Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 16, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Aug-21 5:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.63 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 9 58 57 $3.50 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
2 5 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Luke Rolls 2.42 10 55 51 $12 Smart Missile / Furla
3 3 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.51 5 57 55 $11 Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
4 8 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.26 7 55
(cd 53)
46 $13 O'Reilly / The Pearler
5 6 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Paul Payne 3.29 6 55 49 $11 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
6 1 HUBBLE Jenny Graham Koby Jennings 5.83 2 58 57 $2.60F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
7 9 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Kirk Matheson 6.89 1 55
(cd 56)
45 $31 Good Journey / Private Star
8 10 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 8.21 8 55 44 $31 Equiano / Rock Nymph
9 4 RUNYOO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Lee Magorrian 8.53 3 56.5 54 $8.50 Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
10 7 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 11.32 4 55
(cd 56)
47 $21 Mulaazem / Parclose
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.04 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Love Sick) @1:00pm $26, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Ben Looker 7 61 67 $1.70F Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
2 10 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 1.82 2 55 46 $31 Trusting / Midget Hill
3 4 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.43 5 57 59 $6 War / Chloe Rose
4 6 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 3.94 1 55.5 52 $7.50 Primus / Taikun Princess
5 5 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 3.95 6 56.5 54 $7.50 Show a Heart / Proud Star
6 7 KAARCHI Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 5.28 3 55 52 $31 Shooting to Win / Miss Fidler
7 9 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.4 8 55 50 $31 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
8 3 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Amy Usher Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 11.24 4 59
(cd 56)
63 $51 Mossman / Lucrezia
SB 8 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 55 50   Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
2 SWEEPING THE BOARD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 61 Toronado / Lustre
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.42 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORPHAN ASH Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 7 59 N/A $3F Helmet / Bolisimo Miss
2 11 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.59 1 55 N/A $3.90 Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
3 2 HIDDEN TRUST Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 0.88 2 59 N/A $13 Hidden Dragon / I'm Over It
4 7 MARLOU MILLIE Amy Usher Paul Payne 2.31 3 57 N/A $201 Benfica / Snip Me Not
5 10 REACHOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.44 9 56.5 N/A $26 Outreach / Kondakova
6 9 BAD BOY DARBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 3.24 8 56.5 N/A $26 Wandjina / Not Bad
7 5 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
8 12 MAYARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5.36 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Your Song / Buffalo Chase
9 1 DON’T WHISPER Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 5.49 4 59 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
10 4 VETERAN Jason Reilly Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 6.15 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Arlington / Shady Deal
6 ANGAMA Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Outreach / Twinkle Star
8 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Mulaazem / Carnova
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 8 56.5 N/A $7 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
2 13e THE LAST RESORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 1.81 1 56.5 N/A $14 Your Song / Eminence
3 4 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Raymond Spokes 1.88 10 59 N/A $3.60F King Cugat / Rock Opera
4 12 LI’L MISS HELLCAT Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 1.97 4 55 N/A $8 Denman / Famille Amis
5 8 MORE THAN BUTTONS Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 2.51 6 57 N/A $6 Nicconi / More Than Royal
6 3 OFF TO GILLI Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 3.7 2 59 N/A $17 The Factor / Laguna Lass
7 1 D’ORO HEART Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 3.99 9 59 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / True Heart
8 6 DEMASSIET Stephen Lee Lee Magorrian 4.48 3 57 N/A $12 Hallowed Crown / Fromelles
9 2 DOSS’S EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt Koby Jennings 5.25 7 59 N/A $7 Barbados / Simian Express
10 7 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 5.71 5 57 N/A $26 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
11 9 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.12 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
5 BELLICIOUS Shannon Manwarring 0 N/A Brazen Beau / So Delicious
11 SPLIT JETE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Tripled
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD WIND Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin (a4/56kg) 1 62.5
(cd 58.5)
62 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
2 7 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.27 7 55
(cd 56)
46 $10 Falvelon / Hieroglyph
3 8 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 1.18 3 55 46 $3.90 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
4 3 I AM BOLT Mark Stewart Matthew McGuren 1.27 8 57.5 52 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
5 9 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 1.59 2 55 45 $10 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
6 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 1.99 5 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 4 PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 2.26 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $26 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
8 6 DUBAI EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4.64 4 55 47 $9.50 Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
9 11 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 7.42 6 55
(cd 52)
42 $21 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
5 PLUCKERCARN Marc Quinn 0 50 Pluck / Zaminga
2 BILBAO John Sprague Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 53 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
10 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Jon Grisedale 0 45 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLORA Jennifer Webb Matthew McGuren 2 58.5 53 $3F Delago Deluxe / Affair
2 2 LA CRONICA Shannon Manwarring Koby Jennings 0.51 9 58.5 53 $4.20 Host / Surfine
3 9 NAVAGIO BEACH Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 1.49 4 56 48 $21 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
4 11 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Stephen Traecey 1.85 7 55 44 $10 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
5 6 SHOOTFORTHESTAR John Sprague Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1.91 8 57
(cd 54)
50 $7.50 Shooting to Win / Calpe
6 3 MANAPOURI MISS Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 1.97 5 57 50 $16 Time for War / Manapouri
7 5 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Lee Magorrian 3.6 11 57 50 $16 The Factor / Zembu
8 10 PERSUE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 4.69 3 55 45 $17 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
9 8 REAL APPEAL Nathaniel Scott Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.13 6 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $16 Real Saga / Silken Appeal
10 7 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 9.01 10 56.5 49 $11 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
11 12 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Jeff Kehoe 9.37 1 55 44 $151 Raheeb / Qualities
4 PALAWA KANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 55 Your Song / Indulgence
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.97 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
2 9 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 2.31 4 55 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Up Against It
3 1 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 2.51 11 59 N/A $1.85F Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
4 6 BOTTOM DECK Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.03 3 55 N/A $8.50 Bianconi / La Musicienne
5 8 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Stephen Traecey 4.33 1 55 N/A $8.50 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
6 11 POINT OF ATTACK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5.14 6 55 N/A $41 Bull Point / Prevalence
7 7 DEELDUNJEN Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 5.24 7 55 N/A $151 Dundeel / My Holidaze
8 2 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 5.69 10 55.5 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Composure
9 4 BATTLE QUEST Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 6.54 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
10 13 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.47 12 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
11 3 AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 7.61 9 55 N/A $13 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
12 12 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 8.07 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Niconoise / Minori
10 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 N/A High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.25 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 6 59.5 55 $2.25F Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
2 6 ARGYLE BELLE Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 1.48 4 58 56 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Siphon
3 8 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.94 7 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $4.80 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
4 14 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.73 5 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $26 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 13 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Kirk Matheson 5.36 13 55
(cd 56)
44 $31 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
6 16 VERDANCY Amy Usher Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 6.04 11 55
(cd 54)
41 $101 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
7 11 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.58 2 55
(cd 52)
46 $31 Reset / Inflection
8 1 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a4/56kg) 6.76 9 61
(cd 57)
58 $9 He's Remarkable / French Flute
9 15 SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 8.1 8 55 42 $101 Dissident / Alessandra
10 10 STELLA REALE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 8.5 3 55 49 $31 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
11 2 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 8.93 12 59.5 55 $91 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
12 4 PERSHING Chris Manson Jon Grisedale 10.54 10 59 54 $11 Snitzel / Rare Insight
13 9 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt Jeff Kehoe 14.38 1 55 49 $11 Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
7 SINEPARI Stephen Lee 0 51 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
5 DELAYED RESPONSE Denim Wynen Ben Looker 0 57 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
12 POWERING (NZ) Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 0 45 Power / Stella's Honour