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
12 BRECOURT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 7) @1:40pm prior to Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7 57 N/A $3.10 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
2 4 MONEY NOT MY GOD Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 0.24 4 59 N/A $2.70F Headwater / Kalamata
3 14e WILD Terry Wicks Chad Lever 2.07 3 57 N/A $21 Warrior's Reward / Ausvall
4 5 SENSEI JACKIE Dar Lunn Matthew Palmer 3.54 12 59 N/A $18 Scissor Kick / Veneers
5 3 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.97 6 59 N/A $31 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
6 6 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 5.87 2 59 N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
7 12 RAVEN SCOUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.23 9 56.5 N/A $71 Shamus Award / Miss Lavender
8 7 DIZZY DAWN Cheryl Crockett Mathew Cahill 6.31 10 57 N/A $6.50 Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
9 2 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.86 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Tickets / Chicago Fire
10 10 WHAT AN EFFORT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.89 11 57 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
11 11 CHILE CHILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Michael Heagney 11.4 8 56.5 N/A $61 Sebring / Estancia Rios
12 1 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 16.6 5 59 N/A $31 May'haab / Julelinda
15e BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
16e KING QIN Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Supreme Class / Neenasimone
13e SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 N/A Dissident / Reggae
9 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Conch
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WAR HEART Peter H Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 10 55 N/A $2.50F Time for War / Cristal Beauty
2 7 BRIEF STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ashley Morgan 1.31 3 55 N/A $6.50 Press Statement / Brevity
3 4 SERENE SHADOW Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.55 6 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Long Shadow
4 3 LOCH ANTON LADY Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.68 9 57 N/A $16 Canford Cliffs / Yours I Am
5 1 MACKINAW Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 5.84 4 59 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
6 8 ELECTROSTEP Alison Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 7.27 7 55 N/A $19 Sidestep / Shoctonic
7 9 REVOJET Andy Perrett Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 7.46 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $61 The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
8 5 CHROME CASTE Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 8.68 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Scissor Kick / Anytime Baby
9 6 TOONGI BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 10.62 8 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
10 11e STRAWBERRY LEAVES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Aaron Sweeney 12.54 2 55 N/A $15 Adelaide / Burbie
13e MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Fantasising
14e PENNY HALFPENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan 0 N/A Denman / Bahrain
12e SIZZLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Sizzling / Chestnut Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHAMPAGNE DAISY Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1 57.5 63 $18 Conatus / Stratella
2 6 VITAL VERSE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.06 9 59 62 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
3 12e WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.74 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $13 Star Witness / Scavenger
4 3 HARALBEN Allan McRae Clayton Gallagher 2.28 6 60 64 $6.50 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
5 8 BEAU FACTOR Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.56 7 58.5 61 $5.50 The Factor / Sister Samantha
6 2 TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.02 3 61 70 $3.60 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
7 11e NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 3.95 2 58 60 $3.50F Nicconi / Long Shadow
8 1 PANUARA Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.46 4 61.5 67 $61 Mosayter / Choidetta
9 7 AYHAM Kelly Smith Ms Chelsea Ings 6.99 5 58.5 61 $201 Eavesdropper / Depot
13e MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin 0 56 Time Thief / Genepi
14e CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 0 54 Epaulette / Crown Princess
4 MORNAY Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 68 Unencumbered / Lobster
10 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer 0 63 Sidestep / She's All Ours
5 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 66 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELGIN (NZ) Myron Cooper Mathew Cahill 6 57.5 48 $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
1 2 COMBOGOLONG Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12 59
(cd 57)
51 $9 Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
3 9 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.4 8 55.5 48 $11 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
4 5 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.11 7 58 49 $3.50F Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
5 11 HOTEL CHARLIE Brett Robb Aaron Sweeney 2.49 10 55 43 $61 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
6 8 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Michael Heagney 4.24 4 56 45 $19 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
7 10 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.71 9 55.5 48 $7.50 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
8 3 DEPONENT Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 4.8 2 58 49 $9.50 Moshe / Tribune Lady
9 1 CARDENTO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.24 1 59 51 $11 Deep Field / Gibraltar Moon
10 7 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.3 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $12 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
11 4 UNIFICATION Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 8.82 3 58 49 $9 I Am Invincible / Camporella
12 12 SKULL CAP Kelly Smith Daniel Northey 10.6 11 55
(cd 56)
43 $151 Helmet / Steflara
15e ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy 0 40 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
16e APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 0 38 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
13e MORE THAN LUCK Bryan Dixon 0 43 Bradbury's Luck / Ma Ma I Love You
14e RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 40 Bel Esprit / Sable
Of $39,000.1st $19,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,220, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $390, Jockey Welfare Fund $390.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:45.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 11 56.5 79 $5 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
2 5 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 1.35 8 58 78 $2.60F Poet's Voice / Endaxi
3 10 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.02 10 55 63 $91 Zariz / Casscede Bay
4 9 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 3.38 5 55 69 $11 Zariz / Freebe
5 2 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.55 4 61 84 $4.20 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
6 7 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.61 6 55 74 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
7 8 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 9.24 2 55 70 $19 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
8 4 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett Chad Lever 9.58 1 58.5 83 $11 Poet's Voice / Margherita
9 13e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10.22 9 55 37 $101 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 3 NOMOATHAJ (IRE) William Freedman Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 11.53 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
85 $12 Dubawi / Jadhwah
11 12 NAOKO Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 12.55 3 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $101 Excellent Art / Magic World
1 PACODALI (IRE) Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 93 Paco Boy / Dont Dili Dali
11 NASHIAN Todd Howlett 0 57 Scintillo / Sakhra
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DESHAWN Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 7 57.5 51 $2.90F Zoffany / Monchelle
2 12 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 0.07 11 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $26 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
3 13e PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.22 5 55 46 $3.20 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
4 2 SPILIA Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 1.58 9 61
(cd 58)
58 $8.50 Pierro / Belle Couture
5 8 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Barry Molloy Ken Dunbar 5.12 6 57.5 55 $41 Swiss Ace / Flustered
6 6 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.94 10 58
(cd 56)
52 $51 Sebring / Take Heart
7 5 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 9.76 4 58
(cd 55)
52 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
8 10 STARBUSTER Garry Lunn Billy Cray 11.57 8 57 50 $61 Chosen to Fly / Babinda Belle
9 9 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 12.33 1 57.5 55 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
10 11 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Michael Heagney 13.59 2 56 48 $26 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
11 1 WESTERN PARADE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 15.02 3 63.5 63 $26 Intergaze / Miss Frome
15e RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 0 45 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
16e BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 45 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
14e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 0 46 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
4 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 0 59 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
3 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 56 Your Song / Conch